2014 Schwan’s USA CUP Weekend

Jul 11 2014 – Jul 13 2014 · CST

Friday, July 11

Group Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 5:25p E2N Blaine Blaze 0036 MN USA Mundelein 04A Strikers Red 1608 IL USA Completed
2 7:55p D3N AUSC Real Madrid 0732 IL USA St Croix SC Murphy 0748 MN USA Completed
13 7:55p D5N Edina Sting 0643 MN USA CR Christian Scho 1332 CRC Completed

Group Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 12:25p E1N Keliix-Intra 0519 MN USA 0 NSSA Cox 0591 MN USA 0 Completed
26 4:10p D4N Mpls United Maroon 2 0483 MN USA Keliix-Intra 0519 MN USA Completed
29 4:10p D4S PSA Lions 0840 MN USA NSSA Cox 0591 MN USA Completed
18 7:55p U3N PSA Lions 0840 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill Royal 0307 ON CAN Completed
23 7:55p U3S Bonivital Flames 1078 MB CAN Mpls United Maroon 2 0483 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
37 6:40p S1 PSA Lyadov 0305 MN USA FC United Heat Red 0957 IA USA Completed
35 6:40p S2 Dragons SC 1737 IL USA Edina Scorpions 0644 MN USA Completed
41 7:55p S3 HCSC 1479 SD USA Lakehead Express Gold 1305 ON CAN Completed

Group Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
51 1:40p D3N Lakeville Gunners 0482 MN USA North Metro Bombers 0867 MN USA Completed
49 5:25p S3 Gitchi Gummi Rock 1068 MN USA Lakeville Gunners 0482 MN USA Completed
48 5:25p S4 Lakehead Express White 1306 ON CAN North Metro Bombers 0867 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
55 1:40p D3S NSSA TerMaat 0683 MN USA St Croix SC Kays 0811 MN USA Completed
52 6:40p E1N St Croix SC Kays 0811 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Blue 0232 MN USA Completed
57 6:40p E1S Thunder Bay Chill White 0308 ON CAN NSSA TerMaat 0683 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
69 5:25p E1N Blaine Thunder 0033 MN USA Coulee Region VYSA 1544 WI USA Completed
60 5:25p E1S Gitchi Gummi White 1029 MN USA Mundelein 05A Strikers Red 1378 IL USA Completed
65 6:40p D3N AUSC Arsenal 1649 IL USA Tonka United Brandel 0122 MN USA Completed

Saturday, July 12

Group Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:15a S1 Blaine Blaze 0036 MN USA AUSC Real Madrid 0732 IL USA Completed
7 9:15a S2 Mundelein 04A Strikers Red 1608 IL USA CR Christian Scho 1332 CRC Completed
11 9:15a S3 Edina Sting 0643 MN USA St Croix SC Murphy 0748 MN USA Completed
4 3:45p E1N AUSC Real Madrid 0732 IL USA Edina Sting 0643 MN USA Completed
6 3:45p E1S St Croix SC Murphy 0748 MN USA Mundelein 04A Strikers Red 1608 IL USA Completed
14 3:45p U3N CR Christian Scho 1332 CRC Blaine Blaze 0036 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 7:50a D3N Keliix-Intra 0519 MN USA Bonivital Flames 1078 MB CAN Completed
19 7:50a D3S Thunder Bay Chill Royal 0307 ON CAN Mpls United Maroon 2 0483 MN USA Completed
20 3:45p S1 NSSA Cox 0591 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill Royal 0307 ON CAN Completed
22 3:45p S4 Bonivital Flames 1078 MB CAN PSA Lions 0840 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 2:30p D4N FC United Heat Red 0957 IA USA Edina Scorpions 0644 MN USA Completed
42 2:30p D4S Lakehead Express Gold 1305 ON CAN Dragons SC 1737 IL USA Completed
38 2:30p D5N PSA Lyadov 0305 MN USA HCSC 1479 SD USA Completed
32 7:30p D3N Edina Scorpions 0644 MN USA Lakehead Express Gold 1305 ON CAN Completed
43 7:30p D3S HCSC 1479 SD USA FC United Heat Red 0957 IA USA Completed
39 7:30p D4N Dragons SC 1737 IL USA PSA Lyadov 0305 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
47 10:40a E1N Lakehead Express White 1306 ON CAN Lakeville Gunners 0482 MN USA Completed
50 10:40a E1S North Metro Bombers 0867 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Rock 1068 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
56 5:00p U3N Thunder Bay Chill White 0308 ON CAN St Croix SC Kays 0811 MN USA Completed
53 5:00p U3S NSSA TerMaat 0683 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Blue 0232 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
61 12:05p S2 Mundelein 05A Strikers Red 1378 IL USA Tonka United Brandel 0122 MN USA Completed
63 12:05p S3 Blaine Thunder 0033 MN USA AUSC Arsenal 1649 IL USA Completed
71 12:05p S4 Gitchi Gummi White 1029 MN USA Coulee Region VYSA 1544 WI USA Completed
59 6:15p S1 Mundelein 05A Strikers Red 1378 IL USA Blaine Thunder 0033 MN USA Completed
70 6:15p S2 Tonka United Brandel 0122 MN USA Gitchi Gummi White 1029 MN USA Completed
66 6:15p S3 Coulee Region VYSA 1544 WI USA AUSC Arsenal 1649 IL USA Completed

Sunday, July 13

Group Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 9:15a D3S St Croix SC Murphy 0748 MN USA Blaine Blaze 0036 MN USA Completed
8 9:15a D4N Mundelein 04A Strikers Red 1608 IL USA Edina Sting 0643 MN USA Completed
3 12:50p S2 CR Christian Scho 1332 CRC AUSC Real Madrid 0732 IL USA Completed

Group Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 7:50a E1N Thunder Bay Chill Royal 0307 ON CAN Keliix-Intra 0519 MN USA Completed
28 7:50a E1S Mpls United Maroon 2 0483 MN USA PSA Lions 0840 MN USA Completed
24 7:50a E2N NSSA Cox 0591 MN USA Bonivital Flames 1078 MB CAN Completed

Group Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
36 9:15a D3N Lakehead Express Gold 1305 ON CAN PSA Lyadov 0305 MN USA Completed
34 12:50p S1 Edina Scorpions 0644 MN USA HCSC 1479 SD USA Completed
44 12:50p S3 FC United Heat Red 0957 IA USA Dragons SC 1737 IL USA Completed

Group Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
46 7:50a D5N Gitchi Gummi Rock 1068 MN USA Lakehead Express White 1306 ON CAN Completed
73 12:50p D3N Gitchi Gummi Blue 0232 MN USA Lakehead Express White 1306 ON CAN Completed

Group Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
76 12:50p D4S North Metro Bombers 0867 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill White 0308 ON CAN Completed

Group Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
74 12:50p D3S St Croix SC Kays 0811 MN USA Gitchi Gummi Rock 1068 MN USA Completed

Group Play – Pool D/E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
75 12:50p D4N Lakeville Gunners 0482 MN USA NSSA TerMaat 0683 MN USA Completed
54 7:50a D5S Gitchi Gummi Blue 0232 MN USA Thunder Bay Chill White 0308 ON CAN Completed

Group Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
64 11:10a D3N AUSC Arsenal 1649 IL USA Gitchi Gummi White 1029 MN USA Completed
68 11:10a S1 Tonka United Brandel 0122 MN USA Blaine Thunder 0033 MN USA Completed
62 11:10a S2 Coulee Region VYSA 1544 WI USA Mundelein 05A Strikers Red 1378 IL USA Completed