2014 Rock River Cup

Jun 14 2014 – Jun 15 2014 · EST

Saturday, June 14

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 10:00 am Field A U 15 , Pool Play True WI U15 State 3 Blue Brothers U15 8
10 10:00 am Field B U 15 , Pool Play New Wave Nitro 6 Chicago Blues 6
4 10:00 am Field C U 15 , Pool Play River City 2018's 2 847 Lax 7
17 10:00 am Field D U 15 , Pool Play Jr Wildkits Orange 10 Blue Jays U-15 1
22 10:00 am Field E U 15 , Pool Play Norski Lacrosse 2 Glenview Lacrosse Club 12
30 10:00 am Field F U 15 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack 8 Region Elite 5
3 10:00 am Field G U 13 , Pool Play New Wave Shock 9 Blue Brothers U13 Blue 4
12 10:00 am Field H U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Blue 2 Indy Elite 7
2 10:50 am Field A High School , Pool Play Titans Elite 2 Blue Brothers 4
9 10:50 am Field B High School , Pool Play Region Elite 5 Lake Zurich Bears 4
10 10:50 am Field C High School , Pool Play NXT Chicago 2017 0 Middleton Lacrosse 7
8 10:50 am Field E U 13 , Pool Play River City U13 6 Chicago Blues 4
30 10:50 am Field F U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Red 4 New Wave Fusion 5
18 10:50 am Field G U 13 , Pool Play Jr Wildkits Orange 5 Blue Brothers U13 White 3
21 10:50 am Field H U 13 , Pool Play Glenview Lacrosse Club 13 Blue Jays U-13 0
7 11:40 am Field A U 15 , Pool Play New Wave Nitro 1 Blue Brothers U15 14
15 11:40 am Field B U 15 , Pool Play True WI U15 State 11 River City 2018's 5
2 11:40 am Field C U 15 , Pool Play Chicago Blues 0 847 Lax 15
16 11:40 am Field D U 15 , Pool Play Glenview Lacrosse Club 11 Blue Jays U-15 0
27 11:40 am Field E U 15 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack 2 Jr Wildkits Orange 3
28 11:40 am Field F U 15 , Pool Play Region Elite 4 Norski Lacrosse 4
2 11:40 am Field G U 13 , Pool Play Indy Elite 2 Blue Brothers U13 Blue 12
7 11:40 am Field H U 13 , Pool Play New Wave Shock 1 Chicago Blues 0
4 12:30 pm Field A U 11 , Pool Play Team Minnesota 4 Blue Brothers U11 5
5 12:30 pm Field B U 11 , Pool Play New Wave Spark 8 Chicago Blues 3
14 12:30 pm Field C U 11 , Pool Play War Eagles 12 Blue Jays U-11 0
18 12:30 pm Field D U 11 , Pool Play Sun Prairie Cardinals 3 Jr Wildkits Orange 7
21 12:30 pm Field E U 11 , Pool Play River City U11 8 Jr Wildkits Blue 0
3 12:30 pm Field F High School , Pool Play Tribal Lacrosse Academy 5 Blue Brothers 9
4 12:30 pm Field G High School , Pool Play Titans Elite 6 Lake County Select 1
12 12:30 pm Field H High School , Pool Play Region Elite 5 NXT Chicago 2017 7
15 1:20 pm Field A U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Blue 0 River City U13 6
19 1:20 pm Field B U 13 , Pool Play New Wave Fusion 0 Blue Brothers U13 White 9
27 1:20 pm Field C U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Red 3 Glenview Lacrosse Club 3
22 1:20 pm Field D U 13 , Pool Play Jr Wildkits Orange 9 Blue Jays U-13 2
7 1:20 pm Field E High School , Pool Play Middleton Lacrosse 9 Lake Zurich Bears 6
6 1:20 pm Field F U 15 , Pool Play Chicago Blues 2 Blue Brothers U15 16
5 1:20 pm Field G U 15 , Pool Play True WI U15 State 3 847 Lax 12
13 1:20 pm Field H U 15 , Pool Play River City 2018's 12 New Wave Nitro 3
9 2:10 pm Field A U 11 , Pool Play Team Minnesota 8 New Wave Spark 7
3 2:10 pm Field B U 11 , Pool Play River City U11 7 Blue Brothers U11 8
20 2:10 pm Field C U 11 , Pool Play War Eagles 7 Sun Prairie Cardinals 4
18 2:10 pm Field D U 15 , Pool Play Norski Lacrosse 4 Blue Jays U-15 4
26 2:10 pm Field E U 15 , Pool Play Region Elite 1 Jr Wildkits Orange 6
24 2:10 pm Field F U 15 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack 1 Glenview Lacrosse Club 4
27 2:10 pm Field G U 11 , Pool Play Blue Jays U-11 1 Jr Wildkits Blue 9
22 2:10 pm Field H U 11 , Pool Play Chicago Blues 1 Jr Wildkits Orange 9
6 3:00 pm Field A High School , Pool Play Tribal Lacrosse Academy 8 Titans Elite 2
1 3:00 pm Field B High School , Pool Play Lake County Select 1 Blue Brothers 11
11 3:00 pm Field C High School , Pool Play Region Elite 3 Middleton Lacrosse 10
8 3:00 pm Field D High School , Pool Play NXT Chicago 2017 8 Lake Zurich Bears 5
13 3:00 pm Field E U 13 , Pool Play River City U13 1 New Wave Shock 10
6 3:00 pm Field F U 13 , Pool Play Indy Elite 4 Chicago Blues 6
28 3:00 pm Field G U 13 , Pool Play New Wave Fusion 0 Jr Wildkits Orange 7
24 3:00 pm Field H U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Red 11 Blue Jays U-13 2
5 3:50 pm Field A U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Blue 0 Blue Brothers U13 Blue 13
17 3:50 pm Field B U 13 , Pool Play Glenview Lacrosse Club 2 Blue Brothers U13 White 10
10 3:50 pm Field C U 11 , Pool Play Team Minnesota 11 River City U11 3
1 3:50 pm Field D U 11 , Pool Play Chicago Blues 1 Blue Brothers U11 9
17 3:50 pm Field E U 11 , Pool Play War Eagles 12 Jr Wildkits Blue 2
12 3:50 pm Field F U 11 , Pool Play Jr Wildkits Orange 14 Blue Jays U-11 0
23 3:50 pm Field G U 11 , Pool Play New Wave Spark 8 Sun Prairie Cardinals 2
5 4:40 pm Field B High School , Pool Play Tribal Lacrosse Academy 12 Lake County Select 3

