Schwan's USA CUP 2016

Jul 19 2016 – Jul 23 2016 · CDT

Tuesday, July 19

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 9:45a M1N Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 10 Chicago City SC 06A Blue 0373 IL USA 0 Completed
4 9:45a M1S Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 1 Mpls United Leventhal 0478 MN USA 9 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 1:15p M3N Minnesota TwinStars Academy 2006 Amusu 1210 MN USA 18 Blaine Avalanche 0214 MN USA 0 Completed
10 1:15p M3S MTA 06n White 1373 MN USA 0 Trebol F.C. 1197 IL USA 8 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 11:30a M1N Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 3 Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 8 Completed
17 11:30a M1S Chicago City SC 05A Blue 0372 IL USA 1 Blaine Thunder 0234 MN USA 2 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 4:45p M1N St. Paul Blackhawks FC 0725 MN USA 10 Inver Grove Heights Heat 1074 MN USA 1 Completed
22 4:45p M1S STMA Cobras Derham 0060 MN USA 5 MKSC Nicolet Youth Academy 0343 WI USA 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 3:00p M1N MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 15 TRSA Phoenix 0648 MN USA 0 Completed
28 3:00p M1S WBSC 06B Dynamo 0885 MN USA 1 Ela SC RedBlue 0239 IL USA 13 Completed

Pool Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 1:15p M1N STMA Timlin 0734 MN USA 2 Maplebrook Inferno 1217 MN USA 5 Completed
34 1:15p M1S Chicago City SC 05B Red 0374 IL USA 1 Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 3 Completed

Wednesday, July 20

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 1:15p M3N Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 0 Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 4 Completed
5 1:15p M3S Chicago City SC 06A Blue 0373 IL USA 3 Mpls United Leventhal 0478 MN USA 5 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 11:30a M1N MTA 06n White 1373 MN USA 0 Minnesota TwinStars Academy 2006 Amusu 1210 MN USA 12 Completed
11 11:30a M1S Blaine Avalanche 0214 MN USA 3 Trebol F.C. 1197 IL USA 7 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 9:45a M3N Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 0 Chicago City SC 05A Blue 0372 IL USA 3 Completed
16 9:45a M3S Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 3 Blaine Thunder 0234 MN USA 2 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 8:00a M1N STMA Cobras Derham 0060 MN USA 0 St. Paul Blackhawks FC 0725 MN USA 9 Completed
23 9:45a M1S Inver Grove Heights Heat 1074 MN USA 1 MKSC Nicolet Youth Academy 0343 WI USA 2 Completed

Pool Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
26 11:30a M3N WBSC 06B Dynamo 0885 MN USA 0 MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 17 Completed
29 11:30a M3S TRSA Phoenix 0648 MN USA 0 Ela SC RedBlue 0239 IL USA 7 Completed

Pool Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 9:45a M1N Chicago City SC 05B Red 0374 IL USA 2 STMA Timlin 0734 MN USA 6 Completed
35 3:00p M1S Maplebrook Inferno 1217 MN USA 2 Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 1 Completed

Thursday, July 21

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 7:00a M3N Mpls United Leventhal 0478 MN USA 0 Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 4 Completed
6 7:00a M3S Chicago City SC 06A Blue 0373 IL USA 0 Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 9:50a M3N Trebol F.C. 1197 IL USA 0 Minnesota TwinStars Academy 2006 Amusu 1210 MN USA 10 Completed
12 9:50a M3S Blaine Avalanche 0214 MN USA 0 MTA 06n White 1373 MN USA 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 6:20p M1N Blaine Thunder 0234 MN USA 1 Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 1 Completed
18 6:20p M1S Chicago City SC 05A Blue 0372 IL USA 6 Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 9:50a M1N MKSC Nicolet Youth Academy 0343 WI USA 0 St. Paul Blackhawks FC 0725 MN USA 8 Completed
24 9:50a M1S Inver Grove Heights Heat 1074 MN USA 0 STMA Cobras Derham 0060 MN USA 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool E

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 8:25a M1N Ela SC RedBlue 0239 IL USA 0 MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 4 Completed
30 8:25a M1S TRSA Phoenix 0648 MN USA 2 WBSC 06B Dynamo 0885 MN USA 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool F

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 7:00a M1N Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 3 STMA Timlin 0734 MN USA 4 Completed
36 7:00a M1S Maplebrook Inferno 1217 MN USA 5 Chicago City SC 05B Red 0374 IL USA 2 Completed

Friday, July 22

A-Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 7:00a M1N STMA Cobras Derham 0060 MN USA 1 Ela SC RedBlue 0239 IL USA 12 Completed
4 7:00a M1S Trebol F.C. 1197 IL USA 5 Maplebrook Inferno 1217 MN USA 3 Completed
6 9:00a M1N Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 7 STMA Timlin 0734 MN USA 2 Completed
8 9:00a M1S Mpls United Leventhal 0478 MN USA 0 MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 7 Completed
9 1:00p M3N Ela SC RedBlue 0239 IL USA 0 Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 6 Completed
10 1:00p M3S Trebol F.C. 1197 IL USA 1 Chicago City SC 05A Blue 0372 IL USA 7 Completed
11 3:00p M3N Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 2 Minnesota TwinStars Academy 2006 Amusu 1210 MN USA 1 Completed
12 3:00p M3S MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 3 St. Paul Blackhawks FC 0725 MN USA 0 Completed

B Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:00a M3N Blaine Avalanche 0214 MN USA 0 Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 5 Completed
2 11:00a M3S Inver Grove Heights Heat 1074 MN USA 2 TRSA Phoenix 0648 MN USA 1 Completed
6 1:00p M1N Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 3 Chicago City SC 05B Red 0374 IL USA 2 Completed
8 1:00p M1S Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 5 WBSC 06B Dynamo 0885 MN USA 1 Completed
9 7:00p M1N Inver Grove Heights Heat 1074 MN USA 1 Chicago City SC 06A Blue 0373 IL USA 2 Completed
10 7:00p M1S Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 2 Blaine Thunder 0234 MN USA 0 Completed
11 7:00p M3N Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 3 MTA 06n White 1373 MN USA 0 Completed
12 7:00p M3S Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 2 MKSC Nicolet Youth Academy 0343 WI USA 1 Completed

Saturday, July 23

A-Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 11:00a M1N Chicago City SC 05A Blue 0372 IL USA 1 Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 3 Completed
14 11:00a M1S MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 4 Tonka United Academy 0208 MN USA 1 Completed
15 3:00p M3S MTA 06e Blue 0768 MN USA 6 Esporte Club Pinherios Blue 0038 BRA 0 Completed

B Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 7:00a M3N Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 8 Chicago City SC 06A Blue 0373 IL USA 0 Completed
14 7:00a M3S Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 2 Paramount Thunders 0277 CA USA 0 Completed
15 1:00p M1N Prior Lake Lakers 1189 MN USA 0 Academy Sports Club 0048 CAY 6 Completed