2017 Madison Invitational Soccer Tournament (MIST)

Sep 16 2017 – Sep 17 2017 · EST

Saturday, September 16

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
6 8:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Canton U10B Galaxy 3 Branford U10B 2
7 8:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Clinton U11B Avalanche 0 Madison U11B Gold 6
1 8:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11G Black , Pool Play Clinton U11G Blizzards 1 Madison U11G Gold 2
1 8:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Old Saybrook U10B Lane 2 Madison U10B Lightning 5
5 8:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Branford U10G 3 Stonington U10G Sharks 6
10 8:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Branford U14G White 0 HK U15G - Joyner 2
2 8:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play Branford U12G 2 Madison U12G Ferrucci 2
6 8:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Madison U12B Gold 2 East Lyme U12B Classic 2
4 9:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Branford U11B 1 Old Saybrook U11B Classic 2
12 9:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U11 Vikings 1 Colchester U11B Comets 0
10 9:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Clinton U10G Wildcats 0 Colchester U10G Pride 4
5 9:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Madison U15G Black 0 Valley U14G Rec Plus 1
7 9:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play East Lyme U12G 5 HK U12G - Walton 2
2 9:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play West Hartford U12B Travel 6 Wallingford U12B 0
2 10:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Branford U10B 1 Madison U10B Lightning 1
3 10:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11G Black , Pool Play Wallingford U11G Strikers 7 Clinton U11G Blizzards 0
5 10:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Canton U10B Galaxy 9 Old Saybrook U10B Lane 0
2 10:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Branford U10G 0 Montville U10G 8
10 10:00 am SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Madison U14B White 0 Branford U15B 7
3 10:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play HK U15G - Joyner 2 Old Saybrook U14G Mighty RAMS 0
3 10:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play Colchester U12G Cobras 0 Madison U12G Ferrucci 2
10 10:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U12B Watford 0 Madison U12B Gold 6
5 11:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U10B 1 Colchester U10B Cyclones 3
14 11:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U11 Vikings 6 Clinton U11B Avalanche 1
8 11:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Branford U11B 2 Madison U11B Gold 3
2 11:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play HK U10B - LoGiudice 0 Clinton U10B Huskies 2
7 11:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Clinton U10G Wildcats 0 Stonington U10G Sharks 3
2 11:00 am SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Farmington U13B 5 Branford U13B 0
7 11:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Branford U14G White 0 Valley U14G Rec Plus 1
5 11:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play Branford U12G 5 HK U12G - Walton 1
5 11:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play West Hartford U12B Travel 3 East Lyme U12B Classic 0
2 11:00 am Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Clinton U14G Hurricanes 0 Colchester U14 Cool Cats 0
10 12:00 pm Exch 10 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play East Lyme U10B Bearded Vikings 3 Ledyard U10B 0
2 12:00 pm Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Colchester U11B Comets 0 Old Saybrook U11B Classic 0
2 12:00 pm Exch 7 9v9 U11G Black , Pool Play Wallingford U11G Strikers 4 Madison U11G Gold 0
10 12:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Colchester U9G 0 Madison U10G Thunder 4
3 12:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Colchester U10G Pride 1 Montville U10G 1
2 12:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Clinton U14B Cyclones 1 Canton U14B Timbers 0
2 12:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Madison U15G Black 1 Old Saybrook U14G Mighty RAMS 3
10 12:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play East Lyme U12G 1 Colchester U12G Cobras 5
4 12:00 pm SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U12B Watford 0 Wallingford U12B 3
12 12:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U14 Vikings 1 Colchester U14B Chaos 1
5 12:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Madison U15G Gold 3 East Haven U15G Swarm 0
4 1:00 pm Exch 6 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play Branford U12B White 0 HK U12B - Moriarity 7
3 1:00 pm Exch 7 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play Madison U12B Black (TR I) 0 Old Saybrook U12B Lane 1
5 1:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Valley U10G Black 0 Old Saybrook U10G Levasseur 0
5 1:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Madison U10B Thunder 0 Wilton U10B Blue 5
5 1:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Canton U13B Crush 3 Madison U13B 1
10 1:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Branford U12G Pitcher 0 Montville U12G 5
2 1:00 pm SM 4 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Clinton U12G Lightning 1 Old Saybrook U12G 0
3 2:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Madison U10G Thunder 4 HK U10G - Kaplowitz 0
3 2:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Ledyard U10B 1 West Hartford U10B Warriors 3
7 2:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Madison U14B White 0 Madison U15B TR 6
4 2:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U14B Sonics 2 Canton U15B Warriors 0
7 3:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Colchester U9G 0 Old Saybrook U10G Levasseur 6
7 3:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play East Lyme U10B Bearded Vikings 3 Wilton U10B Blue 0
3 3:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Branford U15B 2 Canton U14B Timbers 0
7 3:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Madison U15 Boys 0 Valley U14B Black 1
3 3:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Montville U12G 1 Old Saybrook U12G 3
5 3:00 pm SM 4 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Clinton U12G Lightning 4 Madison U12G Richard 0
2 4:00 pm Exch 6 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Madison U12B White 2 Valley U12B Black 2
5 4:00 pm Exch 7 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Colchester U12B United 3 Branford U12B 0
2 4:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Valley U10G Black 0 HK U10G - Kaplowitz 0
2 4:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Madison U10B Thunder 2 West Hartford U10B Warriors 7
5 4:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Clinton U14B Cyclones 0 Madison U15B TR 0
2 4:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Colchester U14B Chaos 2 Canton U15B Warriors 2
2 4:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play Colchester U13G Thunder 0 Southington U13G Rowdies 0
7 4:30 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Branford U12G Pitcher 0 Madison U12G Richard 2
14 5:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U14 Vikings 1 Madison U15 Boys 3
8 5:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U14B Sonics 0 Valley U14B Black 0
5 5:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play Madison U13G 1 HK U13G - Kohs 0

