Utah Rugby Open

May 2 2014 – May 3 2014 · MDT

Friday, May 2

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
12 9:00 am West Jordan Field C Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Wasatch of Murray u16 0 Summit Academy U16 15
2 9:00 am West Jordan Field D Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Summit Academy High School 17 Kau Toa u18 33
1 10:00 am West Jordan Field A Girls U18 , Girls U18 Kau Toa Girls u18 5 Herriman Girls u18 49
4 10:00 am West Jordan Field B Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Westside Warriors u16 7 Hunter HIgh School u16 17
7 10:00 am West Jordan Field C Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Orem Stallions u16 26 Herriman High School u16 17
3 10:00 am West Jordan Field D Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Kau Toa u16 15 Genesis u16 15
6 11:00 am West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Davis High School 12 Wastach Rugby Club of Murray 39
6 11:00 am West Jordan Field C Girls U18 , Girls U18 Vipers Girls Rugby 7 Orem Girls Rugby 27
1 11:00 am West Jordan Field D Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Nakahi RFC 10 Herriman HIgh School 38
6 12:00 pm West Jordan Field A Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Wasatch High School 3 Summit Academy High School 40
10 12:00 pm West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Bountiful Rugby Club 7 Olympus High School 44
1 12:00 pm West Jordan Field C Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Skyline Rugby Club 31 Kau Toa u18 22
9 12:00 pm West Jordan Field D Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play South County Crusaders 12 Red Mountain Red 34
1 1:00 pm West Jordan Field A Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Hunter HIgh School u16 38 Genesis u16 12
6 1:00 pm West Jordan Field B Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Kau Toa u16 22 Westside Warriors u16 0
8 1:00 pm West Jordan Field C Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Summit Academy U16 12 Herriman High School u16 17
11 1:00 pm West Jordan Field D Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Wasatch of Murray u16 0 Orem Stallions u16 15
3 2:00 pm West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Davis High School 7 Herriman HIgh School 34
4 2:00 pm West Jordan Field C Girls U18 , Girls U18 Orem Girls Rugby 44 Kau Toa Girls u18 7
4 2:00 pm West Jordan Field D Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Wastach Rugby Club of Murray 29 Nakahi RFC 19
3 3:00 pm West Jordan Field A Girls U18 , Girls U18 Vipers Girls Rugby 17 Herriman Girls u18 24
11 3:00 pm West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play South County Crusaders 17 Olympus High School 26
5 3:00 pm West Jordan Field C Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Wasatch High School Skyline Rugby Club
8 3:00 pm West Jordan Field D Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Bountiful Rugby Club 0 Red Mountain Red 59

Saturday, May 3

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
4 8:30 am West Jordan Field A Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Summit Academy High School Skyline Rugby Club
5 8:30 am West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Davis High School Nakahi RFC
2 8:30 am West Jordan Field C Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Wastach Rugby Club of Murray 15 Herriman HIgh School 32
7 8:30 am West Jordan Field D Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play Olympus High School 24 Red Mountain Red 28
2 9:30 am West Jordan Field A Girls U18 , Girls U18 Orem Girls Rugby Herriman Girls u18
12 9:30 am West Jordan Field B Boys U18 , u 18 Pool Play South County Crusaders 15 Bountiful Rugby Club 0
5 9:30 am West Jordan Field C Girls U18 , Girls U18 Vipers Girls Rugby Kau Toa Girls u18
9 9:30 am West Jordan Field D Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Wasatch of Murray u16 Herriman High School u16
2 10:30 am West Jordan Field A Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Westside Warriors u16 Genesis u16
3 10:30 am West Jordan Field B Boys U18 Challenge , Challenge Pool Wasatch High School Kau Toa u18
5 10:30 am West Jordan Field C Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Kau Toa u16 Hunter HIgh School u16
10 10:30 am West Jordan Field D Boys U16 , U16 Pool Play Summit Academy U16 Orem Stallions u16
1 12:00 pm Main Field Boys U18 , Elite Finals Herriman HIgh School 32 Red Mountain Red 27