2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weekend

JUL 12 2013 – JUL 14 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Friday, July 12

World Cup Play – Pool A

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p B1N Dakota Rev Strikers 0764 MN USA Elgin Pumas 0780 IL USA Scheduled
5:45p B1S North Metro Chaos 0600 MN USA PSA Blackhawks 0141 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool B

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p B2N Mpls United Pumas 0454 MN USA Chicago Elite FC 1607 IL USA Scheduled
5:45p B2S St Paul Blackhawks Stolpestad 0837 MN USA Blaine Sting 0029 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p D3N Addison United Manchester 0889 IL USA STMA Dragons 0761 MN USA Scheduled
5:45p D3S Shakopee SC 0907 MN USA Lakeville Cannons 0893 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool D

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2:55p U3S Keliix Intra 0588 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Chastey 0077 MN USA Scheduled
7:10p D3N Addison United Real Madrid 0891 IL USA Keliix Intra 0588 MN USA Scheduled
7:10p D3S Thunder Bay Chill 0347 ON CAN Edina Flames 0437 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool E

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p E2N St Paul Blackhawks G2 0732 MN USA Cicero Mayas 1416 IL USA Scheduled
5:45p E2S Gitchi Gummi Roden 1740 MN USA FC United Blaze 0326 IA USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool F

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p U3N Woodbury SC 0635 MN USA RYSA Lightening 0963 MN USA Scheduled
5:45p U3S PG Dragons SC 1777 IL USA FCNW 1384 MB CAN Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool G

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5:45p S1 NLS Knights 0839 MN USA East Select Greyhounds 0717 MN USA Scheduled
5:45p S2 Chicago Kickers 03 Red 0850 IL USA GGFSC 0880 ND USA Scheduled

Saturday, July 13

World Cup Play – Pool A

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a S3 Dakota Rev Strikers 0764 MN USA North Metro Chaos 0600 MN USA Scheduled
10:55a S4 PSA Blackhawks 0141 MN USA Elgin Pumas 0780 IL USA Scheduled
2:10p D3N PSA Blackhawks 0141 MN USA Dakota Rev Strikers 0764 MN USA Scheduled
2:10p D3S Elgin Pumas 0780 IL USA North Metro Chaos 0600 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool B

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a S1 Blaine Sting 0029 MN USA Mpls United Pumas 0454 MN USA Scheduled
10:55a S2 St Paul Blackhawks Stolpestad 0837 MN USA Chicago Elite FC 1607 IL USA Scheduled
3:15p D3N Chicago Elite FC 1607 IL USA Blaine Sting 0029 MN USA Scheduled
3:15p D3S Mpls United Pumas 0454 MN USA St Paul Blackhawks Stolpestad 0837 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12:00p U3N Shakopee SC 0907 MN USA Addison United Manchester 0889 IL USA Scheduled
12:00p U3S STMA Dragons 0761 MN USA Lakeville Cannons 0893 MN USA Scheduled
4:20p E2N Lakeville Cannons 0893 MN USA Addison United Manchester 0889 IL USA Scheduled
4:20p E2S STMA Dragons 0761 MN USA Shakopee SC 0907 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool D

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a U3N Addison United Real Madrid 0891 IL USA Gitchi Gummi Chastey 0077 MN USA Scheduled
10:55a U3S Edina Flames 0437 MN USA Keliix Intra 0588 MN USA Scheduled
2:10p E2N Gitchi Gummi Chastey 0077 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill 0347 ON CAN Scheduled
2:10p E2S Edina Flames 0437 MN USA Addison United Real Madrid 0891 IL USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool E

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a B1N St Paul Blackhawks G2 0732 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Roden 1740 MN USA Scheduled
10:55a B1S FC United Blaze 0326 IA USA Cicero Mayas 1416 IL USA Scheduled
3:15p E2N FC United Blaze 0326 IA USA St Paul Blackhawks G2 0732 MN USA Scheduled
3:15p E2S Cicero Mayas 1416 IL USA Gitchi Gummi Roden 1740 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool F

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a B2N PG Dragons SC 1777 IL USA RYSA Lightening 0963 MN USA Scheduled
10:55a B2S FCNW 1384 MB CAN Woodbury SC 0635 MN USA Scheduled
4:20p D3N Woodbury SC 0635 MN USA PG Dragons SC 1777 IL USA Scheduled
4:20p D3S RYSA Lightening 0963 MN USA FCNW 1384 MB CAN Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool G

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:55a E2S East Select Greyhounds 0717 MN USA GGFSC 0880 ND USA Scheduled
10:55a E2S Chicago Kickers 03 Red 0850 IL USA NLS Knights 0839 MN USA Scheduled
2:10p B1N GGFSC 0880 ND USA NLS Knights 0839 MN USA Scheduled
2:10p B1S East Select Greyhounds 0717 MN USA Chicago Kickers 03 Red 0850 IL USA Scheduled

Sunday, July 14

World Cup Play – Pool A/B

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a D3N Chicago Elite FC 1607 IL USA Dakota Rev Strikers 0764 MN USA Scheduled
7:50a D3S Blaine Sting 0029 MN USA PSA Blackhawks 0141 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool A/C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a E2N North Metro Chaos 0600 MN USA Shakopee SC 0907 MN USA Scheduled
7:50a E2S Elgin Pumas 0780 IL USA STMA Dragons 0761 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool B/C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a U3N Addison United Manchester 0889 IL USA St Paul Blackhawks Stolpestad 0837 MN USA Scheduled
7:50a U3S Lakeville Cannons 0893 MN USA Mpls United Pumas 0454 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool D

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9:30a S3 Thunder Bay Chill 0347 ON CAN Addison United Real Madrid 0891 IL USA Scheduled
9:30a S4 Gitchi Gummi Chastey 0077 MN USA Edina Flames 0437 MN USA Scheduled
2:30p U3N Keliix Intra 0588 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill 0347 ON CAN Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool E/F

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a S3 FCNW 1384 MB CAN FC United Blaze 0326 IA USA Scheduled
7:50a S4 RYSA Lightening 0963 MN USA St Paul Blackhawks G2 0732 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool E/G

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a S1 Cicero Mayas 1416 IL USA East Select Greyhounds 0717 MN USA Scheduled
7:50a S2 Gitchi Gummi Roden 1740 MN USA Chicago Kickers 03 Red 0850 IL USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool F/G

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7:50a B2N GGFSC 0880 ND USA Woodbury SC 0635 MN USA Scheduled
7:50a B2S NLS Knights 0839 MN USA PG Dragons SC 1777 IL USA Scheduled