Tier II Youth 16U- Reston, Va.

Apr 2 2014 – Apr 6 2014 · EDT

Wednesday, April 2

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
4 8:00 am East Rink 2A , Pool Play Maine Freeze 6 Hoosier Wings 4
2 8:00 am Olympic Rink 1A , Pool Play No. Kentucky Norse 5 Delaware Ducks 8
11 8:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 1A , Pool Play Huntsville Chargers 5 Atlanta Knights 3
9 8:15 am West Rink 2A , Pool Play Red Bank Generals 12 Nashville Jr. Predators 2
3 10:00 am East Rink 2A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 5 Palm Beach Blackhawks 2
1 10:00 am Olympic Rink 3A , Pool Play So. Boston Shamrocks 3 Arapahoe Warriors 1
16 10:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 3A , Pool Play WEHL North Central 1 Dallas Jr. Hockey Assn. 5
15 10:15 am West Rink 2A , Pool Play Portland Jr. Hawks 3 South Central Wolves 1
10 12:00 pm East Rink 2A , Pool Play Nashua Panthers 2 Alaska Allstars 8
7 12:00 pm Olympic Rink 3A , Pool Play Massena/St. Lawrence 7 Butler Valley Dawgs 3
15 12:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 3A , Pool Play Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 11 Channel Island Riptide 1
12 12:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Team Toledo 1 Chicago Hawks 2
6 2:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Southern Stars 4 Michigan Ice Hawks 6
5 2:00 pm Olympic Rink 1A , Pool Play OK City Oil Kings 2 Team South Dakota 6
8 2:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 1A , Pool Play Park City Miners 2 Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 1
16 2:15 pm West Rink 2A , Pool Play NoVa Ice Dogs 2 Union Knights 5
24 4:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Ashburn Xtreme 1 Tampa Scorpions 4
19 4:00 pm Olympic Rink 3A , Pool Play Highland Park Falcons 7 Grundy Senators 0
22 4:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Affton Americans 2 East Coast Eagles 6
21 4:15 pm West Rink 2A , Pool Play Howard Huskies 5 Team Seattle 4

Thursday, April 3

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
6 8:00 am East Rink 1A , Pool Play No. Kentucky Norse 3 OK City Oil Kings 4
8 8:00 am Olympic Rink 3A , Pool Play Team Toledo 1 Massena/St. Lawrence 6
24 8:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play East Coast Eagles 6 Team Seattle 1
1 8:15 am West Rink 1A , Pool Play Delaware Ducks 5 Team South Dakota 4
7 10:00 am East Rink 1A , Pool Play Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 3 Atlanta Knights 2
18 10:00 am Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Union Knights 3 Portland Jr. Hawks 2
12 10:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Alaska Allstars 2 Nashville Jr. Predators 3
12 10:15 am West Rink 1A , Pool Play Park City Miners 3 Huntsville Chargers 1
2 12:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Southern Stars 3 So. Boston Shamrocks 1
1 12:00 pm Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Valencia Jr. Flyers 8 Maine Freeze 0
11 12:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 3A , Pool Play Chicago Hawks 6 Butler Valley Dawgs 8
5 12:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Michigan Ice Hawks 7 Arapahoe Warriors 2
14 2:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Dallas Jr. Hockey Assn. 5 Channel Island Riptide 1
6 2:00 pm Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Hoosier Wings 2 Palm Beach Blackhawks 3
7 2:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Red Bank Generals 9 Nashua Panthers 0
23 2:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Tampa Scorpions 11 Grundy Senators 2
20 4:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Ashburn Xtreme 1 Highland Park Falcons 4
17 4:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play WEHL North Central 4 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 6
13 6:00 pm East Rink 2A , Pool Play South Central Wolves 1 NoVa Ice Dogs 5
19 6:15 pm West Rink 2A , Pool Play Howard Huskies 1 Affton Americans 4

Friday, April 4

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 8:00 am East Rink 1A , Pool Play Carolina Jr. Hurricanes 1 Huntsville Chargers 4
11 8:00 am Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Nashville Jr. Predators 6 Nashua Panthers 2
5 8:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Palm Beach Blackhawks 8 Maine Freeze 5
10 8:15 am West Rink 1A , Pool Play Atlanta Knights 1 Park City Miners 0
3 10:00 am East Rink 1A , Pool Play Delaware Ducks 5 OK City Oil Kings 3
8 10:00 am Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Alaska Allstars 2 Red Bank Generals 7
2 10:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Hoosier Wings 1 Valencia Jr. Flyers 5
4 10:15 am West Rink 1A , Pool Play Team South Dakota 7 No. Kentucky Norse 3
18 12:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 4 Dallas Jr. Hockey Assn. 6
14 12:00 pm Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play Union Knights 5 South Central Wolves 3
23 12:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Team Seattle 1 Affton Americans 13
13 12:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Channel Island Riptide 5 WEHL North Central 6
21 2:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Highland Park Falcons 3 Tampa Scorpions 2
20 2:00 pm Olympic Rink 2A , Pool Play East Coast Eagles 6 Howard Huskies 2
17 2:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Pool Play Portland Jr. Hawks 3 NoVa Ice Dogs 5
4 2:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Arapahoe Warriors 6 Southern Stars 7
22 4:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play Grundy Senators 0 Ashburn Xtreme 4
9 4:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Massena/St. Lawrence 2 Chicago Hawks 1
3 6:00 pm East Rink 3A , Pool Play So. Boston Shamrocks 2 Michigan Ice Hawks 4
10 6:15 pm West Rink 3A , Pool Play Butler Valley Dawgs 2 Team Toledo 3

Saturday, April 5

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
3 8:00 am Olympic Rink 2A , Brackets Affton Americans 1 Red Bank Generals 2
3 8:00 am West Rink 3A , Brackets Tampa Scorpions 1 Massena/St. Lawrence 7
4 8:15 am East Rink 3A , Brackets Southern Stars 1 Dallas Jr. Hockey Assn. 2
4 8:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Brackets Palm Beach Blackhawks 1 Union Knights 2
1 10:00 am Olympic Rink 2A , Brackets NoVa Ice Dogs 4 Valencia Jr. Flyers 1
1 10:00 am West Rink 3A , Brackets Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 6 Michigan Ice Hawks 3
2 10:15 am East Rink 3A , Brackets Butler Valley Dawgs 1 Highland Park Falcons 3
2 10:15 am Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Brackets Nashville Jr. Predators 1 East Coast Eagles 9
2 4:00 pm East Rink 1A , Brackets Team South Dakota 3 Park City Miners 2
1 4:15 pm West Rink 1A , Brackets Huntsville Chargers 3 Delaware Ducks 6
6 6:00 pm East Rink 3A , Brackets Dallas Jr. Hockey Assn. 2 Massena/St. Lawrence 3
6 6:00 pm Olympic Rink 2A , Brackets Union Knights 4 Red Bank Generals 3
5 6:15 pm Intelligent Decisions Rink 2A , Brackets East Coast Eagles 6 NoVa Ice Dogs 2
5 6:15 pm West Rink 3A , Brackets Highland Park Falcons 3 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 4

Sunday, April 6

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
7 9:00 am West Rink 2A , Brackets Union Knights 2 East Coast Eagles 3
7 9:15 am East Rink 3A , Brackets Massena/St. Lawrence 2 Oakland Jr. Grizzlies 3
3 11:15 am East Rink 1A , Brackets Team South Dakota 7 Delaware Ducks 1