2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 08:00 L3 Sault Civics 0142 ON CAN 5 Blaine Strikers 0611 MN USA 0 Completed
4 13:15 M2 Lakes United FC 1489 MN USA 2 Colegio Mexico 0857 MEX 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 08:00 H3 St. Louis Park 1717 MN USA 0 Simon Bolivar 1181 MEX 1 Completed
9 13:15 M1 Big Sky 0195 MT USA 1 Team Spellman 1557 ECU 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C/D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 08:00 H1 Peterborough City SA 0472 ON CAN 1 Noria F.C. 0196 MEX 2 Completed
15 16:45 L1 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 1 EPSC Predators 1827 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 15:00 K3 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 7 Euro FC 1538 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 09:45 K2 Lakes United FC 1489 MN USA 0 Sault Civics 0142 ON CAN 0 Completed
5 09:45 M3 Blaine Strikers 0611 MN USA 0 Colegio Mexico 0857 MEX 10 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 15:00 K4 Team Spellman 1557 ECU 0 St. Louis Park 1717 MN USA 2 Completed
11 16:45 K1 Simon Bolivar 1181 MEX 8 Big Sky 0195 MT USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 15:00 I2 Noria F.C. 0196 MEX 2 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 11:30 E1 Euro FC 1538 MN USA 0 Peterborough City SA 0472 ON CAN 0 Completed
20 11:30 F4 EPSC Predators 1827 MN USA 0 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 8 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 11:30 U2 Colegio Mexico 0857 MEX 3 Sault Civics 0142 ON CAN 2 Completed
6 18:30 K3 Blaine Strikers 0611 MN USA 0 Lakes United FC 1489 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:30 J4 Simon Bolivar 1181 MEX 3 Team Spellman 1557 ECU 0 Completed
12 16:45 H4 Big Sky 0195 MT USA 0 St. Louis Park 1717 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 09:45 U2 Noria F.C. 0196 MEX 5 EPSC Predators 1827 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C/D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 09:45 K1 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 2 Euro FC 1538 MN USA 0 Completed
16 15:00 M3 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 3 Peterborough City SA 0472 ON CAN 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:00 K1 Colegio Mexico 0857 MEX 0 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 5 Completed
3 11:00 K2 Noria F.C. 0196 MEX 7 Simon Bolivar 1181 MEX 2 Completed
2 11:00 K3 St. Louis Park 1717 MN USA 0 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 2 Completed
1 11:00 K4 Peterborough City SA 0472 ON CAN 2 Lakes United FC 1489 MN USA 0 Completed
5 17:00 K1 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 2 Peterborough City SA 0472 ON CAN 0 Completed
6 17:00 K2 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 5 Noria F.C. 0196 MEX 1 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 09:00 F4 Blaine Strikers 0611 MN USA 0 Euro FC 1538 MN USA 3 Completed
2 11:00 I2 Big Sky 0195 MT USA 0 EPSC Predators 1827 MN USA 3 Completed
6 17:00 K3 Euro FC 1538 MN USA 0 Team Spellman 1557 ECU 3 Completed
5 17:00 K4 EPSC Predators 1827 MN USA 1 Sault Civics 0142 ON CAN 3 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:00 A3 Bayamon Futbol Club 1141 PUR 3 PRHPSA 1553 PUR 0 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 15:00 A3 Team Spellman 1557 ECU 0 Sault Civics 0142 ON CAN 3 Completed