Waller Girls Classic 2020

Jan 2 2020 – Jan 4 2020 · CDT

Thursday, January 2

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 12:00p FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Spring Woods 1 San Marcos 0 Completed
1 7:30p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Aldine MacArthur 7 Cedar Creek 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 12:00p SHULTZ STADIUM Mayde Creek 2 Cy Falls 3 Completed
12 1:30p SHULTZ STADIUM Pasadena Dobie 4 Vidor 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 12:00p Zube Park 1 Klein Cain 1 Cy Lakes 0 Completed
18 1:30p WISD STADIUM WS Brewer 2 Waller 0 Completed

Friday, January 3

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 10:30a Zube Park 1 San Marcos 1 Cedar Creek 0 Completed
5 10:30a Zube Park 2 Spring Woods 3 Aldine MacArthur 0 Completed
3 3:00p SHULTZ STADIUM Spring Woods 1 Cedar Creek 0 Completed
4 4:30p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM San Marcos 0 Aldine MacArthur 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 9:00a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Pasadena Dobie 2 Mayde Creek 2 Completed
8 9:00a SHULTZ STADIUM Vidor 0 Cy Falls 6 Completed
9 3:00p FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Pasadena Dobie 2 Cy Falls 0 Completed
10 3:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Vidor 1 Mayde Creek 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:00a FIELD - FIELDHOUSE WS Brewer 0 Klein Cain 4 Completed
14 9:00a WISD STADIUM Waller 0 Cy Lakes 4 Completed
16 3:00p WISD STADIUM Waller 0 Klein Cain 6 Completed
15 4:30p WISD STADIUM WS Brewer 0 Cy Lakes 1 Completed

Saturday, January 4

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 1:30p FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Klein Cain 2 Pasadena Dobie 0 Completed
1 1:30p WISD STADIUM Cy Falls 2 Spring Woods 6 Completed
4 4:30p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Pasadena Dobie 2 Cy Falls 0 Completed
3 4:30p WISD STADIUM Klein Cain 1 Spring Woods 0 Completed

Friendly Games

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 10:30a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Mayde Creek 0 San Marcos 1 Completed
1 10:30a SHULTZ STADIUM Aldine MacArthur 1 Cy Lakes 1 Completed
4 10:30a Zube Park 1 Waller 1 Cedar Creek 0 Completed
3 10:30a Zube Park 2 Vidor 1 WS Brewer 1 Completed