2020 Tinseltown Presidents' Day Challenge

Feb 14 2020 – Feb 17 2020 · CDT

Thursday, February 13

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
6 6:20 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Anaheim Jr. Ducks 0 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 5

Friday, February 14

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
3 12:00 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Santa Clara Blackhawks 9 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Mattison 2
4 1:25 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Ontario Jr. Reign 1 San Diego Jr. Gulls 7
4 1:25 pm TSPC-NHL 14U AA , Pool Play North Shore Winter Club 3 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 2
10 2:50 pm Lakewood B 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Burnaby Minor Hockey Association 2 California Wave 1
10 2:50 pm TSPC-NHL 14U AA , Pool Play Santa Clara Blackhawks 1 Utah Jr. Grizzlies 6
3 3:15 pm Lakewood A 12U AA , Pool Play Ontario Jr. Reign 6 Arapahoe Warriors 3
11 4:15 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Ice Dogs Hockey Club 8 Valencia Jr. Flyers 2
8 4:15 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Pool Play San Francisco Sabercats 0 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Shafer 7
3 5:00 pm Lakewood A 14U AA , Pool Play Ontario Jr. Reign 3 California Wave - Epperly 1
14 5:15 pm TSPC-OLY 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Dyke 3 Valencia Jr. Flyers - Biller 2
5 5:40 pm Lakewood B 12U AA Elite , Pool Play California Golden Bears 1 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 2
4 5:40 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Colroado Thunderbirds 7 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 0
9 6:45 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 6 California Wave - Wada 1
4 7:05 pm TSPC-NHL 12U AA , Pool Play Valley Thunder 1 Gold Rush Hockey Club 4

Saturday, February 15

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 7:30 am TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Biller 1 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 3
1 9:15 am TSPC-OLY 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Anaheim Jr. Ducks 2 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 3
13 9:25 am Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Colroado Thunderbirds 3 Valencia Jr. Flyers - Dyke 0
9 10:00 am TSPC-NHL 12U AA Elite , Pool Play California Golden Bears 5 California Wave 4
2 10:50 am Lakewood B 12U AA , Pool Play Arapahoe Warriors 4 Gold Rush Hockey Club 6
2 12:15 pm Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Los Angeles Jr. Kings 6 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 3
7 1:40 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Shafer 4 Ice Dogs Hockey Club 10
5 1:45 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Mattison 0 San Diego Jr. Gulls 7
1 2:35 pm Lakewood A 14U AA , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 1 Ontario Jr. Reign 2
6 2:45 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Pool Play California Wave - Epperly 1 North Shore Winter Club 0
12 3:05 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 4 San Francisco Sabercats 2
2 3:10 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Pool Play Santa Clara Blackhawks 2 Ontario Jr. Reign 8
5 4:05 pm Lakewood A 12U AA , Pool Play Ontario Jr. Reign 4 Valley Thunder 0
6 4:15 pm TSPC-OLY 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Anaheim Jr. Ducks 4 Burnaby Minor Hockey Association 5
2 4:30 pm Lakewood B 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Los Angeles Jr. Kings 3 California Golden Bears 0
8 4:35 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Anaheim Jr. Ducks 3 Colroado Thunderbirds 2
8 5:35 pm Lakewood A 14U AA , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 3 Utah Jr. Grizzlies 1
11 5:45 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Pool Play California Wave - Wada 1 Santa Clara Blackhawks 2
12 5:55 pm Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Biller 1 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 8
3 6:00 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 5 Valencia Jr. Flyers - Dyke 6

Sunday, February 16

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 9:15 am Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Anaheim Jr. Ducks 5 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 4
3 10:15 am TSPC-NHL 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Burnaby Minor Hockey Association 3 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 6
7 10:30 am Lakewood A 12U AA Elite , Pool Play California Wave 2 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 4
10 10:40 am Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Dyke 1 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 4
1 11:40 am TSPC-NHL 12U AA , Pool Play Valley Thunder 1 Arapahoe Warriors 3
15 12:05 pm Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Biller 3 Colroado Thunderbirds 5
10 1:05 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Pool Play San Francisco Sabercats 2 Ice Dogs Hockey Club 7
6 1:30 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Ontario Jr. Reign 8 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Mattison 1
5 1:40 pm Lakewood A 14U AA , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 0 California Wave - Epperly 6
1 2:30 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Pool Play San Diego Jr. Gulls 7 Santa Clara Blackhawks 0
9 2:55 pm Lakewood B 10U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 3 Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Shafer 7
2 3:10 pm Lakewood A 14U AA , Pool Play North Shore Winter Club 1 Ontario Jr. Reign 2
7 3:15 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Pool Play Santa Clara Blackhawks 0 Valencia Jr. Flyers 7
4 3:55 pm TSPC-NHL 12U AA Elite , Pool Play California Wave 3 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 8
6 4:40 pm Lakewood A 12U AA , Pool Play Gold Rush Hockey Club 2 Ontario Jr. Reign 3
12 4:45 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Pool Play Utah Jr. Grizzlies 4 California Wave - Wada 1
5 5:20 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 6 Valencia Jr. Flyers - Biller 3
7 5:45 pm Lakewood B 12U A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers - Dyke 2 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 4
8 6:15 pm TSPC-OLY 12U AA Elite , Pool Play Burnaby Minor Hockey Association 4 California Golden Bears 3
11 6:45 pm TSPC-NHL 12U A , Pool Play Colroado Thunderbirds 2 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 3

Monday, February 17

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 7:00 am Lakewood B 10U A , Semifinals Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Shafer 0 San Diego Jr. Gulls 7
2 7:15 am East West Ice Palace 10U A , Semifinals Ontario Jr. Reign 2 Ice Dogs Hockey Club 9
1 7:15 am Lakewood A 14U AA , Semifinals Utah Jr. Grizzlies 1 Ontario Jr. Reign 3
2 8:25 am Lakewood B 14U AA , Semifinals California Wave - Epperly 2 Valencia Jr. Flyers 3
2 8:45 am East West Ice Palace 12U AA Elite , Championship Burnaby Minor Hockey Association 1 Anaheim Jr. Ducks 5
1 8:45 am Lakewood A 12U AA Elite , Consolation California Wave 3 California Golden Bears 4
1 9:50 am Lakewood B 10U A , Consolation Valencia Jr. Flyers 8 Santa Clara Blackhawks 1
1 10:15 am East West Ice Palace 10U A , Consolation Phoenix Jr. Coyotes - Mattison 1 San Francisco Sabercats 8
1 10:15 am Lakewood A 14U AA , Consolation Santa Clara Blackhawks 1 North Shore Winter Club 4
1 11:00 am TSPC-NHL 12U A , Championship Anaheim Jr. Ducks 1 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 5
1 11:15 am Lakewood B 14U AA , Consolation Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 2 California Wave - Wada 4
1 11:45 am East West Ice Palace 12U AA , Consolation Valley Thunder 2 Arapahoe Warriors 3
1 12:00 pm TSPC-OLY 12U AA , Championship Gold Rush Hockey Club 2 Ontario Jr. Reign 4
3 12:40 pm TSPC-NHL 10U A , Semifinals Ice Dogs Hockey Club 0 San Diego Jr. Gulls 6
3 1:45 pm TSPC-OLY 14U AA , Semifinals Valencia Jr. Flyers 4 Ontario Jr. Reign 1
3 2:20 pm TSPC-NHL 12U AA Elite , Championship Anaheim Jr. Ducks 3 Los Angeles Jr. Kings 6