Waller Girls Classic 2020

Jan 2 2020 – Jan 4 2020 · CST

Thursday, January 2

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 9:00a FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Lake Creek 2 Northbrook 1 Completed
1 9:00a WISD STADIUM Port Arthur Memorial 0 Aleif Hastings 1 Completed
5 6:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Lake Creek 9 Port Arthur Memorial 0 Completed
2 6:00p SHULTZ STADIUM Northbrook 0 Aleif Hastings 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 10:30a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Fort Bend Austin 0 Cy Creek 2 Completed
7 10:30a SHULTZ STADIUM Waltrip 0 Barbers Hill 0 Completed
8 4:30p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Cy Creek 3 Barbers Hill 0 Completed
11 6:00p WISD STADIUM Fort Bend Austin 0 Waltrip 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 9:00a Zube Park 1 Cy Ridge 0 Caney Creek 5 Completed
18 10:30a Zube Park 2 Spring 0 Sam Rayburn 2 Completed
17 4:30p SHULTZ STADIUM Spring 1 Cy Ridge 1 Completed
14 4:30p WISD STADIUM Sam Rayburn 0 Caney Creek 5 Completed

Friday, January 3

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 3:00p Zube Park 1 Northbrook 5 Port Arthur Memorial 1 Completed
3 3:00p Zube Park 2 Lake Creek 3 Aleif Hastings 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 1:30p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Fort Bend Austin 3 Barbers Hill 1 Completed
10 1:30p SHULTZ STADIUM Cy Creek 2 Waltrip 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 1:30p FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Spring 0 Caney Creek 7 Completed
16 1:30p WISD STADIUM Sam Rayburn 0 Cy Ridge 3 Completed

Saturday, January 4

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 12:00p Zube Park 1 Cy Ridge 0 Lake Creek 3 Completed
2 12:00p Zube Park 2 Caney Creek 2 Cy Creek 0 Completed
4 3:00p FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Cy Creek 3 Cy Ridge 0 Completed
3 3:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Caney Creek 0 Lake Creek 1 Completed

Friendly Games

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Zube Park 1 Waltrip 0 Northbrook 0 Completed
2 9:00a Zube Park 2 Fort Bend Austin 3 Aleif Hastings 0 Completed
4 10:30a FIELD - FIELDHOUSE Port Arthur Memorial 1 Spring 1 Completed
3 10:30a WISD STADIUM Barbers Hill 2 Sam Rayburn 1 Completed