2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 08:00 H4 Lakeville Fusion 1686 MN USA 1 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 3 Completed
5 08:00 K4 St Croix Girls Select 0314 MN USA 0 PSA Berners 1816 MN USA 1 Completed
3 15:00 K1 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 5 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 08:00 K3 Dakota REV Venom 0103 MN USA 1 Tonka United Blue 0768 MN USA 0 Completed
18 16:45 J1 Rebels SC 1503 MN USA 1 MTA 98 Blue North 1514 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 11:30 I4 St Louis Park Orioles 0795 MN USA 0 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 6 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 09:45 L4 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 1 PSA Berners 1816 MN USA 1 Completed
7 13:15 J4 Lakeville Fusion 1686 MN USA 2 PSA Berners 1816 MN USA 2 Completed
2 15:00 F4 St Croix Girls Select 0314 MN USA 0 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 09:45 L3 Dakota REV Venom 0103 MN USA 1 MTA 98 Blue North 1514 MN USA 1 Completed
17 16:45 J2 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 2 Tonka United Blue 0768 MN USA 0 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 13:15 J3 Rebels SC 1503 MN USA 0 St Louis Park Orioles 0795 MN USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 08:00 A4 Lakeville Fusion 1686 MN USA 1 St Croix Girls Select 0314 MN USA 1 Completed
1 13:15 A3 PSA Berners 1816 MN USA 1 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 3 Completed
8 13:15 M2 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 0 St Croix Girls Select 0314 MN USA 0 Completed
10 18:30 L3 Lakeville Fusion 1686 MN USA 0 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B/C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 13:15 L1 St Louis Park Orioles 0795 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Venom 0103 MN USA 6 Completed
11 13:15 L2 MTA 98 Blue North 1514 MN USA 1 Tonka United Blue 0768 MN USA 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 13:15 C2 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 3 Rebels SC 1503 MN USA 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 09:00 D1 Lakeville Fusion 1686 MN USA 0 Rebels SC 1503 MN USA 3 Completed
2 09:00 M3 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 3 St Louis Park Orioles 0795 MN USA 0 Completed
6 09:00 M4 St Croix Girls Select 0314 MN USA 3 Tonka United Blue 0768 MN USA 4 Completed
10 15:00 A3 PSA Berners 1816 MN USA 1 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 3 Completed
9 15:00 A4 White Bear Lake Chaos 1824 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Venom 0103 MN USA 1 Completed
12 15:00 M1 Rebels SC 1503 MN USA 0 MTA 98 Blue North 1514 MN USA 1 Completed
11 15:00 M2 Tonka United Blue 0768 MN USA 0 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 4 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 07:00 J1 MTA 98 Blue North 1514 MN USA 0 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 2 Completed
13 07:00 J2 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 3 Dakota REV Venom 0103 MN USA 1 Completed
15 13:00 U2 Centennial Cougars Premier 0596 MN USA 1 Mpls United Premier Black 1372 MN USA 0 Completed