2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:45a H1 Blaine Blaze 1762 MN USA 0 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 5 Completed
6 9:45a H2 Keliix Intra Green 0610 MN USA 1 Euro FC Rage 1540 MN USA 6 Completed
9 3:00p K2 Blaine Blaze 1762 MN USA 1 NLS Rage 1687 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 9:45a H3 Rebels Faulds 1117 MN USA 0 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 3 Completed
14 9:45a H4 EPSC Inferno 1470 MN USA 1 CRSA Surge 0650 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 4:45p D1 Two Harbors 1403 MN USA 0 Keliix Intra Yellow 0504 MN USA 7 Completed
20 4:45p D2 Euro FC Fury 1694 MN USA 0 Centennial Airborne 1670 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 4:45p F4 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 2 MTA 99w White 1129 MN USA 6 Completed
25 4:45p L2 Centennial Red Mafia 1352 MN USA 0 Valley United Eagles 0808 MN USA 9 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 8:00a F4 Valley United Strikers 0594 MN USA 1 Golden Valley Phoenix Fire 0352 MN USA 2 Completed
31 8:00a H2 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 2 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F/G

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
41 11:30a J3 NW Kickers 1712 MN USA 3 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 1 Completed
36 11:30a J4 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 1 Blackfire Heat 0935 MO USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool G

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
39 4:45p I2 Mpls United White 1518 MN USA 2 Hayward Hurricanes 0098 WI USA 3 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:45a D2 Euro FC Rage 1540 MN USA 5 Blaine Blaze 1762 MN USA 2 Completed
3 9:45a U2 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 6 Keliix Intra Green 0610 MN USA 0 Completed
4 3:00p C2 NLS Rage 1687 MN USA 0 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a J2 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 0 EPSC Inferno 1470 MN USA 4 Completed
15 3:00p J2 CRSA Surge 0650 MN USA 2 Rebels Faulds 1117 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 11:30a C2 Centennial Airborne 1670 MN USA 3 Two Harbors 1403 MN USA 0 Completed
18 3:00p J3 Keliix Intra Yellow 0504 MN USA 5 Euro FC Fury 1694 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 9:45a D1 MTA 99w White 1129 MN USA 7 Centennial Red Mafia 1352 MN USA 1 Completed
24 4:45p M2 Valley United Eagles 0808 MN USA 2 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 11:30a C1 Golden Valley Phoenix Fire 0352 MN USA 1 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 0 Completed
30 3:00p J4 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 2 Valley United Strikers 0594 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F/G

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
42 9:45a D5 Hayward Hurricanes 0098 WI USA 0 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 4 Completed
37 11:30a J2 Blackfire Heat 0935 MO USA 5 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool G

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
40 11:30a J3 Mpls United White 1518 MN USA 0 NW Kickers 1712 MN USA 5 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 9:45a K3 NLS Rage 1687 MN USA 0 Keliix Intra Green 0610 MN USA 4 Completed
1 9:45a K4 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 0 Euro FC Rage 1540 MN USA 1 Completed
8 3:00p I2 Keliix Intra Green 0610 MN USA 2 Blaine Blaze 1762 MN USA 0 Completed
7 3:00p I4 Euro FC Rage 1540 MN USA 10 NLS Rage 1687 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 6:30p H1 Rebels Faulds 1117 MN USA 0 EPSC Inferno 1470 MN USA 6 Completed
11 6:30p H4 CRSA Surge 0650 MN USA 0 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 6:30p H2 Two Harbors 1403 MN USA 1 Euro FC Fury 1694 MN USA 0 Completed
17 6:30p H3 Centennial Airborne 1670 MN USA 0 Keliix Intra Yellow 0504 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 4:45p J3 Centennial Red Mafia 1352 MN USA 0 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 6 Completed
23 4:45p J4 MTA 99w White 1129 MN USA 1 Valley United Eagles 0808 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
34 9:45a C1 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 8 Valley United Strikers 0594 MN USA 0 Completed
29 9:45a C2 Golden Valley Phoenix Fire 0352 MN USA 1 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
35 6:30p K4 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 1 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool F/G

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
43 6:30p M2 Blackfire Heat 0935 MO USA 13 Mpls United White 1518 MN USA 1 Completed
38 6:30p U2 NW Kickers 1712 MN USA 5 Hayward Hurricanes 0098 WI USA 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:00a A3 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 5 Hayward Hurricanes 0098 WI USA 0 Completed
3 11:00a A4 CRSA Surge 0650 MN USA 0 Valley United Eagles 0808 MN USA 3 Completed
4 11:00a C1 Centennial Airborne 1670 MN USA 0 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 2 Completed
6 11:00a C2 Golden Valley Phoenix Fire 0352 MN USA 1 NW Kickers 1712 MN USA 3 Completed
7 11:00a D1 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 3 Keliix Intra Yellow 0504 MN USA 2 Completed
8 11:00a D2 MTA 99w White 1129 MN USA 2 Blackfire Heat 0935 MO USA 1 Completed
9 7:00p C1 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 1 Euro FC Rage 1540 MN USA 0 Completed
10 7:00p C2 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 1 Valley United Eagles 0808 MN USA 0 Completed
11 7:00p D1 NW Kickers 1712 MN USA 0 EPSC Inferno 1470 MN USA 4 Completed
12 7:00p D2 MTA 99w White 1129 MN USA 1 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 2 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 9:00a A3 Centennial Red Mafia 1352 MN USA 0 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 6 Completed
3 9:00a A4 NLS Rage 1687 MN USA 0 Two Harbors 1403 MN USA 2 Completed
8 11:00a M1 Euro FC Fury 1694 MN USA 0 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 3 Completed
2 11:00a M2 Blaine Blaze 1762 MN USA 1 Valley United Strikers 0594 MN USA 2 Completed
6 11:00a U3 Rebels Faulds 1117 MN USA 1 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 8 Completed
9 7:00p D5 Valley United Strikers 0594 MN USA 0 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 1 Completed
10 7:00p E1 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 2 Two Harbors 1403 MN USA 1 Completed
11 7:00p I2 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 3 Keliix Intra Green 0610 MN USA 1 Completed
12 7:00p I4 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 11 Mpls United White 1518 MN USA 1 Completed

Saturday, July 20

A Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a L1 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 5 Blaine Inferno 0282 MN USA 1 Completed
14 7:00a L2 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 2 EPSC Inferno 1470 MN USA 0 Completed
15 3:00p C2 Delta Coastal Sting 0802 BC CAN 3 NLS Thunderbolts 1596 MN USA 0 Completed

B Playoff

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a L3 New Prague Trojans 0951 MN USA 1 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 2 Completed
14 7:00a L4 Shakopee Sabers 0524 MN USA 3 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 4 Completed
15 3:00p L2 Brainerd Blast 1178 MN USA 4 Aurora Horizon 0926 SK CAN 1 Completed