Tier II Youth 14U- Hackensack, N.J.

Apr 2 2014 – Apr 6 2014 · EST

Wednesday, April 2

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 10:00a Rink 3 Chittenton South Burlington 1 Maine Moose 3 Completed
5 10:30a Rink 2 Team Seattle 0 Littleton Hawks 5 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 4:00p Rink 1 Chesterfield 4 Ashburn Xtreme 1 Completed
11 4:30p Rink 2 Nashville Jr Predators 2 Utah Jr Grizzlies 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 8:30a Rink 2 Rhode Island Hitmen 5 Orange County Hockey Club 2 Completed
17 8:30a Rink 4 New Canaan Winter Club 3 Charlotte Jr Checkers 6 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 2:30p Rink 2 Atlanta Phoenix 4 DYHA Firebirds 2 Completed
21 4:30p Rink 4 South Central Wolves 0 Seacoast Spartans 3 Completed

Thursday, April 3

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 10:00a Rink 1 Team Seattle 4 Chittenton South Burlington 3 Completed
3 10:30a Rink 4 Littleton Hawks 7 Maine Moose 2 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 2:00p Rink 1 Utah Jr Grizzlies 3 Chesterfield 4 Completed
9 4:00p Rink 1 Ashburn Xtreme 8 Nashville Jr Predators 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 8:00a Rink 1 Charlotte Jr Checkers 3 Rhode Island Hitmen 1 Completed
15 8:30a Rink 4 Orange County Hockey Club 5 New Canaan Winter Club 6 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 12:00p Rink 1 Seacoast Spartans 2 Atlanta Phoenix 5 Completed
24 12:30p Rink 4 DYHA Firebirds 1 South Central Wolves 3 Completed

Friday, April 4

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
6 8:00a Rink 3 Littleton Hawks 4 Chittenton South Burlington 1 Completed
1 12:00p Rink 1 Team Seattle 1 Maine Moose 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 10:00a Rink 3 Utah Jr Grizzlies 1 Ashburn Xtreme 4 Completed
12 2:00p Rink 3 Nashville Jr Predators 1 Chesterfield 9 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 10:00a Rink 1 New Canaan Winter Club 5 Rhode Island Hitmen 4 Completed
13 12:30p Rink 2 Charlotte Jr Checkers 5 Orange County Hockey Club 4 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 2:00p Rink 1 DYHA Firebirds 1 Seacoast Spartans 4 Completed
23 2:30p Rink 4 Atlanta Phoenix 3 South Central Wolves 2 Completed

Saturday, April 5

Championship Bracket

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 8:00a Rink 1 Seacoast Spartans 2 Charlotte Jr Checkers 6 Completed
1 8:00a Rink 3 Ashburn Xtreme 4 Littleton Hawks 3 Completed
2 8:30a Rink 2 New Canaan Winter Club 4 Atlanta Phoenix 1 Completed
3 8:30a Rink 4 Maine Moose 2 Chesterfield 4 Completed
6 4:00p Rink 2 Charlotte Jr Checkers 4 Chesterfield 8 Completed
5 4:00p Rink 3 New Canaan Winter Club 5 Ashburn Xtreme 2 Completed

Sunday, April 6

Championship Bracket

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 11:00a Rink 2 Chesterfield 4 New Canaan Winter Club 2 Completed