2014 Schwan’s USA CUP

Jul 15 2014 – Jul 19 2014 · CDT

Friday, July 18

Group Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 1:20p D3N MTA 05e Blue 1018 MN USA CR Christian Scho 1333 CRC Completed
6 1:20p D3S Ela Red U8 0114 IL USA North Metro Fusion 0583 MN USA Completed
2 6:40p E1N North Metro Fusion 0583 MN USA CR Christian Scho 1333 CRC Completed
5 6:40p E1S Ela Red U8 0114 IL USA MTA 05e Blue 1018 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 12:00p D4N Park Valley United FC 0935 MN USA ACE Milwaukee 1626 WI USA Completed
12 12:00p D4S Woodbury SC Wave 1662 MN USA St Croix SC 1022 MN USA Completed
8 6:40p E2N ACE Milwaukee 1626 WI USA St Croix SC 1022 MN USA Completed
11 6:40p E2S Park Valley United FC 0935 MN USA Woodbury SC Wave 1662 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 10:40a D5N Mpls United Gold 1 0488 MN USA Ela Blue U9 0176 IL USA Completed
18 10:40a D5S CRSA Team Gallegos 1021 MN USA TRSA Chargers 1355 MN USA Completed
16 5:20p D3N TRSA Chargers 1355 MN USA Mpls United Gold 1 0488 MN USA Completed
15 5:20p D3S Ela Blue U9 0176 IL USA CRSA Team Gallegos 1021 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 9:20a E1N Blaine Strikers 0632 MN USA Centennial Dragons 1319 MN USA Completed
24 9:20a E1S RYSA Knights 1688 MN USA STMA Cobras 1492 MN USA Completed
20 4:00p D4N Centennial Dragons 1319 MN USA STMA Cobras 1492 MN USA Completed
23 4:00p D4S Blaine Strikers 0632 MN USA RYSA Knights 1688 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 2:40p E1N North Metro Gladiators 1689 MN USA Ela Blue U8 0109 IL USA Completed
30 2:40p E1S Dakota REV 1215 MN USA Princeton Tigers 1612 MN USA Completed
29 5:20p D4N Dakota REV 1215 MN USA North Metro Gladiators 1689 MN USA Completed
26 5:20p D4S Princeton Tigers 1612 MN USA Ela Blue U8 0109 IL USA Completed

Saturday, July 19

Group Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a S1 CR Christian Scho 1333 CRC Ela Red U8 0114 IL USA Completed
4 8:00a S2 North Metro Fusion 0583 MN USA MTA 05e Blue 1018 MN USA Completed
33 1:20p D5N St Croix SC 1022 MN USA North Metro Fusion 0583 MN USA Completed
34 1:20p D5S Woodbury SC Wave 1662 MN USA Ela Red U8 0114 IL USA Completed

Group Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 8:00a S3 ACE Milwaukee 1626 WI USA Woodbury SC Wave 1662 MN USA Completed
10 8:00a S4 St Croix SC 1022 MN USA Park Valley United FC 0935 MN USA Completed
31 12:00p D4N CR Christian Scho 1333 CRC ACE Milwaukee 1626 WI USA Completed
32 12:00p D4S MTA 05e Blue 1018 MN USA Park Valley United FC 0935 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 10:40a E1N TRSA Chargers 1355 MN USA Ela Blue U9 0176 IL USA Completed
17 10:40a E1S CRSA Team Gallegos 1021 MN USA Mpls United Gold 1 0488 MN USA Completed
38 2:40p S3 North Metro Gladiators 1689 MN USA CRSA Team Gallegos 1021 MN USA Completed
37 2:40p S4 Ela Blue U8 0109 IL USA TRSA Chargers 1355 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 10:40a E2N Centennial Dragons 1319 MN USA RYSA Knights 1688 MN USA Completed
22 10:40a E2S STMA Cobras 1492 MN USA Blaine Strikers 0632 MN USA Completed
35 2:40p D4N Ela Blue U9 0176 IL USA Centennial Dragons 1319 MN USA Completed
36 2:40p D4S Mpls United Gold 1 0488 MN USA Blaine Strikers 0632 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 10:40a D3N Ela Blue U8 0109 IL USA Dakota REV 1215 MN USA Completed
28 10:40a D3S Princeton Tigers 1612 MN USA North Metro Gladiators 1689 MN USA Completed
40 2:40p S1 RYSA Knights 1688 MN USA Dakota REV 1215 MN USA Completed
39 2:40p S2 STMA Cobras 1492 MN USA Princeton Tigers 1612 MN USA Completed