Summer Tournament 2017

Aug 4 2017 – Aug 6 2017 · CDT

Standings for 14A Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L T GP GF GA GB
1 Prior Lake Gold* 6 3 0 0 3 29 7 0
2 Centennial* 6 3 0 0 3 30 6 0
3 Rosemount* 4 2 1 0 3 15 20 1
4 Lakeville Red* 2 1 2 0 3 16 22 2
5 Edina 2 1 2 0 3 19 18 2
6 C3* 2 1 2 0 3 7 26 2
7 Wayzata* 0 0 3 0 3 10 23 3

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L T GP GF GA GB
1 Andover* 6 3 0 0 3 36 7 0
2 White Bear Lake 6 3 0 0 3 34 10 0
3 Farmington* 4 2 1 0 3 26 18 1
4 Shakopee* 2 1 2 0 3 27 25 2
5 Eden Prairie* 2 1 2 0 3 20 32 2
6 Eastview* 0 0 3 0 3 9 34 3
7 Maple Grove 0 0 3 0 3 9 39 3

Overall standings for 14A Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L T GP GF GA GB
1 Prior Lake Gold* 6 3 0 0 3 29 7 0
2 Centennial* 6 3 0 0 3 30 6 0
3 Andover* 6 3 0 0 3 36 7 0
4 White Bear Lake 6 3 0 0 3 34 10 0
5 Rosemount* 4 2 1 0 3 15 20 1
6 Farmington* 4 2 1 0 3 26 18 1
7 Edina 2 1 2 0 3 19 18 2
8 Lakeville Red* 2 1 2 0 3 16 22 2
9 C3* 2 1 2 0 3 7 26 2
10 Shakopee* 2 1 2 0 3 27 25 2
11 Eden Prairie* 2 1 2 0 3 20 32 2
12 Wayzata* 0 0 3 0 3 10 23 3
13 Eastview* 0 0 3 0 3 9 34 3
14 Maple Grove 0 0 3 0 3 9 39 3

14A Gold

Friday August 4

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
10 5:30p L2 Prior Lake Gold* 9 Edina 5 Completed
15 5:30p L3 Wayzata* 7 Rosemount* 9 Completed
4 7:30p L10 Centennial* 12 Lakeville Red* 3 Completed

Saturday August 5

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 2:00p L3 Rosemount* 4 Lakeville Red* 3 Completed
8 2:00p L4 C3* 2 Edina 12 Completed
21 2:00p L5 Wayzata* 0 Prior Lake Gold* 10 Completed
9 5:00p L3 Centennial* 7 Edina 2 Completed
14 5:00p L4 Prior Lake Gold* 10 Rosemount* 2 Completed
18 5:00p L5 Wayzata* 3 C3* 4 Completed
50 6:00p L3 Shakopee* 6 Lakeville Red* 10 Completed
16 7:00p L4 Centennial* 11 C3* 1 Completed

14A Silver

Saturday August 5

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
25 2:00p L1 Farmington* 11 Shakopee* 7 Completed
38 2:00p L2 Maple Grove 6 Eden Prairie* 12 Completed
32 2:00p L10 White Bear Lake 10 Eastview* 4 Completed
23 4:00p L1 Eden Prairie* 4 Shakopee* 14 Completed
47 4:00p L2 Maple Grove 2 White Bear Lake 12 Completed
30 4:00p L10 Andover* 13 Eastview* 2 Completed
31 6:00p L1 Farmington* 11 Eastview* 3 Completed
42 6:00p L2 Maple Grove 1 Andover* 15 Completed
37 6:00p L10 White Bear Lake 12 Eden Prairie* 4 Completed
40 7:00p L5 Farmington* 4 Andover* 8 Completed