2017 Bob Black Memorial Tournament

Feb 17 2017 – Feb 19 2017 · EDT

Friday, February 17

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 7:15p Campus 2 Nepean Broncos PeeWee 3 Norwich Knighthawks PeeWee 5 Completed
6 8:00p Legends 2 Metcalfe Jets B2 PeeWee 0 Our Lady of Lourdes PeeWee 12 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 6:15p Legends 4 Kanata Bulldogs PeeWee 2 Gananoque Red Islanders PeeWee 1 Completed
7 7:00p Campus 1 Apsley Flames PeeWee 3 Durham Crusaders Blue PeeWee 0 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
15 5:15p Campus 2 Richmond Royals PeeWee B 0 Ottawa Centre Peewee B4 Bandits 4 Completed
16 6:00p Campus 1 Lucan Minor Irish LM PeeWee 2 Lakefield Chiefs PeeWee 3 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 5:00p Campus 1 Clarington 2 PeeWee 2 Durham Crusaders Green PeeWee 4 Completed
24 6:15p Campus 2 Gananoque White PeeWee 1 Metcalfe Jets B3 PeeWee 3 Completed

Saturday, February 18

Pool Play – Pool A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 9:15a Legends 3 Our Lady of Lourdes PeeWee 10 Nepean Broncos PeeWee 1 Completed
3 10:15a Legends 3 Metcalfe Jets B2 PeeWee 0 Norwich Knighthawks PeeWee 5 Completed
5 3:15p Campus 2 Metcalfe Jets B2 PeeWee 0 Nepean Broncos PeeWee 4 Completed
2 4:15p Campus 2 Our Lady of Lourdes PeeWee 7 Norwich Knighthawks PeeWee 4 Completed

Pool Play – Pool B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
11 10:15a Legends 4 Kanata Bulldogs PeeWee 1 Apsley Flames PeeWee 2 Completed
8 10:30a Legends 1 Gananoque Red Islanders PeeWee 1 Durham Crusaders Blue PeeWee 7 Completed
10 2:30p Legends 1 Gananoque Red Islanders PeeWee 0 Apsley Flames PeeWee 3 Completed
9 3:30p Legends 1 Kanata Bulldogs PeeWee 1 Durham Crusaders Blue PeeWee 5 Completed

Pool Play – Pool C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 9:15a Legends 4 Lucan Minor Irish LM PeeWee 4 Ottawa Centre Peewee B4 Bandits 6 Completed
17 10:00a Legends 2 Richmond Royals PeeWee B 0 Lakefield Chiefs PeeWee 3 Completed
13 5:15p Campus 2 Lakefield Chiefs PeeWee 3 Ottawa Centre Peewee B4 Bandits 0 Completed
18 6:15p Campus 2 Richmond Royals PeeWee B 3 Lucan Minor Irish LM PeeWee 1 Completed

Pool Play – Pool D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
22 9:00a Legends 2 Metcalfe Jets B3 PeeWee 1 Clarington 2 PeeWee 1 Completed
21 9:30a Legends 1 Gananoque White PeeWee 1 Durham Crusaders Green PeeWee 9 Completed
20 6:00p Campus 1 Metcalfe Jets B3 PeeWee 1 Durham Crusaders Green PeeWee 5 Completed
23 7:15p Campus 2 Gananoque White PeeWee 2 Clarington 2 PeeWee 3 Completed

Sunday, February 19

Semi-Finals

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 8:30a Legends 1 Durham Crusaders Green PeeWee 4 Lakefield Chiefs PeeWee 5 Completed
1 9:15a Legends 4 Apsley Flames PeeWee 3 Our Lady of Lourdes PeeWee 7 Completed
3 1:00p Campus 1 Lakefield Chiefs PeeWee 1 Our Lady of Lourdes PeeWee 8 Completed