Sunday, June 15

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
7 9:00 am Field A U 11 , Pool Play Team Minnesota 13 Chicago Blues 1
8 9:00 am Field B U 11 , Pool Play River City U11 8 New Wave Spark 4
19 9:00 am Field C U 11 , Pool Play War Eagles 4 Jr Wildkits Orange 5
16 9:00 am Field E U 11 , Pool Play Sun Prairie Cardinals 14 Jr Wildkits Blue 1
24 9:00 am Field F U 11 , Pool Play Blue Brothers U11 11 Blue Jays U-11 0
8 9:50 am Field A U 15 , Pool Play River City 2018's 0 Blue Brothers U15 10
12 9:50 am Field B U 15 , Pool Play True WI U15 State 11 Chicago Blues 3
3 9:50 am Field C U 15 , Pool Play New Wave Nitro 0 847 Lax 9
20 9:50 am Field D U 15 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack 7 Blue Jays U-15 1
25 9:50 am Field E U 15 , Pool Play Norski Lacrosse 4 Jr Wildkits Orange 9
23 9:50 am Field F U 15 , Pool Play Region Elite 0 Glenview Lacrosse Club 8
14 9:50 am Field G U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Blue 1 New Wave Shock 13
11 9:50 am Field H U 13 , Pool Play River City U13 4 Indy Elite 6
1 10:40 am Field A High School , Playoffs Tribal Lacrosse Academy 6 Middleton Lacrosse 3
2 10:40 am Field B High School , Playoffs NXT Chicago 2017 0 Blue Brothers 11
1 10:40 am Field C High School , Consolation Games Titans Elite 7 Lake Zurich Bears 3
2 10:40 am Field D High School , Consolation Games Lake County Select 4 Region Elite 0
1 10:40 am Field E U 13 , Pool Play Chicago Blues 2 Blue Brothers U13 Blue 9
26 10:40 am Field F U 13 , Pool Play New Wave Fusion 2 Glenview Lacrosse Club 1
29 10:40 am Field G U 13 , Pool Play Wausau Wolfpack Red 0 Jr Wildkits Orange 5
16 10:40 am Field H U 13 , Pool Play Blue Jays U-13 0 Blue Brothers U13 White 8
1 11:30 am Field A U 11 , Playoffs Team Minnesota 4 Jr Wildkits Orange 5
2 11:30 am Field B U 11 , Playoffs War Eagles 1 Blue Brothers U11 3
1 11:30 am Field C U 11 , Consolation Games River City U11 5 Sun Prairie Cardinals 4
2 11:30 am Field D U 11 , Consolation Games New Wave Spark 5 Jr Wildkits Blue 1
3 11:30 am Field E U 11 , Consolation Games Chicago Blues 11 Blue Jays U-11 1
1 11:30 am Field F U 15 , Consolation Games True WI U15 State 4 Wausau Wolfpack 0
2 11:30 am Field G U 15 , Consolation Games River City 2018's 6 Norski Lacrosse 1
3 11:30 am Field H U 15 , Consolation Games New Wave Nitro 6 Region Elite 1
1 12:20 pm Field A U 13 , Consolation Games Indy Elite 4 New Wave Fusion 4
2 12:20 pm Field B U 13 , Consolation Games River City U13 4 Wausau Wolfpack Red 3
1 12:20 pm Field C U 13 , Playoffs Blue Brothers U13 Blue 12 Jr Wildkits Orange 5
2 12:20 pm Field D U 13 , Playoffs Blue Brothers U13 White 0 New Wave Shock 11
3 12:20 pm Field E U 13 , Consolation Games Chicago Blues 2 Glenview Lacrosse Club 9
1 12:20 pm Field F U 15 , Playoffs Jr Wildkits Orange 0 847 Lax 8
2 12:20 pm Field G U 15 , Playoffs Glenview Lacrosse Club 0 Blue Brothers U15 10
4 12:20 pm Field H U 15 , Consolation Games Chicago Blues 1 Blue Jays U-15 3
4 1:10 pm Field A High School , Playoffs NXT Chicago 2017 4 Middleton Lacrosse 6
3 1:10 pm Field B High School , Playoffs Blue Brothers 7 Tribal Lacrosse Academy 4
7 1:10 pm Field C High School , Consolation Games Titans Elite 3 Lake County Select 5
8 1:10 pm Field D High School , Consolation Games Lake Zurich Bears 2 Region Elite 7
4 1:10 pm Field E U 13 , Consolation Games Wausau Wolfpack Blue 3 Blue Jays U-13 0
3 1:10 pm Field F U 11 , Playoffs Blue Brothers U11 3 Jr Wildkits Orange 2
3 2:00 pm Field C U 13 , Playoffs New Wave Shock 5 Blue Brothers U13 Blue 6
3 2:00 pm Field F U 15 , Playoffs Blue Brothers U15 7 847 Lax 2