Waller Boys Showcase 2020

Jan 16 2020 – Jan 18 2020 · CDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Waller 0 0 0 0 0
2 Palacios 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 B F Terry High School 0 0 0 0 0
2 East View 0 0 0 0 0
3 Awty International 0 0 0 0 0

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Magnolia 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sharpstown High School 0 0 0 0 0
3 Lamar Consolidated HS 0 0 0 0 0

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Nederland HS 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brazosport 0 0 0 0 0
3 Georgetown 0 0 0 0 0

Pool E

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Galena Park High School 0 0 0 0 0
2 KIPP Houston High School 0 0 0 0 0
3 Austin Achieve 0 0 0 0 0

Pool F

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Bellville 0 0 0 0 0
2 Rudder 0 0 0 0 0
3 Heights 0 0 0 0 0

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 Waller 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sharpstown High School 0 0 0 0 0
3 Palacios 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nederland HS 0 0 0 0 0
5 Magnolia 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lamar Consolidated HS 0 0 0 0 0
7 Heights 0 0 0 0 0
8 Georgetown 0 0 0 0 0
9 Galena Park High School 0 0 0 0 0
10 East View 0 0 0 0 0
11 Brazosport 0 0 0 0 0
12 B F Terry High School 0 0 0 0 0
13 Austin Achieve 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bellville 0 0 0 0 0
15 KIPP Houston High School 0 0 0 0 0
16 Awty International 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rudder 0 0 0 0 0

Pool A/Pool B

Thursday January 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 1:00p WISD STADIUM Awty International Palacios Scheduled
4 7:00p WISD STADIUM B F Terry High School Waller Scheduled

Friday January 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 3:00p WISD STADIUM B F Terry High School Palacios Scheduled
6 5:00p WISD STADIUM East View Waller Scheduled

Saturday January 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 9:00a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM East View Palacios Scheduled

Pool C/Pool D

Thursday January 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 11:00a WISD STADIUM Brazosport Magnolia Scheduled
14 1:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Nederland HS Lamar Consolidated HS Scheduled
18 5:00p WISD STADIUM Georgetown Sharpstown High School Scheduled

Friday January 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 11:00a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Brazosport Sharpstown High School Scheduled
11 11:00a WISD STADIUM Nederland HS Magnolia Scheduled
15 5:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Georgetown Lamar Consolidated HS Scheduled

Saturday January 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 11:00a WISD STADIUM B F Terry High School Magnolia Scheduled
17 1:00p WISD STADIUM Nederland HS Sharpstown High School Scheduled
13 3:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Brazosport Lamar Consolidated HS Scheduled

Pool A/Pool D

Saturday January 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 11:00a FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Waller Georgetown Scheduled

Pool E/Pool F

Thursday January 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 3:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Heights Austin Achieve Scheduled
19 3:00p WISD STADIUM Bellville Galena Park High School Scheduled

Friday January 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 1:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Heights Galena Park High School Scheduled
27 3:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Rudder Austin Achieve Scheduled

Saturday January 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 9:00a WISD STADIUM Bellville Austin Achieve Scheduled
21 1:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM Rudder Galena Park High School Scheduled

Pool B/Pool F

Thursday January 16

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
36 5:00p FIELDHOUSE STADIUM East View Rudder Scheduled

Friday January 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
37 1:00p WISD STADIUM Awty International Bellville Scheduled

Saturday January 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
35 3:00p WISD STADIUM Awty International Heights Scheduled