2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Friday, July 19

World Cup Play – Pool A

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
09:20 D3S North Metro Revolution 0658 MN USA TRSA Titans 0998 MN USA Completed
12:00 B2N MTA 03w Blue 1255 MN USA North Metro Revolution 0658 MN USA Completed
12:00 B2S Trebol F.C. 1583 IL USA Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0079 CRC Completed
16:00 E2N Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0079 CRC MTA 03w Blue 1255 MN USA Scheduled
16:00 E2S TRSA Titans 0998 MN USA Trebol F.C. 1583 IL USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool B

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
09:20 D3N MTA South 1332 MN USA South Suburban Academy 0728 IL USA Completed
13:20 B1N Mpls United Camara 0919 MN USA PanAmerican School 0490 CRC Completed
13:20 B1S NSSA Skyhawks 0252 MN USA MTA South 1332 MN USA Completed
18:40 S1 South Suburban Academy 0728 IL USA Mpls United Camara 0919 MN USA Scheduled
18:40 S2 PanAmerican School 0490 CRC NSSA Skyhawks 0252 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:40 B1N Blaine Dynamite 0603 MN USA Mpls United Ngoyi 1534 MN USA Completed
14:40 E2N Cottage Grove United 1544 MN USA Trebol F.C. Red 1836 IL USA Completed
14:40 E2S Golden Valley Phoenix 1308 MN USA Blaine Dynamite 0603 MN USA Completed
17:20 B1N Mpls United Ngoyi 1534 MN USA Cottage Grove United 1544 MN USA Completed
17:20 B1S Trebol F.C. Red 1836 IL USA Golden Valley Phoenix 1308 MN USA Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:40 B1S Mahtomedi 1739 MN USA Ela 0043 IL USA Completed
16:00 S1 Centennial SC 0544 MN USA North Metro Strikers 1454 MN USA Scheduled
16:00 S2 Ela 0043 IL USA Edina Sting 0215 MN USA Scheduled
18:40 B2N North Metro Strikers 1454 MN USA Mahtomedi 1739 MN USA Scheduled
18:40 B2S Edina Sting 0215 MN USA Centennial SC 0544 MN USA Scheduled

World Cup Play – Pool E/F

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:40 S1 Woodbury Shock 1627 MN USA Blaine Impact 1111 MN USA Completed
10:40 S2 St. Croix Select 1688 WI USA Blaine Blue Dragons 0993 MN USA Completed
10:40 S3 Euro FC Winona 1759 MN USA Brainerd Blast Select 1479 MN USA Completed
10:40 S4 Keliix Intra 0499 MN USA North Metro Cyclones 1744 MN USA Completed
16:00 B1N Blaine Impact 1111 MN USA Euro FC Winona 1759 MN USA Scheduled
16:00 B1S Blaine Blue Dragons 0993 MN USA Woodbury Shock 1627 MN USA Scheduled
16:00 S3 North Metro Cyclones 1744 MN USA St. Croix Select 1688 WI USA Scheduled
16:00 S4 Brainerd Blast Select 1479 MN USA Keliix Intra 0499 MN USA Scheduled

Saturday, July 20

World Cup Play – Pool A

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
08:00 B2N North Metro Revolution 0658 MN USA Trebol F.C. 1583 IL USA Completed
08:00 B2S MTA 03w Blue 1255 MN USA TRSA Titans 0998 MN USA Completed
12:00 S1 Trebol F.C. 1583 IL USA MTA 03w Blue 1255 MN USA Completed
12:00 S2 TRSA Titans 0998 MN USA Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0079 CRC Completed
16:00 D3S Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0079 CRC North Metro Revolution 0658 MN USA Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:40 S1 MTA South 1332 MN USA Mpls United Camara 0919 MN USA Completed
10:40 S2 NSSA Skyhawks 0252 MN USA South Suburban Academy 0728 IL USA Scheduled
14:40 S1 South Suburban Academy 0728 IL USA PanAmerican School 0490 CRC Scheduled
14:40 S2 Mpls United Camara 0919 MN USA NSSA Skyhawks 0252 MN USA Scheduled
17:20 B2N PanAmerican School 0490 CRC MTA South 1332 MN USA Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
08:00 D3N Cottage Grove United 1544 MN USA Golden Valley Phoenix 1308 MN USA Completed
08:00 D3S Mpls United Ngoyi 1534 MN USA Trebol F.C. Red 1836 IL USA Completed
13:20 B2N Golden Valley Phoenix 1308 MN USA Mpls United Ngoyi 1534 MN USA Completed
13:20 B2S Trebol F.C. Red 1836 IL USA Blaine Dynamite 0603 MN USA Completed
17:20 B2S Blaine Dynamite 0603 MN USA Cottage Grove United 1544 MN USA Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10:40 D3N Ela 0043 IL USA Centennial SC 0544 MN USA Completed
10:40 D3S Edina Sting 0215 MN USA North Metro Strikers 1454 MN USA Completed
14:40 S3 North Metro Strikers 1454 MN USA Ela 0043 IL USA Scheduled
14:40 S4 Centennial SC 0544 MN USA Mahtomedi 1739 MN USA Scheduled
17:20 B1S Mahtomedi 1739 MN USA Edina Sting 0215 MN USA Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E/F

Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
09:20 S1 Keliix Intra 0499 MN USA Blaine Impact 1111 MN USA Completed
09:20 S2 Euro FC Winona 1759 MN USA Blaine Blue Dragons 0993 MN USA Completed
09:20 S3 Woodbury Shock 1627 MN USA North Metro Cyclones 1744 MN USA Completed
09:20 S4 St. Croix Select 1688 WI USA Brainerd Blast Select 1479 MN USA Completed
14:40 B1N North Metro Cyclones 1744 MN USA Euro FC Winona 1759 MN USA Completed
14:40 B1S Brainerd Blast Select 1479 MN USA Woodbury Shock 1627 MN USA Completed
14:40 B2N Blaine Impact 1111 MN USA St. Croix Select 1688 WI USA Completed
14:40 B2S Blaine Blue Dragons 0993 MN USA Keliix Intra 0499 MN USA Completed