2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a L4 ECU Rumble 1369 MN USA 0 Southwest United 0220 AB CAN 5 Completed
4 3:00p L1 Pelican Rapids Tigers FSC 1838 ND USA 0 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 9:45a L1 New Brighton Blaze 1795 MN USA 2 Shockers Juniors 0148 HI USA 3 Completed
10 1:15p M3 St Croix Wanderers 0773 MN USA 0 Mpls United Blue 1826 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 9:45a L4 RYSA Raptors 1399 MN USA 1 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 7 Completed
16 1:15p M4 Centennial Cougars 1138 MN USA 2 Gitchi Gummi 0404 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
34 3:00p L2 Arsenal FC Twin Stars Academy 1864 MN USA 6 NLS 1168 MN USA 1 Completed
20 3:00p L3 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 0 REAL CEREZO 1725 IL USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 3:00p L4 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 1 South Suburban Academy 1310 IL USA 1 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:30a L3 Southwest United 0220 AB CAN 1 Pelican Rapids Tigers FSC 1838 ND USA 1 Completed
5 4:45p K3 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 7 ECU Rumble 1369 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 3:00p H1 Shockers Juniors 0148 HI USA 1 St Croix Wanderers 0773 MN USA 1 Completed
11 3:00p K1 Mpls United Blue 1826 MN USA 4 New Brighton Blaze 1795 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 11:30a M2 Gitchi Gummi 0404 MN USA 0 RYSA Raptors 1399 MN USA 2 Completed
14 11:30a U2 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 1 Centennial Cougars 1138 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 1:15p H2 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 1 NLS 1168 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 1:15p H3 South Suburban Academy 1310 IL USA 3 Arsenal FC Twin Stars Academy 1864 MN USA 2 Completed
33 1:15p H4 REAL CEREZO 1725 IL USA 3 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 2 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:00a C1 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 1 Southwest United 0220 AB CAN 0 Completed
6 8:00a C2 ECU Rumble 1369 MN USA 2 Pelican Rapids Tigers FSC 1838 ND USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a M2 New Brighton Blaze 1795 MN USA 0 St Croix Wanderers 0773 MN USA 3 Completed
7 8:00a U1 Mpls United Blue 1826 MN USA 3 Shockers Juniors 0148 HI USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 8:00a M1 Gitchi Gummi 0404 MN USA 0 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 5 Completed
18 8:00a M3 RYSA Raptors 1399 MN USA 2 Centennial Cougars 1138 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 8:00a M4 NLS 1168 MN USA 1 REAL CEREZO 1725 IL USA 3 Completed
32 4:45p C2 South Suburban Academy 1310 IL USA 3 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 6:30p J2 Arsenal FC Twin Stars Academy 1864 MN USA 2 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 7:00a K3 Arsenal FC Twin Stars Academy 1864 MN USA 4 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 5 Completed
2 7:00a K4 Centennial Cougars 1138 MN USA 2 St Croix Wanderers 0773 MN USA 1 Completed
12 3:00p K1 Southwest United 0220 AB CAN 1 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 2 Completed
11 3:00p K2 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 2 Mpls United Blue 1826 MN USA 1 Completed
10 3:00p K3 South Suburban Academy 1310 IL USA 2 REAL CEREZO 1725 IL USA 5 Completed
9 3:00p K4 Centennial Cougars 1138 MN USA 0 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 2 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:00a L1 New Brighton Blaze 1795 MN USA 0 NLS 1168 MN USA 3 Completed
1 11:00a L2 Gitchi Gummi 0404 MN USA 5 Pelican Rapids Tigers FSC 1838 ND USA 2 Completed
4 5:00p M1 ECU Rumble 1369 MN USA 2 RYSA Raptors 1399 MN USA 1 Completed
3 5:00p M2 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 4 Shockers Juniors 0148 HI USA 2 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 1:00p J1 REAL CEREZO 1725 IL USA 1 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 4 Completed
14 1:00p J2 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 8 Blaine Matirx 1043 MN USA 0 Completed
15 6:30p U2 Club Medico Santiago 1236 CHI 0 St Croix 96 Select Red 1722 MN USA 1 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:00a L3 NLS 1168 MN USA 3 Gitchi Gummi 0404 MN USA 2 Completed
6 9:00a L4 ECU Rumble 1369 MN USA 2 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 4 Completed
7 3:00p A4 Billings FC 0470 MT USA 0 NLS 1168 MN USA 1 Completed