2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:30 J2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 2 XTABI 0182 OH USA 5 Completed
6 16:45 D5 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 3 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 3 Completed
9 16:45 J3 XTABI 0182 OH USA 4 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 15:00 D5 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 7 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Completed
14 15:00 E1 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 0 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 09:45 U2 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 9 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 0 Completed
20 11:30 L2 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 1 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 6 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 09:45 J2 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 2 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 4 Completed
25 11:30 L4 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 8 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 13:15 H1 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 4 PSA 1834 MN USA 0 Completed
32 13:15 H2 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 4 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:30 L1 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 0 XTABI 0182 OH USA 5 Completed
3 11:30 U1 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 3 Completed
8 16:45 J3 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 3 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 09:45 H3 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 0 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 2 Completed
15 09:45 U3 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 10 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 13:15 D5 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 2 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Completed
18 15:00 M4 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 0 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 7 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 13:15 E1 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 1 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 6 Completed
24 15:00 L3 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 1 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 08:00 H4 PSA 1834 MN USA 0 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 3 Completed
30 08:00 U1 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 5 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 08:00 K1 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 3 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 2 Completed
10 08:00 K2 XTABI 0182 OH USA 9 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Completed
2 13:15 K2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 3 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 1 Completed
1 18:30 J4 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 8 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 15:00 K2 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 2 Completed
11 15:00 U1 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 5 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 15:00 C2 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 1 Completed
22 16:45 L2 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 3 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 15:00 J2 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 2 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 9 Completed
23 16:45 L3 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 1 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
34 16:45 H2 PSA 1834 MN USA 1 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Completed
29 18:30 U3 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 0 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 2 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 07:00 I2 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 6 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 1 Completed
6 07:00 I4 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 0 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 1 Completed
12 13:00 C1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 0 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Completed
11 13:00 C2 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 0 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 6 Completed
10 13:00 D5 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 3 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 1 Completed
9 13:00 E1 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 1 XTABI 0182 OH USA 0 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 07:00 C1 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 0 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 7 Completed
8 07:00 C2 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 4 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 0 Completed
2 07:00 U3 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 2 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Completed
12 11:00 J3 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 PSA 1834 MN USA 6 Completed
11 11:00 J4 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 1 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 5 Completed
10 11:00 M3 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 3 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 4 Completed
9 11:00 M4 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 1 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 13:00 L1 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 6 Completed
13 13:00 L2 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 0 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 1 Completed
15 17:00 K3 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 4 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 1 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 13:00 L3 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 3 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 0 Completed
14 13:00 L4 PSA 1834 MN USA 2 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 3 Completed
15 17:00 K4 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 1 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 0 Completed