2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 09:45 I3N PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 2 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 10 Completed
9 09:45 I3S IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 0 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 Completed
1 15:00 F2N PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 2 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 16:45 F2N PTSC 0688 MB CAN 8 North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 1 Completed
14 16:45 F2S PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 1 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 13:15 A1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 3 MSA 1788 MN USA 0 Completed
20 13:15 A2 NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 0 Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 08:00 F1S Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 1 Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 3 Completed
25 15:00 F2S British School 0756 CRC 2 Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 15:00 I3N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 3 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 2 Completed
31 15:00 I3S Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 6 Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 08:00 A1 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 9 IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 0 Completed
6 08:00 D4N PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 5 PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 5 Completed
7 13:15 I1N PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 3 IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 1 Completed
8 13:15 I1S Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 6 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 15:00 I3N PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 0 PTSC 0688 MB CAN 5 Completed
15 15:00 I3S North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 1 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 08:00 F1S MSA 1788 MN USA 1 Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 5 Completed
18 09:45 F2N NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 7 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 13:15 I3N Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 5 Completed
24 16:45 I1N Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 2 British School 0756 CRC 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 08:00 F2N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 0 Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 3 Completed
33 11:30 I3N Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 4 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:30 F1S LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 5 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 Completed
5 15:00 A1 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 3 Completed
36 15:00 F2N IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 6 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 09:45 F1N TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 5 PTSC 0688 MB CAN 4 Completed
16 09:45 F1S North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 5 PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 09:45 F2N Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 2 Completed
22 09:45 F2S MSA 1788 MN USA 3 NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 11:30 I1N Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 4 British School 0756 CRC 0 Completed
28 11:30 I1S Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 8 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 15:00 I1N Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 0 Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 5 Completed
38 15:00 I1S Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 1 Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 1 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 09:00 I1N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 5 Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 2 Completed
2 09:00 I1S Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 6 PTSC 0688 MB CAN 2 Completed
9 17:00 I1N Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 1 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 3 Completed
10 17:00 I1S Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 7 Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 1 Completed
11 17:00 I3N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 3 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 4 Completed
12 17:00 I3S PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 4 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 09:00 F2S IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 4 Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Completed
2 09:00 I3N Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 4 PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 0 Completed
6 09:00 I3S Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 3 NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 1 Completed
11 19:00 A1 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 4 North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 1 Completed
12 19:00 A2 IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 1 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 6 Completed
10 19:00 F2N MSA 1788 MN USA 4 British School 0756 CRC 0 Completed
9 19:00 F2S Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 7 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 09:00 I3N Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 4 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 3 Completed
14 09:00 I3S Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 5 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 7 Completed
15 15:00 A1 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 4 Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 6 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 11:00 D4N Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 4 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 2 Completed
13 11:00 D4S MSA 1788 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 7 Completed
15 17:00 A1 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 3 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 5 Completed