2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 08:00 J4 Mpls United Black 1676 MN USA 1 Prior Lake Whitecaps 0420 MN USA 2 Completed
3 08:00 U2 Chicago Kickers 99 Red 0545 IL USA 1 Colegio Vista Hermosa A 1151 MEX 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 08:00 J2 Dakota REV Devils 1275 MN USA 2 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 1 Completed
9 09:45 D1 Bartlett Travel SC 0012 IL USA 0 NSSA Tsunami 1671 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 11:30 A3 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 3 Sibley Area Sting 1286 MN USA 0 Completed
16 11:30 H4 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 0 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 13:15 H3 Casper Blades 1606 WY USA 8 Becker Mavericks 1696 MN USA 2 Completed
22 16:45 I4 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 1 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 08:00 J1 South Suburban Academy 0863 IL USA 5 WBL 99 Black 1773 MN USA 1 Completed
28 09:45 D2 JOTP Phantoms 1753 MN USA 1 EPSC Barcelona 1638 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 15:00 A4 Power FC 1427 ON CAN 1 Internationals Red 99-00 1177 OH USA 0 Completed
34 15:00 M1 Mpls United Blue Devils 0583 MN USA 0 Southeast Lions 1009 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 09:45 H1 Colegio Vista Hermosa A 1151 MEX 2 Prior Lake Whitecaps 0420 MN USA 0 Completed
2 09:45 K1 Mpls United Black 1676 MN USA 3 Chicago Kickers 99 Red 0545 IL USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 11:30 D1 NSSA Tsunami 1671 MN USA 0 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 2 Completed
8 11:30 J1 Dakota REV Devils 1275 MN USA 1 Bartlett Travel SC 0012 IL USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 09:45 J3 Sibley Area Sting 1286 MN USA 0 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 6 Completed
14 09:45 L1 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 0 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 09:45 I4 Becker Mavericks 1696 MN USA 0 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 7 Completed
20 16:45 A4 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 1 Casper Blades 1606 WY USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 08:00 D2 WBL 99 Black 1773 MN USA 1 EPSC Barcelona 1638 MN USA 2 Completed
26 09:45 H4 JOTP Phantoms 1753 MN USA 4 South Suburban Academy 0863 IL USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
36 08:00 K3 Internationals Red 99-00 1177 OH USA 9 Mpls United Blue Devils 0583 MN USA 0 Completed
31 15:00 L4 Southeast Lions 1009 MN USA 0 Power FC 1427 ON CAN 3 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 16:45 A4 Prior Lake Whitecaps 0420 MN USA 0 Chicago Kickers 99 Red 0545 IL USA 3 Completed
6 16:45 C1 Colegio Vista Hermosa A 1151 MEX 1 Mpls United Black 1676 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 13:15 A4 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 1 Bartlett Travel SC 0012 IL USA 2 Completed
12 13:15 J3 NSSA Tsunami 1671 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Devils 1275 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 08:00 K3 Sibley Area Sting 1286 MN USA 1 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 3 Completed
13 09:45 K2 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 0 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 08:00 L4 Becker Mavericks 1696 MN USA 1 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 11 Completed
19 09:45 U1 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 1 Casper Blades 1606 WY USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 18:30 J1 WBL 99 Black 1773 MN USA 0 JOTP Phantoms 1753 MN USA 4 Completed
25 18:30 L4 EPSC Barcelona 1638 MN USA 3 South Suburban Academy 0863 IL USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
35 13:15 C1 Internationals Red 99-00 1177 OH USA 6 Southeast Lions 1009 MN USA 0 Completed
32 15:00 A3 Mpls United Blue Devils 0583 MN USA 1 Power FC 1427 ON CAN 6 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 13:00 K1 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 3 Bartlett Travel SC 0012 IL USA 0 Completed
4 13:00 K2 Internationals Red 99-00 1177 OH USA 2 EPSC Barcelona 1638 MN USA 0 Completed
8 13:00 U1 South Suburban Academy 0863 IL USA 0 Power FC 1427 ON CAN 4 Completed
6 13:00 U2 Casper Blades 1606 WY USA 3 Chicago Kickers 99 Red 0545 IL USA 2 Completed
11 19:00 K3 Casper Blades 1606 WY USA 2 Dakota REV Devils 1275 MN USA 3 Completed
12 19:00 K4 Power FC 1427 ON CAN 0 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 2 Completed
9 19:00 U1 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 1 Colegio Vista Hermosa A 1151 MEX 0 Completed
10 19:00 U2 Internationals Red 99-00 1177 OH USA 1 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 2 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 13:00 I2 Mpls United Blue Devils 0583 MN USA 3 JOTP Phantoms 1753 MN USA 2 Completed
2 13:00 I4 Sibley Area Sting 1286 MN USA 3 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 9 Completed
6 13:00 L3 Becker Mavericks 1696 MN USA 3 Mpls United Black 1676 MN USA 0 Completed
8 13:00 L4 WBL 99 Black 1773 MN USA 0 Southeast Lions 1009 MN USA 3 Completed
9 19:00 J1 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 5 Prior Lake Whitecaps 0420 MN USA 0 Completed
10 19:00 J2 Mpls United Blue Devils 0583 MN USA 0 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 5 Completed
11 19:00 J3 Becker Mavericks 1696 MN USA 0 NSSA Tsunami 1671 MN USA 6 Completed
12 19:00 J4 Southeast Lions 1009 MN USA 0 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 2 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 13:00 C1 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 3 Arsenal FC Pegasus 1751 MN USA 0 Completed
14 13:00 C2 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 6 Dakota REV Devils 1275 MN USA 0 Completed
15 17:00 A4 Cruz Azul Seminario 2000 1042 MEX 1 MTA 00 Blue 1721 MN USA 0 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 13:00 J3 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 4 St Paul Blackhawks Charai 1808 MN USA 1 Completed
14 13:00 J4 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 1 NSSA Tsunami 1671 MN USA 0 Completed
15 17:00 C2 EPSC Wielebnowski 1652 MN USA 1 Trebol F.C. 1642 IL USA 7 Completed