Shooting Star- Easter- 2018

Apr 21 2018 – Apr 22 2018 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16A X-Calibur 13 4 0 1 5 17 1 13
2 U16A Mayhem Legacy 12 4 1 0 5 19 1 13
3 U16A WC Eagles U16 10 3 1 1 5 18 2 14
4 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 4 1 3 1 5 3 11 -8
5 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 2 0 3 2 5 1 22 -15
6 U16A SPark FHC 1 0 4 1 5 0 21 -17

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16B CPFH Purple 15 5 0 0 5 23 0 19
2 U16B Metro HC Gold 10 3 1 1 5 21 3 12
3 U16B Shore Byrds 8 2 1 2 5 19 7 7
4 U16B Mystx Fierce 7 2 2 1 5 18 11 2
5 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 1 0 4 1 5 2 36 -20
6 U16B Seacoast United Essex 1 0 4 1 5 2 28 -20

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16C Freedom HKY U16 12 4 1 0 5 21 3 13
2 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 10 3 1 1 5 10 4 6
3 U16C Mayhem Premier 9 3 2 0 5 7 4 3
4 U16C Sharks White 7 2 2 1 5 6 9 -3
5 U16C Aim Athletes 4 1 3 1 5 2 11 -9
6 U16C NE Strikers 1 0 4 1 5 0 15 -10

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16D Saints Silver 15 5 0 0 5 16 1 13
2 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 10 3 1 1 5 8 3 5
3 U16D Sharks Blue 10 3 1 1 5 7 4 3
4 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 6 2 3 0 5 5 7 -2
5 U16D Majestyx FHC 3 1 4 0 5 2 11 -7
6 U16D Northeast Elite 0 0 5 0 5 1 13 -12

Pool E

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16E Hymax Lions 15 5 0 0 5 32 1 20
2 U16E Electric Surge 12 4 1 0 5 20 4 10
3 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 9 3 2 0 5 17 3 10
4 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 6 2 3 0 5 5 19 -11
5 U16E ADK Blue 3 1 4 0 5 4 22 -11
6 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 0 5 0 5 0 29 -18

Pool F

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16F Mystx Force 11 3 0 2 5 8 0 8
2 U16F southern tier storm 10 3 1 1 5 6 2 4
3 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
4 U16F Team Chesapeake 5 1 2 2 5 5 4 1
5 U16F South Jersey Edge 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0
6 U16F Hymax Bengals 1 0 4 1 5 2 13 -11

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16E Hymax Lions 15 5 0 0 5 32 1 20
2 U16B CPFH Purple 15 5 0 0 5 23 0 19
3 U16D Saints Silver 15 5 0 0 5 16 1 13
4 U16A X-Calibur 13 4 0 1 5 17 1 13
5 U16C Freedom HKY U16 12 4 1 0 5 21 3 13
6 U16E Electric Surge 12 4 1 0 5 20 4 10
7 U16A Mayhem Legacy 12 4 1 0 5 19 1 13
8 U16F Mystx Force 11 3 0 2 5 8 0 8
9 U16B Metro HC Gold 10 3 1 1 5 21 3 12
10 U16A WC Eagles U16 10 3 1 1 5 18 2 14
11 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 10 3 1 1 5 10 4 6
12 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 10 3 1 1 5 8 3 5
13 U16D Sharks Blue 10 3 1 1 5 7 4 3
14 U16F southern tier storm 10 3 1 1 5 6 2 4
15 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 9 3 2 0 5 17 3 10
16 U16C Mayhem Premier 9 3 2 0 5 7 4 3
17 U16B Shore Byrds 8 2 1 2 5 19 7 7
18 U16B Mystx Fierce 7 2 2 1 5 18 11 2
19 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
20 U16C Sharks White 7 2 2 1 5 6 9 -3
21 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 6 2 3 0 5 5 7 -2
22 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 6 2 3 0 5 5 19 -11
23 U16F Team Chesapeake 5 1 2 2 5 5 4 1
24 U16F South Jersey Edge 5 0 0 5 5 0 0 0
25 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 4 1 3 1 5 3 11 -8
26 U16C Aim Athletes 4 1 3 1 5 2 11 -9
27 U16E ADK Blue 3 1 4 0 5 4 22 -11
28 U16D Majestyx FHC 3 1 4 0 5 2 11 -7
29 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 2 0 3 2 5 1 22 -15
30 U16F Hymax Bengals 1 0 4 1 5 2 13 -11
31 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 1 0 4 1 5 2 36 -20
32 U16B Seacoast United Essex 1 0 4 1 5 2 28 -20
33 U16C NE Strikers 1 0 4 1 5 0 15 -10
34 U16A SPark FHC 1 0 4 1 5 0 21 -17
35 U16D Northeast Elite 0 0 5 0 5 1 13 -12
36 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 0 5 0 5 0 29 -18