Sunday, September 17

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
6 12:00 am U11B Black , Pool Play Colchester U11B Comets 2 Madison U11B Gold 1
1 8:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Stonington U10G Sharks 0 Montville U10G 2
11 8:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Branford U11B 0 Colchester U11B Comets 1
3 8:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Clinton U11B Avalanche 0 Old Saybrook U11B Classic 4
4 8:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Branford U10B 5 Old Saybrook U10B Lane 0
3 8:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Canton U10B Galaxy 5 Madison U10B Lightning 1
3 8:00 am SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Canton U13B Crush 3 Branford U13B 1
1 8:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Valley U14G Rec Plus 1 Old Saybrook U14G Mighty RAMS 3
1 8:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play HK U12G - Walton 1 Madison U12G Ferrucci 6
1 8:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U12B Classic 1 Wallingford U12B 0
4 8:00 am Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Clinton U14G Hurricanes 0 East Haven U15G Swarm 1
8 9:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Colchester U10G Pride 4 Branford U10G 0
9 9:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U11 Vikings 5 Madison U11B Gold 2
1 9:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play HK U12B - Moriarity 3 Old Saybrook U12B Lane 1
3 9:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U10B 3 Clinton U10B Huskies 4
4 9:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play HK U10B - LoGiudice 0 Colchester U10B Cyclones 5
4 9:00 am SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Farmington U13B 3 Madison U13B 0
8 9:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play HK U15G - Joyner 2 Madison U15G Black 0
8 9:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play Colchester U12G Cobras 3 Branford U12G 4
9 9:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U12B Watford 0 West Hartford U12B Travel 7
3 9:00 am Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Madison U15G Gold 5 Colchester U14 Cool Cats 0
4 10:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Clinton U10G Wildcats 0 Montville U10G 5
13 10:00 am Exch 6 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play Branford U11B 4 Clinton U11B Avalanche 0
6 10:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play Madison U12B Black (TR I) 8 Branford U12B White 3
11 10:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Madison U10B Lightning 7 Old Saybrook U10B Lane 1
12 10:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10B Gold , Pool Play Branford U10B 0 Canton U10B Galaxy 3
9 10:00 am SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Madison U14B White 0 Clinton U14B Cyclones 5
4 10:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Branford U14G White 0 Old Saybrook U14G Mighty RAMS 3
4 10:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play East Lyme U12G 1 Madison U12G Ferrucci 2
3 10:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Madison U12B Gold 4 Wallingford U12B 4
6 11:00 am Exch 10 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Colchester U10G Pride 2 Stonington U10G Sharks 0
5 11:00 am Exch 7 9v9 U11B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U11 Vikings 3 Old Saybrook U11B Classic 0
8 11:00 am Exch 8 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play HK U10B - LoGiudice 1 Old Saybrook U10B 1
7 11:00 am Exch 9 7v7 U10B Black , Pool Play Clinton U10B Huskies 0 Colchester U10B Cyclones 0
8 11:00 am SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Farmington U13B 5 Canton U13B Crush 0
6 11:00 am SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play HK U15G - Joyner 2 Valley U14G Rec Plus 1
6 11:00 am SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play Colchester U12G Cobras 3 HK U12G - Walton 4
7 11:00 am SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U12B Watford 1 East Lyme U12B Classic 5
7 11:00 am Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Colchester U14 Cool Cats 0 East Haven U15G Swarm 2
