2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

JUL 16 2013 – JUL 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Pool A

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:30a J2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 2 XTABI 0182 OH USA 5 Completed
6 4:45p D5 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 3 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 3 Completed
9 4:45p J3 XTABI 0182 OH USA 4 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:30a L1 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 0 XTABI 0182 OH USA 5 Completed
3 11:30a U1 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 3 Completed
8 4:45p J3 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 3 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 8:00a K1 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 3 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 2 Completed
10 8:00a K2 XTABI 0182 OH USA 9 Lakeville SC 0976 MN USA 0 Completed
2 1:15p K2 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 3 Orono Thunder 0637 MN USA 1 Completed
1 6:30p J4 North Metro Explosion 1602 MN USA 1 Rio de Janeiro Select 1034 BRA 8 Completed

Pool B

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 3:00p D5 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 7 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Completed
14 3:00p E1 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 0 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 4 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 9:45a H3 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 0 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 2 Completed
15 9:45a U3 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 10 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 3:00p K2 Blaine Blizzard 0038 MN USA 0 Euro FC Martins 0559 MN USA 2 Completed
11 3:00p U1 Cicero Mayas 1623 IL USA 5 Millonarios FC Academia 1497 COL 0 Completed

Pool C

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 9:45a U2 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 9 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 0 Completed
20 11:30a L2 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 1 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 6 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 1:15p D5 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 2 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Completed
18 3:00p M4 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 0 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 7 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 3:00p C2 Euro FC Itamar 0687 MN USA 3 Academia De Futbol Deportivo Cali 1498 COL 1 Completed
22 4:45p L2 Real Club ESPAÑA 0861 MEX 3 NW Kickers 1207 MN USA 1 Completed

Pool D

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 9:45a J2 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 2 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 4 Completed
25 11:30a L4 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 8 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 1:15p E1 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 1 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 6 Completed
24 3:00p L3 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 1 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 1 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 3:00p J2 Edina SC Extreme 0942 MN USA 2 JOTP Metros 1754 MN USA 9 Completed
23 4:45p L3 Blaine Bandits 0349 MN USA 1 Lincoln School 0633 CRC 3 Completed

Pool E

Tuesday, July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 1:15p H1 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 4 PSA 1834 MN USA 0 Completed
32 1:15p H2 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 4 Completed

Wednesday, July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 8:00a H4 PSA 1834 MN USA 0 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 3 Completed
30 8:00a U1 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 5 Completed

Thursday, July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
34 4:45p H2 PSA 1834 MN USA 1 Rebels SC 1792 MN USA 0 Completed
29 6:30p U3 Valley United Raptors 0814 MN USA 0 Ibaraki FC 1026 JPN 2 Completed