2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 08:00 M1 Millonarios FC Academia 1500 COL 0 NSSA 0569 MN USA 6 Completed
6 08:00 M2 New Prague Trojans 1165 MN USA 0 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 7 Completed
2 15:00 F4 Millonarios FC Academia 1500 COL 2 Euro FC 1612 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 15:00 I2 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 4 Grand Rapids Soccer 1223 MN USA 0 Completed
14 15:00 I4 Valley United Eagles 1752 MN USA 2 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 15:00 J4 North Metro United 1261 MN USA 0 Waconia Wildcats 1127 MN USA 4 Completed
19 15:00 U3 Big Sky 0193 MT USA 4 Centennial Cougars 1630 MN USA 3 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 11:30 H1 Euro FC 1612 MN USA 3 New Prague Trojans 1165 MN USA 0 Completed
3 16:45 J4 New Prague Trojans 1165 MN USA 1 Millonarios FC Academia 1500 COL 5 Completed
7 16:45 M1 NSSA 0569 MN USA 0 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 13:15 C1 Grand Rapids Soccer 1223 MN USA 0 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 3 Completed
12 13:15 M3 Valley United Eagles 1752 MN USA 0 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 13:15 C2 Centennial Cougars 1630 MN USA 1 Waconia Wildcats 1127 MN USA 5 Completed
18 13:15 D1 North Metro United 1261 MN USA 0 Big Sky 0193 MT USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 09:45 J1 NSSA 0569 MN USA 5 New Prague Trojans 1165 MN USA 0 Completed
5 09:45 J2 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 10 Euro FC 1612 MN USA 2 Completed
9 15:00 L1 Euro FC 1612 MN USA 1 NSSA 0569 MN USA 6 Completed
1 15:00 L2 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 4 Millonarios FC Academia 1500 COL 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 16:45 M1 Grand Rapids Soccer 1223 MN USA 0 Valley United Eagles 1752 MN USA 3 Completed
11 16:45 M2 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 1 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 15:00 A4 Centennial Cougars 1630 MN USA 1 North Metro United 1261 MN USA 2 Completed
17 15:00 L4 Waconia Wildcats 1127 MN USA 2 Big Sky 0193 MT USA 1 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 07:00 F4 North Metro United 1261 MN USA 1 Valley United Eagles 1752 MN USA 2 Completed
3 07:00 H1 New Prague Trojans 1165 MN USA 0 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 2 Completed
6 07:00 L3 Centennial Cougars 1630 MN USA 5 Euro FC 1612 MN USA 3 Completed
8 07:00 L4 Grand Rapids Soccer 1223 MN USA 5 NSSA 0569 MN USA 3 Completed
4 07:00 M4 Millonarios FC Academia 1500 COL 0 Big Sky 0193 MT USA 5 Completed
9 13:00 J1 Valley United Eagles 1752 MN USA 1 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 8 Completed
10 13:00 J2 Big Sky 0193 MT USA 2 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 3 Completed
11 13:00 J3 Centennial Cougars 1630 MN USA 0 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 7 Completed
12 13:00 J4 Grand Rapids Soccer 1223 MN USA 0 Waconia Wildcats 1127 MN USA 5 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 07:00 J3 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 4 PSA Extreme 1107 MN USA 1 Completed
14 07:00 J4 Waconia Wildcats 1127 MN USA 1 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 2 Completed
15 13:00 A3 Universidad La Salle 1180 MEX 0 PSA Rebels 0673 MN USA 2 Completed