2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 8:00a I3N Blaine Renegades 1704 MN USA 2 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 6 Completed
5 8:00a I3S Dakota REV Sirens 0194 MN USA 0 Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 3 Completed
3 1:15p F2S Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 0 NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 11:30a A2 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 0 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Sirdar 0234 MB CAN 3 Completed
14 11:30a F1S Dakota REV Snipers 0124 MN USA 1 North Metro Comets 0599 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 9:45a F2N Lakes United FC Pumas 0961 MN USA 0 Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C/D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 9:45a F1S WBL 01G Black 1801 MN USA 1 PSA Sprints 0417 MN USA 2 Completed
21 9:45a F2S Blaine Dynamite 0090 MN USA 1 Schwaben Nationals 1203 IL USA 2 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 8:00a I1N Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 0 Blaine Renegades 1704 MN USA 0 Completed
6 8:00a I1S NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 5 Dakota REV Sirens 0194 MN USA 2 Completed
2 1:15p I3S Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 2 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a A2 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Sirdar 0234 MB CAN 3 Dakota REV Snipers 0124 MN USA 1 Completed
15 9:45a F2S North Metro Comets 0599 MN USA 3 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 11:30a I3S Lakes United FC Pumas 0961 MN USA 0 WBL 01G Black 1801 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C/D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
24 11:30a A1 Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 5 Blaine Dynamite 0090 MN USA 0 Completed
22 11:30a A2 Schwaben Nationals 1203 IL USA 3 PSA Sprints 0417 MN USA 2 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 1:15p A1 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 3 Dakota REV Sirens 0194 MN USA 4 Completed
10 1:15p C3E Blaine Renegades 1704 MN USA 1 NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 1 Completed
8 6:30p I1S NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 2 Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 3 Completed
7 6:30p I3N Dakota REV Sirens 0194 MN USA 4 Blaine Renegades 1704 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 9:45a A1 North Metro Comets 0599 MN USA 3 Winnipeg Phoenix FC Sirdar 0234 MB CAN 0 Completed
16 9:45a A2 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 4 Dakota REV Snipers 0124 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 8:00a F2N WBL 01G Black 1801 MN USA 0 Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 8:00a F1S PSA Sprints 0417 MN USA 4 Blaine Dynamite 0090 MN USA 0 Completed
25 6:30p C3W Schwaben Nationals 1203 IL USA 3 Lakes United FC Pumas 0961 MN USA 1 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:00a I1N Dakota REV Sirens 0194 MN USA 0 Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 9 Completed
3 11:00a I1S PSA Sprints 0417 MN USA 5 North Metro Comets 0599 MN USA 6 Completed
2 11:00a I3N Winnipeg Phoenix FC Sirdar 0234 MB CAN 0 Schwaben Nationals 1203 IL USA 5 Completed
1 11:00a I3S WBL 01G Black 1801 MN USA 0 Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 1 Completed
5 5:00p D4N Schwaben Nationals 1203 IL USA 1 Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 3 Completed
6 5:00p D4S Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 4 North Metro Comets 0599 MN USA 2 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:00a C3E Dakota REV Snipers 0124 MN USA 3 Blaine Dynamite 0090 MN USA 2 Completed
4 11:00a C3W Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 2 Lakes United FC Pumas 0961 MN USA 0 Completed
3 11:00a F1S Blaine Renegades 1704 MN USA 3 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 4 Completed
6 7:00p F1N Winnipeg Phoenix FC Paolucci 0224 MB CAN 2 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 5 Completed
5 7:00p F1S Dakota REV Snipers 0124 MN USA 1 NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 4 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:00a A2 Aurora Stingers 0028 ON CAN 3 Orono Thunder 1593 MN USA 1 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 9:00a A1 Running Rebels SC 1081 MN USA 2 NSSA Meloch 0722 MN USA 5 Completed