2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 9:45a M1 EPSC Sanchez 0733 MN USA 1 Noria FC 1737 MEX 2 Completed
3 9:45a M2 Blaine Predators 1486 MN USA 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1033 BRA 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 11:30a A4 Woodbury Blue Wave 1574 MN USA 0 Colegio Vista Hermosa B 1152 MEX 6 Completed
10 11:30a E1 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 0 Bayamon Futbol Club 1155 PUR 11 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 1:15p I4 PSA Pumas 1825 MN USA 1 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 6 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 11:30a D5 MTA West 1675 MN USA 2 St Paul Blackhawks Crosby 1101 MN USA 0 Completed
20 11:30a K2 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 1 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 13 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 11:30a K1 NSSA Guilbeault 0984 MN USA 2 Colegios Colombia 1496 COL 13 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:45a J4 Rio de Janeiro Select 1033 BRA 10 EPSC Sanchez 0733 MN USA 0 Completed
5 3:00p J1 Noria FC 1737 MEX 1 Blaine Predators 1486 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 11:30a M1 Colegio Vista Hermosa B 1152 MEX 4 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 0 Completed
11 11:30a M3 Bayamon Futbol Club 1155 PUR 9 Woodbury Blue Wave 1574 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 11:30a K3 Conquistadores Guaynabo 1158 PUR 7 PSA Pumas 1825 MN USA 0 Completed
14 11:30a U3 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 8 North Metro Fury 1250 MN USA 0 Completed
16 4:45p U2 North Metro Fury 1250 MN USA 1 Conquistadores Guaynabo 1158 PUR 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 11:30a D2 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 1 St Paul Blackhawks Crosby 1101 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 8:00a E1 Colegios Colombia 1496 COL 5 MTA West 1675 MN USA 0 Completed
28 8:00a F4 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 18 NSSA Guilbeault 0984 MN USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 8:00a J3 Blaine Predators 1486 MN USA 0 EPSC Sanchez 0733 MN USA 0 Completed
1 1:15p U2 Noria FC 1737 MEX 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1033 BRA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 3:00p L3 Woodbury Blue Wave 1574 MN USA 0 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 5 Completed
7 6:30p L2 Bayamon Futbol Club 1155 PUR 1 Colegio Vista Hermosa B 1152 MEX 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 4:45p M3 PSA Pumas 1825 MN USA 1 North Metro Fury 1250 MN USA 1 Completed
13 4:45p U2 Conquistadores Guaynabo 1158 PUR 1 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 11:30a J2 Colegios Colombia 1496 COL 5 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 1 Completed
19 11:30a L3 St Paul Blackhawks Crosby 1101 MN USA 0 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 7 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 11:30a J1 MTA West 1675 MN USA 5 NSSA Guilbeault 0984 MN USA 1 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 3:00p I2 MTA West 1675 MN USA 3 St Paul Blackhawks Crosby 1101 MN USA 1 Completed
2 3:00p I4 Conquistadores Guaynabo 1158 PUR 1 Colegio Vista Hermosa B 1152 MEX 2 Completed
12 7:00p A3 Noria FC 1737 MEX 1 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 4 Completed
11 7:00p A4 MTA West 1675 MN USA 1 Bayamon Futbol Club 1155 PUR 2 Completed
9 7:00p L3 Colegio Vista Hermosa B 1152 MEX 1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1033 BRA 4 Completed
10 7:00p L4 Colegios Colombia 1496 COL 0 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 11 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 3:00p D5 EPSC Sanchez 0733 MN USA 1 North Metro Fury 1250 MN USA 3 Completed
3 3:00p E1 NSSA Guilbeault 0984 MN USA 0 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 4 Completed
2 3:00p L1 Woodbury Blue Wave 1574 MN USA 1 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 6 Completed
1 3:00p L2 PSA Pumas 1825 MN USA 2 Blaine Predators 1486 MN USA 3 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a I2 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1033 BRA 0 Completed
14 7:00a I4 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 1 Bayamon Futbol Club 1155 PUR 0 Completed
15 3:00p U1 Colegio Bilingue San Ramon 0092 CRC 0 Cruz Azul La Noria 2000 1044 MEX 3 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 7:00a K3 North Metro Fury 1250 MN USA 1 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 2 Completed
5 7:00a K4 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 6 Blaine Predators 1486 MN USA 1 Completed
7 3:00p C1 Mpls United White 1360 MN USA 1 Woodbury SC Sounders 1807 MN USA 4 Completed