2017 Woodbury Fall Classic

Oct 13 2017 – Oct 15 2017 · CDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 DASC 2006/U12G Loons 2 22 2 0 1 3
2 Lakeville GU12 15 1 1 1 3
3 Hudson U12 Mitchell 14 1 1 1 3
4 WBSC 06G C2 02 4 0 2 1 3

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 FMU U12G 23 2 0 1 3
2 WSC 2006G C2 23 2 0 1 3
3 Strikers 6 0 2 1 3
4 North Metro Blizzard 5 0 2 1 3

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 CVSC 2006G Blue 23 2 0 1 3
2 PRL U12 Academy White B 13 0 0 3 3
3 Eau Claire United U12G Lightning Bolts 11 0 1 2 3
4 MUGU12C202-Carter/Navarre 7 0 1 2 3

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 TC Storm U12G Black 23 2 0 1 3
2 WSC Academy Azul 13 0 0 3 3
3 Hudson Raiders 12 0 1 2 3
4 Force SC 9 0 1 2 3

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP
1 FMU U12G 23 2 0 1 3
2 CVSC 2006G Blue 23 2 0 1 3
3 WSC 2006G C2 23 2 0 1 3
4 TC Storm U12G Black 23 2 0 1 3
5 DASC 2006/U12G Loons 2 22 2 0 1 3
6 Lakeville GU12 15 1 1 1 3
7 Hudson U12 Mitchell 14 1 1 1 3
8 PRL U12 Academy White B 13 0 0 3 3
9 WSC Academy Azul 13 0 0 3 3
10 Hudson Raiders 12 0 1 2 3
11 Eau Claire United U12G Lightning Bolts 11 0 1 2 3
12 Force SC 9 0 1 2 3
13 MUGU12C202-Carter/Navarre 7 0 1 2 3
14 Strikers 6 0 2 1 3
15 North Metro Blizzard 5 0 2 1 3
16 WBSC 06G C2 02 4 0 2 1 3

Pool A

Saturday October 14

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:00a Valley Crossing 1 Hudson U12 Mitchell 0 DASC 2006/U12G Loons 2 3 Completed
6 9:10a Valley Crossing 1 WBSC 06G C2 02 0 Lakeville GU12 3 Completed
2 12:40p Valley Crossing 2 Lakeville GU12 1 DASC 2006/U12G Loons 2 2 Completed
25 1:50p Valley Crossing 1 WBSC 06G C2 02 0 Hudson U12 Mitchell 4 Completed

Sunday October 15

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 9:10a RED 25A WBSC 06G C2 02 1 DASC 2006/U12G Loons 2 1 Completed
4 9:10a RED 25B Lakeville GU12 1 Hudson U12 Mitchell 1 Completed

Pool B

Saturday October 14

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 8:00a Valley Crossing 2 North Metro Blizzard 1 FMU U12G 7 Completed
12 9:10a Valley Crossing 2 WSC 2006G C2 3 Strikers 2 Completed
11 12:40p Valley Crossing 1 WSC 2006G C2 3 North Metro Blizzard 0 Completed
8 12:40p Valley Crossing 6 Strikers 0 FMU U12G 4 Completed

Sunday October 15

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 9:10a HSC Blue 5A WSC 2006G C2 1 FMU U12G 1 Completed
10 9:10a RED 23B Strikers 1 North Metro Blizzard 1 Completed

Pool C

Saturday October 14

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 10:20a Valley Crossing 1 Eau Claire United U12G Lightning Bolts 1 CVSC 2006G Blue 3 Completed
18 10:20a Valley Crossing 2 PRL U12 Academy White B 0 MUGU12C202-Carter/Navarre 0 Completed
14 1:50p HSC Blue 5A MUGU12C202-Carter/Navarre 0 CVSC 2006G Blue 3 Completed
17 1:50p Valley Crossing 6 PRL U12 Academy White B 3 Eau Claire United U12G Lightning Bolts 3 Completed

Sunday October 15

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 9:10a HSC Blue 5B MUGU12C202-Carter/Navarre 1 Eau Claire United U12G Lightning Bolts 1 Completed
15 9:10a RED 23A PRL U12 Academy White B 1 CVSC 2006G Blue 1 Completed

Pool D

Saturday October 14

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 8:00a Valley Crossing 5 Hudson Raiders 2 TC Storm U12G Black 3 Completed
26 12:40p Valley Crossing 5 TC Storm U12G Black 3 Force SC 0 Completed
23 1:50p Valley Crossing 2 WSC Academy Azul 2 Hudson Raiders 2 Completed
27 5:20p RED 25B WSC Academy Azul 1 Force SC 1 Completed

Sunday October 15

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
29 8:00a HSC Blue 5A TC Storm U12G Black 1 WSC Academy Azul 1 Completed
30 9:10a Valley Crossing 1 Force SC 2 Hudson Raiders 2 Completed