2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Tuesday, July 16

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 09:45 L2 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 2 Yukon Strikers 0019 YT CAN 0 Completed
5 09:45 L3 Keliix Intra 0367 MN USA 0 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 1 Completed
2 15:00 D1 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 0 Keliix Intra 0367 MN USA 0 Completed
6 15:00 D2 Blaine Pumas 1811 MN USA 2 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 3 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 15:00 H1 Lakeville Legacy 1842 MN USA 1 North Metro Velocity 0046 MN USA 1 Completed
14 16:45 A3 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 1 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 4 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 11:30 K4 Blaine Pumas 1811 MN USA 2 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 6 Completed
8 16:45 J1 Keliix Intra 0367 MN USA 4 Blaine Pumas 1811 MN USA 2 Completed
7 16:45 L3 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 6 Yukon Strikers 0019 YT CAN 1 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 16:45 M3 North Metro Velocity 0046 MN USA 0 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 11 Completed
12 16:45 M4 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 5 Lakeville Legacy 1842 MN USA 2 Completed

Thursday, July 18

World Cup Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 11:30 A4 Yukon Strikers 0019 YT CAN 1 Keliix Intra 0367 MN USA 1 Completed
1 18:30 J3 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 1 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 2 Completed
10 18:30 U1 Yukon Strikers 0019 YT CAN 1 Blaine Pumas 1811 MN USA 2 Completed

World Cup Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 11:30 L2 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 8 Lakeville Legacy 1842 MN USA 0 Completed
16 16:45 A3 North Metro Velocity 0046 MN USA 0 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 0 Completed

Friday, July 19

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 09:00 K1 Yukon Strikers 0019 YT CAN 1 Lakeville Legacy 1842 MN USA 7 Completed
12 15:00 C1 North Metro Velocity 0046 MN USA 1 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 2 Completed
11 15:00 C2 Blaine Pumas 1811 MN USA 0 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 19 Completed
10 15:00 L3 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 1 Keliix Intra 0367 MN USA 0 Completed
9 15:00 L4 Lakeville Legacy 1842 MN USA 0 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 2 Completed

Saturday, July 20

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 11:00 K1 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 3 Lakehead Express 1447 ON CAN 2 Completed
14 11:00 K2 Mpls United Hurricanes 0312 MN USA 0 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 10 Completed
15 17:00 U1 Tokiwagi Gakuen HS 1552 JPN 9 Blaine Thunderbirds 1655 MN USA 1 Completed