2014 South Carolina Shootout

May 31 2014 – Jun 1 2014 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team W L T GP PCT DIFF PTS GF GA GD GB
1 Lakeside 704 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 50 8 27 0
2 Crossfire 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 23 19 7 1
3 Team Palmetto Charleston 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 33 29 2 2
4 Upstate Tigers 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 18 34 -8 2
5 Carolina Brigade 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 22 26 -7 3
6 Palmetto Predators 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 9 39 -21 4

Pool B

Rank Team W L T GP PCT DIFF PTS GF GA GD GB
1 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 56 5 28 0
2 TEL 2019 3 0 1 4 .875 3 10 36 14 16 0.5
3 LB3 Hornets 2 1 1 4 .625 1 7 29 26 1 1.5
4 Carolina Miners 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 28 21 5 2
5 VICTORY Midlands 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 20 21 -1 2
6 Peak Lacrosse 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 13 46 -22 4
7 Carolina Kings 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 3 52 -27 4

Pool C

Rank Team W L T GP PCT DIFF PTS GF GA GD GB
1 Fort Mill Fury 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 30 9 20 0
2 Forsyth Fury 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 36 9 19 1
3 Red Devil Select RDU 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 32 24 11 1
4 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 14 26 -12 3
5 Renegade Lacrosse 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 17 41 -19 3
6 LKN Alliance 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 15 35 -19 4

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team W L T GP PCT DIFF PTS GF GA GD GB
1 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 56 5 28 0
2 Lakeside 704 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 50 8 27 0
3 Fort Mill Fury 4 0 0 4 1.000 4 12 30 9 20 0
4 TEL 2019 3 0 1 4 .875 3 10 36 14 16 0.5
5 Forsyth Fury 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 36 9 19 1
6 Red Devil Select RDU 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 32 24 11 1
7 Crossfire 3 1 0 4 .750 2 9 23 19 7 1
8 LB3 Hornets 2 1 1 4 .625 1 7 29 26 1 1.5
9 Carolina Miners 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 28 21 5 2
10 Team Palmetto Charleston 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 33 29 2 2
11 VICTORY Midlands 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 20 21 -1 2
12 Upstate Tigers 2 2 0 4 .500 0 6 18 34 -8 2
13 Carolina Brigade 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 22 26 -7 3
14 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 14 26 -12 3
15 Renegade Lacrosse 1 3 0 4 .250 -2 3 17 41 -19 3
16 LKN Alliance 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 15 35 -19 4
17 Palmetto Predators 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 9 39 -21 4
18 Peak Lacrosse 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 13 46 -22 4
19 Carolina Kings 0 4 0 4 .000 -4 0 3 52 -27 4

Pool A

Saturday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Field 1 Crossfire 7 Carolina Brigade 1 Completed
10 9:00a Field 2 Palmetto Predators 1 Lakeside 704 13 Completed
15 9:00a Field 3 Upstate Tigers 1 Team Palmetto Charleston 13 Completed
6 10:40a Field 1 Lakeside 704 12 Crossfire 2 Completed
4 10:40a Field 2 Team Palmetto Charleston 12 Carolina Brigade 6 Completed
14 10:40a Field 3 Upstate Tigers 9 Palmetto Predators 6 Completed
11 12:20p Field 3 Team Palmetto Charleston 4 Lakeside 704 15 Completed
7 1:10p Field 1 Palmetto Predators 2 Crossfire 7 Completed
5 1:10p Field 2 Upstate Tigers 7 Carolina Brigade 5 Completed

Sunday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a Field 2 Palmetto Predators 0 Carolina Brigade 10 Completed
8 8:50a Field 1 Team Palmetto Charleston 4 Crossfire 7 Completed
12 8:50a Field 3 Upstate Tigers 1 Lakeside 704 10 Completed

Pool B

Saturday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 9:50a Field 4 LB3 Hornets 6 Carolina Miners 5 Completed
31 9:50a Field 5 TEL 2019 12 Peak Lacrosse 3 Completed
20 9:50a Field 6 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 19 Carolina Kings 0 Completed
28 11:30a Field 4 TEL 2019 6 LB3 Hornets 6 Completed
25 11:30a Field 5 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 11 Carolina Miners 0 Completed
33 12:20p Field 6 VICTORY Midlands 6 Peak Lacrosse 5 Completed
35 2:00p Field 4 VICTORY Midlands 4 TEL 2019 6 Completed
16 2:00p Field 5 Carolina Miners 14 Carolina Kings 1 Completed
27 2:50p Field 5 Peak Lacrosse 3 LB3 Hornets 14 Completed
21 3:40p Field 5 VICTORY Midlands 7 Carolina Kings 1 Completed

Sunday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 8:00a Field 3 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 14 Peak Lacrosse 2 Completed
29 9:40a Field 1 Top Left Loggerheads 2019 12 LB3 Hornets 3 Completed
26 9:40a Field 2 VICTORY Midlands 3 Carolina Miners 9 Completed
19 9:40a Field 3 TEL 2019 12 Carolina Kings 1 Completed

Pool C

Saturday May 31

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
37 2:00p Field 6 Fort Mill Fury 5 Forsyth Fury 4 Completed
49 2:00p Field 7 Renegade Lacrosse 6 Red Devil Select RDU 13 Completed
48 2:00p Field 8 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 9 LKN Alliance 3 Completed
39 3:40p Field 6 Red Devil Select RDU 2 Forsyth Fury 12 Completed
45 3:40p Field 7 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 2 Fort Mill Fury 8 Completed
47 3:40p Field 8 Renegade Lacrosse 8 LKN Alliance 7 Completed
40 5:20p Field 6 Renegade Lacrosse 1 Forsyth Fury 13 Completed
42 5:20p Field 7 LKN Alliance 1 Fort Mill Fury 9 Completed
50 5:20p Field 8 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 2 Red Devil Select RDU 8 Completed

Sunday June 1

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
41 8:50a Field 4 Top Left Loggerheads 2020 1 Forsyth Fury 7 Completed
44 8:50a Field 5 Renegade Lacrosse 2 Fort Mill Fury 8 Completed
46 8:50a Field 6 Red Devil Select RDU 9 LKN Alliance 4 Completed