2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 8:00a A3 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 3 North Metro Fusion 0207 MN USA 1 Completed
8 9:45a D5 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 0 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 2 Completed
4 3:00p J1 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 0 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 9:45a E1 Blaine Xtreme 0099 MN USA 0 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 6 Completed
12 9:45a F4 Tonka United Helling-Christy 1768 MN USA 0 Gloucester Hornets Impact 0453 ON CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 9:45a A4 Cottage Grove United 0829 MN USA 1 Mpls United Blue Blaze 1847 MN USA 0 Completed
18 9:45a K3 TRSA Pumas 0713 MN USA 0 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 9 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 8:00a J3 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 2 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 0 Completed
5 8:00a J4 North Metro Fusion 0207 MN USA 0 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 5 Completed
2 1:15p J1 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 0 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 8:00a A3 Gloucester Hornets Impact 0453 ON CAN 2 Blaine Xtreme 0099 MN USA 0 Completed
14 8:00a A4 Tonka United Helling-Christy 1768 MN USA 0 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 8:00a D1 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 9 Cottage Grove United 0829 MN USA 0 Completed
20 8:00a D5 Mpls United Blue Blaze 1847 MN USA 2 TRSA Pumas 0713 MN USA 3 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:00a H4 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 5 North Metro Fusion 0207 MN USA 0 Completed
6 1:15p H3 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 2 North Metro Fusion 0207 MN USA 1 Completed
9 4:45p I2 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 2 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 0 Completed
3 6:30p M3 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 0 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 11:30a H2 Blaine Xtreme 0099 MN USA 0 Tonka United Helling-Christy 1768 MN USA 1 Completed
11 11:30a L4 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 0 Gloucester Hornets Impact 0453 ON CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 11:30a K1 Mpls United Blue Blaze 1847 MN USA 1 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 5 Completed
22 11:30a K2 Cottage Grove United 0829 MN USA 3 TRSA Pumas 0713 MN USA 1 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 7:00a M3 Blaine Xtreme 0099 MN USA 0 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 1 Completed
3 9:00a H4 North Metro Fusion 0207 MN USA 0 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 7 Completed
4 9:00a L4 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 1 Cottage Grove United 0829 MN USA 0 Completed
2 9:00a U1 TRSA Pumas 0713 MN USA 1 Tonka United Helling-Christy 1768 MN USA 0 Completed
6 9:00a U2 Mpls United Blue Blaze 1847 MN USA 0 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 2 Completed
9 7:00p H1 TRSA Pumas 0713 MN USA 1 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 4 Completed
10 7:00p H2 Gillette Edge 0328 WY USA 0 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 1 Completed
11 7:00p H3 MapleBrook Flash 0126 MN USA 0 Gloucester Hornets Impact 0453 ON CAN 1 Completed
12 7:00p H4 Centennial Pumas 1202 MN USA 0 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 4 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 1:00p K1 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 5 Gloucester Hornets Impact 0453 ON CAN 0 Completed
13 1:00p K2 North Metro Hurricanes 0066 MN USA 1 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 2 Completed
15 5:00p L2 North Star FC 1589 MN USA 2 Dakota Rev Fusion 1812 MN USA 0 Completed