9 12:00 pm Exch 10 7v7 U10G Black , Pool Play Clinton U10G Wildcats 5 Branford U10G 0
2 12:00 pm Exch 6 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play Branford U12B White 1 Old Saybrook U12B Lane 3
5 12:00 pm Exch 7 9v9 U12B White , Pool Play Madison U12B Black (TR I) 0 HK U12B - Moriarity 2
1 12:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Wilton U10B Blue 1 West Hartford U10B Warriors 3
9 12:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Colchester U9G 0 Valley U10G Black 2
1 12:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Madison U15B TR 0 Canton U14B Timbers 6
9 12:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15G White , Pool Play Branford U14G White 1 Madison U15G Black 2
9 12:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Black , Pool Play East Lyme U12G 0 Branford U12G 6
8 12:00 pm SM 4 9v9 U12B Black , Pool Play Madison U12B Gold 0 West Hartford U12B Travel 4
8 12:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U15G Black , Pool Play Clinton U14G Hurricanes 0 Madison U15G Gold 0
11 1:00 pm Exch 6 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Valley U12B Black 1 Branford U12B 1
12 1:00 pm Exch 7 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Madison U12B White 0 Colchester U12B United 6
8 1:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Ledyard U10B 5 Madison U10B Thunder 2
1 1:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Old Saybrook U10G Levasseur 1 HK U10G - Kaplowitz 0
7 1:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U13B Black , Pool Play Branford U13B 0 Madison U13B 3
3 1:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Madison U15 Boys 5 Canton U15B Warriors 0
1 1:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Madison U12G Richard 0 Old Saybrook U12G 3
8 1:00 pm SM 4 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Montville U12G 1 Clinton U12G Lightning 4
1 1:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play HK U13G - Kohs 2 Southington U13G Rowdies 0
4 2:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play East Lyme U10B Bearded Vikings 1 West Hartford U10B Warriors 1
8 2:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Madison U10G Thunder 2 Valley U10G Black 0
8 2:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Branford U15B 5 Clinton U14B Cyclones 0
9 2:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U14 Vikings 1 Valley U14B Black 2
8 2:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play Colchester U13G Thunder 0 Madison U13G 1
3 2:30 pm Exch 6 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Colchester U12B United 6 Valley U12B Black 0
4 2:30 pm Exch 7 9v9 U12B Gold , Pool Play Madison U12B White 1 Branford U12B 1
4 2:30 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Branford U12G Pitcher 0 Old Saybrook U12G 6
6 2:30 pm SM 4 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Montville U12G 0 Madison U12G Richard 0
6 3:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play Ledyard U10B 3 Wilton U10B Blue 4
4 3:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Colchester U9G 1 HK U10G - Kaplowitz 2
4 3:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Madison U14B White 1 Canton U14B Timbers 4
11 3:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U14B Sonics 3 Colchester U14B Chaos 1
9 4:00 pm Exch 8 7v7 U10B White , Pool Play East Lyme U10B Bearded Vikings 6 Madison U10B Thunder 1
6 4:00 pm Exch 9 7v7 U10G Gold , Pool Play Madison U10G Thunder 1 Old Saybrook U10G Levasseur 1
6 4:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B White , Pool Play Branford U15B 7 Madison U15B TR 0
5 4:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play East Lyme U14 Vikings 5 Canton U15B Warriors 1
9 4:00 pm SM 3 9v9 U12G Gold , Pool Play Branford U12G Pitcher 0 Clinton U12G Lightning 7
4 4:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play Colchester U13G Thunder 0 HK U13G - Kohs 1
6 5:00 pm SM 1 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Colchester U14B Chaos 1 Valley U14B Black 1
13 5:00 pm SM 2 11v11 U15B Black , Pool Play Old Saybrook U14B Sonics 1 Madison U15 Boys 4
3 5:00 pm Strong 5 11v11 U13G Black , Pool Play Madison U13G 3 Southington U13G Rowdies 0