2013 Schwan's USA CUP Weeklong

Jul 16 2013 – Jul 20 2013 · Central Time (US & Canada)

Pool A

Tuesday July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 13:15 F4 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 0 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 1 Completed
3 13:15 L4 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 8 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 09:45 C1 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 1 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 7 Completed
2 11:30 J4 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 0 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 5 Completed

Thursday July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 08:00 J2 Princeton Tigers 1432 MN USA 1 North Metro Bombers 0457 MN USA 3 Completed
1 08:00 J4 Arsenal Renegades 0153 MN USA 2 Eclipse 2000 0022 AK USA 4 Completed

Pool B

Tuesday July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 11:30 K3 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 0 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 1 Completed
9 11:30 U3 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 5 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 09:45 I2 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 1 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 5 Completed
8 09:45 K3 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 3 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 1 Completed

Thursday July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 16:45 J1 NSSA Wave 1446 MN USA 0 MapleBrook Blaze 1835 MN USA 3 Completed
7 16:45 L4 Rebels SC 0161 MN USA 2 Shockers 99 Hokupaa 0205 HI USA 0 Completed

Pool C

Tuesday July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 13:15 D1 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 9 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 Completed
16 13:15 D2 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 0 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 09:45 J1 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 0 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 2 Completed
17 09:45 M4 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 3 Completed

Thursday July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 11:30 J3 Mpls United Yellow 1556 MN USA 0 Centennial Lynx 1344 MN USA 3 Completed
13 11:30 L1 NSSA Blue Flame 1146 MN USA 3 ELA Blue 0749 IL USA 1 Completed

Pool D

Tuesday July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 09:45 I2 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 2 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 1 Completed
21 09:45 I4 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 0 Completed

Wednesday July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 08:00 J1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 3 Completed
20 08:00 U3 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 2 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 3 Completed

Thursday July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 15:00 J4 NW Kickers 1173 MN USA 0 Lakes United FC Lightning 0230 MN USA 2 Completed
24 15:00 K1 NSSA Thunder 1580 MN USA 1 Mpls United White 1685 MN USA 1 Completed

Pool E

Tuesday July 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 11:30 M2 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 1 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 3 Completed
27 11:30 M3 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 3 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 1 Completed

Wednesday July 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 08:00 I2 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 0 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 5 Completed
26 08:00 I4 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 0 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 3 Completed

Thursday July 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 08:00 L1 Arsenal X-treme 1604 MN USA 0 East Ridge Raptors 1049 MN USA 1 Completed
25 18:30 I4 STMA Knights 0149 MN USA 0 NLS Cosmos 0263 MN USA 4 Completed