2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a F2N CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 18 Rebels SC Spinner 0685 MN USA 0 Completed
6 1:15p I1N Rebels SC Spinner 0685 MN USA 0 Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 20 Completed
4 1:15p I1S CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 8 NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 3:00p D4N North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 2 McHenry Vipers 0381 IL USA 3 Completed
13 3:00p D4S Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 16 Maplebrook Bennett 1038 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 4:45p I1N Lincoln School 0632 CRC 12 Centennial Firecats 1516 MN USA 0 Completed
20 4:45p I1S Euro FC Morris 0790 MN USA 1 Southeast Scorpions 1823 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 1:15p I3N Rio de Janeiro Select Machado 1031 BRA 8 Euro FC Crush 1690 MN USA 2 Completed
26 1:15p I3S Woodbury Revolution 1258 MN USA 1 North Metro Pumas 0358 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 11:30a F2N CDI Azul - Silver 1314 MEX 3 Eagan Wave White 1815 MN USA 0 Completed
32 11:30a F2S Keliix Intra 0532 MN USA 3 Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
38 8:00a I1N Blaine Black Pumas 0785 MN USA 1 Rebels SC Lizotte 1719 MN USA 7 Completed
37 8:00a I1S CDI Rojo Silver 1315 MEX 1 ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 11 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 9:45a D4N Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 7 NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 1 Completed
2 9:45a D4S River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 0 CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 4 Completed
9 3:00p I1S NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 1 River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a F2S North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 5 Completed
15 4:45p I1S Maplebrook Bennett 1038 MN USA 0 McHenry Vipers 0381 IL USA 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 11:30a D4N Southeast Scorpions 1823 MN USA 0 Lincoln School 0632 CRC 5 Completed
22 11:30a D4S Centennial Firecats 1516 MN USA 1 Euro FC Morris 0790 MN USA 6 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 1:15p F1N North Metro Pumas 0358 MN USA 3 Rio de Janeiro Select Machado 1031 BRA 4 Completed
28 1:15p F1S Euro FC Crush 1690 MN USA 1 Woodbury Revolution 1258 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 8:00a I3S Eagan Wave White 1815 MN USA 2 Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 5 Completed
30 3:00p F1S Keliix Intra 0532 MN USA 1 CDI Azul - Silver 1314 MEX 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
35 8:00a I3N Rebels SC Lizotte 1719 MN USA 3 CDI Rojo Silver 1315 MEX 3 Completed
40 3:00p A2 ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 12 Blaine Black Pumas 0785 MN USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 11:30a I3N River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 0 Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 8 Completed
10 11:30a I3S NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 8 Rebels SC Spinner 0685 MN USA 1 Completed
8 4:45p F1N Rebels SC Spinner 0685 MN USA 0 River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 5 Completed
1 4:45p I1S Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 5 CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 11:30a A2 McHenry Vipers 0381 IL USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 5 Completed
16 11:30a C3W Maplebrook Bennett 1038 MN USA 0 North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 9 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 9:45a C3E Euro FC Morris 0790 MN USA 1 Lincoln School 0632 CRC 7 Completed
21 9:45a C3W Centennial Firecats 1516 MN USA 0 Southeast Scorpions 1823 MN USA 16 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 8:00a I3N Woodbury Revolution 1258 MN USA 2 Rio de Janeiro Select Machado 1031 BRA 3 Completed
27 8:00a I3S Euro FC Crush 1690 MN USA 2 North Metro Pumas 0358 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 11:30a C3E Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 2 CDI Azul - Silver 1314 MEX 4 Completed
34 11:30a F1N Eagan Wave White 1815 MN USA 1 Keliix Intra 0532 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
39 1:15p F2N ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 6 Rebels SC Lizotte 1719 MN USA 0 Completed
36 1:15p F2S Blaine Black Pumas 0785 MN USA 0 CDI Rojo Silver 1315 MEX 3 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 7:00a I1N Keliix Intra 0532 MN USA 2 ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 7 Completed
6 7:00a I1S North Metro Pumas 0358 MN USA 2 CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 4 Completed
4 7:00a I3N Rebels SC Lizotte 1719 MN USA 4 CDI Azul - Silver 1314 MEX 6 Completed
2 7:00a I3S Southeast Scorpions 1823 MN USA 5 McHenry Vipers 0381 IL USA 3 Completed
9 1:00p A1 Southeast Scorpions 1823 MN USA 2 Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 8 Completed
10 1:00p A2 CDI Azul - Silver 1314 MEX 1 Rio de Janeiro Select Machado 1031 BRA 9 Completed
11 1:00p C3E CDI Blanco Silver 1312 MEX 2 Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 5 Completed
12 1:00p C3W ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 4 Lincoln School 0632 CRC 0 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 7:00a A1 Eagan Wave White 1815 MN USA 2 CDI Rojo Silver 1315 MEX 7 Completed
6 7:00a F1N Woodbury Revolution 1258 MN USA 3 NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 5 Completed
4 7:00a F1S Blaine Black Pumas 0785 MN USA 0 Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 5 Completed
3 7:00a F2N Rebels SC Spinner 0685 MN USA 0 Euro FC Crush 1690 MN USA 3 Completed
2 7:00a F2S Centennial Firecats 1516 MN USA 2 Maplebrook Bennett 1038 MN USA 0 Completed
12 1:00p F1N CDI Rojo Silver 1315 MEX 1 Euro FC Morris 0790 MN USA 3 Completed
11 1:00p F1S NW Kickers 0219 MN USA 1 North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 5 Completed
10 1:00p F2N Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 2 Euro FC Crush 1690 MN USA 1 Completed
9 1:00p F2S Centennial Firecats 1516 MN USA 1 River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 10 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 7:00a A1 ACE Kenosha Gold 1346 WI USA 2 Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 4 Completed
13 7:00a A2 Rio de Janeiro Select Machado 1031 BRA 2 Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 5 Completed
15 1:00p A2 Rio de Janeiro Select Carvalho 1035 BRA 4 Edgars Youth Programme 1594 UGA 3 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a D4N Centennial Hawks 0988 MN USA 0 River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 2 Completed
14 7:00a D4S Euro FC Morris 0790 MN USA 0 North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 4 Completed
15 3:00p D4S North Metro THE United F.C. 0275 MN USA 2 River Falls Wildcats 1487 WI USA 1 Completed