2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a D1 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 15 St Paul Blackhawks 0332 MN USA 0 Completed
4 8:00a D2 St Louis Park 1760 MN USA 1 North Metro Fury 1012 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 8:00a A4 South Suburban Academy 0867 IL USA 1 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 3 Completed
10 9:45a K2 Centennial Tsunami 1501 MN USA 0 Lakes United FC Eagles 0721 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 11:30a L3 Rebels Revolution 0822 MN USA 2 STMA United 0651 MN USA 2 Completed
15 11:30a M4 Dakota Rev Ambush 0941 MN USA 3 Owatonna Soccer 0846 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:45a J2 St Paul Blackhawks 0332 MN USA 1 North Metro Fury 1012 MN USA 5 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 8:00a M3 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 5 Lakes United FC Eagles 0721 MN USA 1 Completed
8 4:45p K2 Centennial Tsunami 1501 MN USA 4 South Suburban Academy 0867 IL USA 4 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 4:45p F4 Rebels Revolution 0822 MN USA 0 Dakota Rev Ambush 0941 MN USA 0 Completed
17 4:45p L2 Owatonna Soccer 0846 MN USA 0 STMA United 0651 MN USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 8:00a F4 St Louis Park 1760 MN USA 0 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 0 Completed
6 1:15p M1 St Paul Blackhawks 0332 MN USA 0 St Louis Park 1760 MN USA 2 Completed
1 6:30p M4 North Metro Fury 1012 MN USA 0 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 9:45a L4 Lakes United FC Eagles 0721 MN USA 1 South Suburban Academy 0867 IL USA 2 Completed
12 4:45p L1 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 0 Centennial Tsunami 1501 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 11:30a H3 STMA United 0651 MN USA 0 Dakota Rev Ambush 0941 MN USA 2 Completed
18 11:30a H4 Owatonna Soccer 0846 MN USA 2 Rebels Revolution 0822 MN USA 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 7:00a D1 STMA United 0651 MN USA 1 South Suburban Academy 0867 IL USA 6 Completed
4 7:00a D2 St Paul Blackhawks 0332 MN USA 2 Owatonna Soccer 0846 MN USA 5 Completed
6 9:00a M1 Rebels Revolution 0822 MN USA 0 St Louis Park 1760 MN USA 2 Completed
8 9:00a M2 Lakes United FC Eagles 0721 MN USA 1 North Metro Fury 1012 MN USA 0 Completed
10 5:00p L3 Owatonna Soccer 0846 MN USA 2 Centennial Tsunami 1501 MN USA 3 Completed
9 5:00p L4 South Suburban Academy 0867 IL USA 1 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 7 Completed
12 7:00p L1 Lakes United FC Eagles 0721 MN USA 0 Dakota Rev Ambush 0941 MN USA 2 Completed
11 7:00p L2 St Louis Park 1760 MN USA 0 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 2 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 7:00a U1 Dakota Rev Ambush 0941 MN USA 1 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 2 Completed
13 7:00a U2 Centennial Tsunami 1501 MN USA 0 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 8 Completed
15 5:00p A3 Mpls United Express 0011 MN USA 0 Maplebrook Rush Premier 0804 MN USA 9 Completed