2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 09:45 J3 Rebels SC 1651 MN USA 1 Blaine Scorps 1103 MN USA 2 Completed
3 15:00 M3 Lakeville Legacy 1264 MN USA 3 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 09:45 U3 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 2 MapleBrook 0807 MN USA 1 Completed
12 15:00 K4 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 1 St Paul United 1425 MN USA 0 Completed
8 15:00 M4 MTA 98 White 1831 MN USA 4 MapleBrook 0807 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 15:00 A3 Lakeville Legacy 1264 MN USA 0 Rebels SC 1651 MN USA 0 Completed
1 15:00 L2 Blaine Scorps 1103 MN USA 3 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 08:00 C1 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 0 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 4 Completed
7 08:00 M1 St Paul United 1425 MN USA 5 MapleBrook 0807 MN USA 0 Completed
15 13:15 A4 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 1 MTA 98 White 1831 MN USA 4 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 16:45 H1 Rebels SC 1651 MN USA 0 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 3 Completed
5 16:45 H3 Lakeville Legacy 1264 MN USA 2 Blaine Scorps 1103 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 08:00 I4 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 7 MapleBrook 0807 MN USA 1 Completed
13 09:45 L1 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 1 St Paul United 1425 MN USA 3 Completed
14 13:15 H2 MTA 98 White 1831 MN USA 2 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 2 Completed
11 18:30 L1 MTA 98 White 1831 MN USA 0 St Paul United 1425 MN USA 3 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 09:00 L3 MapleBrook 0807 MN USA 0 Rebels SC 1651 MN USA 3 Completed
11 15:00 J1 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 2 Lakeville Legacy 1264 MN USA 1 Completed
12 15:00 J2 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 2 St Paul United 1425 MN USA 1 Completed
10 15:00 J3 MTA 98 White 1831 MN USA 1 Blaine Scorps 1103 MN USA 2 Completed
9 15:00 J4 Rebels SC 1651 MN USA 0 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 3 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 07:00 A3 Blaine Scorps 1103 MN USA 0 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 1 Completed
14 07:00 A4 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 4 Mpls United Blue 1414 MN USA 0 Completed
15 11:00 U2 Mpls United Premier Black 1635 MN USA 0 South Suburban Academy 0865 IL USA 1 Completed