2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 1:15p F4 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 0 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 1 Completed
3 1:15p L4 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 8 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 11:30a K3 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 0 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 1 Completed
9 11:30a U3 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 5 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 1:15p D1 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 9 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 Completed
16 1:15p D2 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 0 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 9:45a I2 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 2 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 1 Completed
21 9:45a I4 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 11:30a M2 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 1 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 3 Completed
27 11:30a M3 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 3 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:45a C1 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 1 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 7 Completed
2 11:30a J4 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 0 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 9:45a I2 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 1 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 5 Completed
8 9:45a K3 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 3 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 9:45a J1 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 0 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 2 Completed
17 9:45a M4 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 8:00a J1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 3 Completed
20 8:00a U3 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 2 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 8:00a I2 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 0 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 5 Completed
26 8:00a I4 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 0 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 3 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 8:00a J2 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 1 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 3 Completed
1 8:00a J4 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 2 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 4:45p J1 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 0 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 3 Completed
7 4:45p L4 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 2 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 11:30a J3 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 3 Completed
13 11:30a L1 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 3 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 3:00p J4 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 0 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 2 Completed
24 3:00p K1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 8:00a L1 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 0 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 1 Completed
25 6:30p I4 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 0 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 4 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:00a H1 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 2 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 0 Completed
6 9:00a H3 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 3 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 0 Completed
11 5:00p D5 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 2 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 1 Completed
12 5:00p U1 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 4 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 3 Completed
10 5:00p U2 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 0 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 2 Completed
9 5:00p U3 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 1 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 2 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 9:00a D5 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 3 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 Completed
2 9:00a E1 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 2 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 0 Completed
12 5:00p C1 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 0 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 5 Completed
11 5:00p C2 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 0 Completed
10 5:00p D1 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 2 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 3 Completed
9 5:00p D2 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 0 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 4 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a H1 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 0 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 1 Completed
14 7:00a H2 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 1 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 0 Completed
15 1:00p U3 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 2 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 5 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a H3 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 1 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 4 Completed
14 7:00a H4 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 2 Completed
15 5:00p L3 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 2 Completed