2017 Bob Black Memorial Tournament

Feb 17 2017 – Feb 19 2017 · EDT

Friday, February 17

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 5:30p Legends 1 Kanata B1 Titans Bantam 2 Orono Leafs Bantam 2 Completed
6 6:30p Legends 1 Apsley Flames Bantam 2 Port Colborne Sailors Bantam 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 4:30p Legends 1 Leitrim Hawks B1 Bantam 0 Durham Crusaders Blue Bantam 1 Completed
12 6:15p Legends 3 Strathroy Rockets Bantam LL Red 2 Tillsonburg Bantam LL1 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 3:30p Legends 1 Orleans Rush Bantam 1 Durham Crusaders White Bantam 4 Completed
17 7:30p Legends 1 Welland Bantam LL2 4 Almonte Pakenham Thunder B Bantam 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 2:30p Legends 1 Valley East Metro Dragons Bantam 2 Durham Crusaders Green Bantam 4 Completed
23 7:00p Legends 2 West London Hawks Bantam 5 Canterbury Ice Knights Bantam 1 Completed

Saturday, February 18

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 10:15a Campus 2 Port Colborne Sailors Bantam 6 Kanata B1 Titans Bantam 3 Completed
3 2:15p Campus 2 Apsley Flames Bantam 4 Orono Leafs Bantam 1 Completed
5 7:00p Legends 2 Apsley Flames Bantam 1 Kanata B1 Titans Bantam 3 Completed
2 7:15p Legends 3 Port Colborne Sailors Bantam 4 Orono Leafs Bantam 4 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 11:15a Campus 2 Strathroy Rockets Bantam LL Red 2 Leitrim Hawks B1 Bantam 0 Completed
8 12:00p Campus 1 Tillsonburg Bantam LL1 0 Durham Crusaders Blue Bantam 5 Completed
10 8:00p Legends 2 Tillsonburg Bantam LL1 1 Leitrim Hawks B1 Bantam 1 Completed
9 8:30p Legends 1 Strathroy Rockets Bantam LL Red 0 Durham Crusaders Blue Bantam 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 10:00a Campus 1 Almonte Pakenham Thunder B Bantam 4 Durham Crusaders White Bantam 1 Completed
18 12:15p Campus 2 Welland Bantam LL2 2 Orleans Rush Bantam 2 Completed
16 6:15p Legends 3 Orleans Rush Bantam 2 Almonte Pakenham Thunder B Bantam 2 Completed
15 6:30p Legends 1 Welland Bantam LL2 1 Durham Crusaders White Bantam 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 11:00a Campus 1 Canterbury Ice Knights Bantam 0 Durham Crusaders Green Bantam 4 Completed
24 1:15p Campus 2 West London Hawks Bantam 4 Valley East Metro Dragons Bantam 1 Completed
22 6:15p Legends 4 Valley East Metro Dragons Bantam 9 Canterbury Ice Knights Bantam 0 Completed
21 7:30p Legends 1 West London Hawks Bantam 3 Durham Crusaders Green Bantam 1 Completed

Sunday, February 19

Semi Finals

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:15a Campus 2 Durham Crusaders Blue Bantam 1 Apsley Flames Bantam 0 Completed
2 9:15a Campus 2 West London Hawks Bantam 4 Durham Crusaders White Bantam 0 Completed
3 12:30p Legends 1 West London Hawks Bantam 1 Durham Crusaders Blue Bantam 5 Completed