2017 Bob Black Memorial Tournament

Feb 17 2017 – Feb 19 2017 · EDT

Friday, February 17

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 2:15p Legends 4 Apsley Flames Atom 1 Cumberland Dukes B2 Atom 0 Completed
6 4:15p Legends 3 Richmond Royals 2 Metcalfe Jets B1 Atom 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 3:15p Legends 4 Oak Ridges Kings Atom 2 Lourdes Knights Atom 5 Completed
8 4:00p Legends 2 Nepean Bombers Atom 0 Leitrim Hawks B5 Atom 13 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 2:00p Legends 2 Cumberland Dukes B5 Atom 0 Durham Crusaders Blue Atom 4 Completed
18 3:15p Legends 3 Osgoode Rideau Atom B3 3 Fort Henry Jr. Paladins Black Atom 5 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 2:15p Legends 3 Cumberland Dukes B8 Atom 6 Durham Crusaders Green Atom 1 Completed
24 3:00p Legends 2 Stittsville Ice Hawks Atom B2 3 Strathroy Rockets 3 Completed

Saturday, February 18

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 8:15a Campus 2 Metcalfe Jets B1 Atom 1 Cumberland Dukes B2 Atom 1 Completed
5 9:15a Campus 2 Richmond Royals 2 Apsley Flames Atom 4 Completed
3 3:15p Legends 3 Richmond Royals 2 Cumberland Dukes B2 Atom 4 Completed
4 3:15p Legends 4 Metcalfe Jets B1 Atom 0 Apsley Flames Atom 8 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00a Legends 2 Oak Ridges Kings Atom 9 Nepean Bombers Atom 1 Completed
7 8:15a Legends 4 Lourdes Knights Atom 5 Leitrim Hawks B5 Atom 2 Completed
9 4:15p Legends 3 Oak Ridges Kings Atom 4 Leitrim Hawks B5 Atom 1 Completed
10 4:15p Legends 4 Nepean Bombers Atom 0 Lourdes Knights Atom 11 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 7:30a Legends 1 Fort Henry Jr. Paladins Black Atom 1 Durham Crusaders Blue Atom 2 Completed
17 8:30a Legends 1 Osgoode Rideau Atom B3 4 Cumberland Dukes B5 Atom 0 Completed
16 5:15p Legends 3 Fort Henry Jr. Paladins Black Atom 3 Cumberland Dukes B5 Atom 3 Completed
15 5:30p Legends 1 Osgoode Rideau Atom B3 1 Durham Crusaders Blue Atom 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 8:15a Legends 3 Stittsville Ice Hawks Atom B2 4 Cumberland Dukes B8 Atom 2 Completed
20 9:00a Campus 1 Strathroy Rockets 8 Durham Crusaders Green Atom 0 Completed
21 4:30p Legends 1 Stittsville Ice Hawks Atom B2 5 Durham Crusaders Green Atom 3 Completed
22 5:15p Legends 4 Strathroy Rockets 4 Cumberland Dukes B8 Atom 2 Completed

Sunday, February 19

Semi Finals

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:15a Legends 3 Lourdes Knights Atom 1 Apsley Flames Atom 3 Completed
2 8:15a Legends 4 Strathroy Rockets 1 Durham Crusaders Blue Atom 3 Completed
3 1:15p Legends 3 Durham Crusaders Blue Atom 3 Apsley Flames Atom 4 Completed