2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Pool A

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 9:45a I3N PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 2 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 10 Completed
9 9:45a I3S IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 0 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 Completed
1 3:00p F2N PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 2 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 5 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 8:00a A1 LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 9 IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 0 Completed
6 8:00a D4N PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 5 PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 5 Completed
7 1:15p I1N PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 3 IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 1 Completed
8 1:15p I1S Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 6 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 11:30a F1S LA ACADEMIA 1492 COL 5 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 Completed
5 3:00p A1 Valley United Leroux 0666 MN USA 1 PanAmerican School 1224 CRC 3 Completed
36 3:00p F2N IGH Heat 0939 MN USA 2 PSA Thompson 1512 MN USA 6 Completed

Pool B

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 4:45p F2N PTSC 0688 MB CAN 8 North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 1 Completed
14 4:45p F2S PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 1 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 4 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 3:00p I3N PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 0 PTSC 0688 MB CAN 5 Completed
15 3:00p I3S North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 1 TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 3 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 9:45a F1N TENANCINGO 1748 MEX 5 PTSC 0688 MB CAN 4 Completed
16 9:45a F1S North Metro Thunder 1668 MN USA 5 PSA Gerbuz 1162 MN USA 1 Completed

Pool C

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 1:15p A1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 3 MSA 1788 MN USA 0 Completed
20 1:15p A2 NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 0 Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 5 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 8:00a F1S MSA 1788 MN USA 1 Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 5 Completed
18 9:45a F2N NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 7 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:45a F2N Trebol F.C. 1641 IL USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1030 BRA 2 Completed
22 9:45a F2S MSA 1788 MN USA 3 NSSA Blue Lightning 1331 MN USA 1 Completed

Pool D

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 8:00a F1S Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 1 Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 3 Completed
25 3:00p F2S British School 0756 CRC 2 Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 1:15p I3N Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 5 Completed
24 4:45p I1N Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 2 British School 0756 CRC 1 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 11:30a I1N Topeka Select Blackhawks 0114 KS USA 4 British School 0756 CRC 0 Completed
28 11:30a I1S Centennial Cougars 0331 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Ozturk 1584 MN USA 8 Completed

Pool E

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 3:00p I3N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 3 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 2 Completed
31 3:00p I3S Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 6 Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 8:00a F2N Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 0 Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 3 Completed
33 11:30a I3N Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 0 Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 4 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 3:00p I1N Dakota REV Samurai Chickens 0227 MN USA 0 Colegios Colombia 0059 COL 5 Completed
38 3:00p I1S Rebel SC 0855 MN USA 1 Blaine Crush 1705 MN USA 1 Completed