Pool A

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 8:00a Field 1 U16A SPark FHC 0 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 0 Completed
10 8:00a Field 2 U16A WC Eagles U16 5 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 0 Completed
15 8:00a Field 3 U16A X-Calibur 1 U16A Mayhem Legacy 0 Completed
5 12:00p Field 4 U16A X-Calibur 8 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 0 Completed
7 12:00p Field 5 U16A WC Eagles U16 6 U16A SPark FHC 0 Completed
11 12:00p Field 6 U16A Mayhem Legacy 3 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 0 Completed
8 4:00p Field 7 U16A Mayhem Legacy 8 U16A SPark FHC 0 Completed
12 4:00p Field 8 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 0 U16A X-Calibur 2 Completed
3 4:00p Field 9 U16A WC Eagles U16 6 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 0 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:00a Field 7 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 1 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 1 Completed
9 9:00a Field 8 U16A X-Calibur 5 U16A SPark FHC 0 Completed
13 9:00a Field 9 U16A Mayhem Legacy 1 U16A WC Eagles U16 0 Completed
4 1:00p Field 1 U16A ADK U-16 Gold 0 U16A Mayhem Legacy 7 Completed
6 1:00p Field 2 U16A SPark FHC 0 U16A IFHCK SPIRIT 2 Completed
14 1:00p Field 3 U16A X-Calibur 1 U16A WC Eagles U16 1 Completed

Pool B

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 8:00a Field 4 U16B Mystx Fierce 2 U16B Shore Byrds 2 Completed
25 8:00a Field 5 U16B CPFH Purple 1 U16B Metro HC Gold 0 Completed
30 8:00a Field 6 U16B Seacoast United Essex 2 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 2 Completed
26 12:00p Field 1 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16B Metro HC Gold 9 Completed
22 12:00p Field 2 U16B CPFH Purple 6 U16B Mystx Fierce 0 Completed
20 12:00p Field 3 U16B Seacoast United Essex 0 U16B Shore Byrds 5 Completed
27 3:00p Field 4 U16B Seacoast United Essex 0 U16B Metro HC Gold 7 Completed
23 3:00p Field 5 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16B Mystx Fierce 10 Completed
18 3:00p Field 6 U16B CPFH Purple 3 U16B Shore Byrds 0 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:00a Field 10 U16B Metro HC Gold 2 U16B Shore Byrds 2 Completed
24 9:00a Field 11 U16B Mystx Fierce 6 U16B Seacoast United Essex 0 Completed
28 9:00a Field 12 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16B CPFH Purple 5 Completed
19 1:00p Field 4 U16B Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16B Shore Byrds 10 Completed
29 1:00p Field 5 U16B Seacoast United Essex 0 U16B CPFH Purple 8 Completed
21 1:00p Field 6 U16B Mystx Fierce 0 U16B Metro HC Gold 3 Completed

Pool C

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 8:00a Field 7 U16C Mayhem Premier 2 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 0 Completed
40 8:00a Field 8 U16C NE Strikers 0 U16C Sharks White 2 Completed
45 8:00a Field 9 U16C Aim Athletes 0 U16C Freedom HKY U16 3 Completed
35 11:00a Field 7 U16C Aim Athletes 0 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 5 Completed
37 11:00a Field 8 U16C NE Strikers 0 U16C Mayhem Premier 2 Completed
41 11:00a Field 9 U16C Freedom HKY U16 4 U16C Sharks White 0 Completed
33 4:00p Field 1 U16C NE Strikers 0 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 1 Completed
38 4:00p Field 2 U16C Freedom HKY U16 3 U16C Mayhem Premier 0 Completed
42 4:00p Field 3 U16C Sharks White 3 U16C Aim Athletes 1 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 10:00a Field 1 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 1 U16C Sharks White 1 Completed
39 10:00a Field 2 U16C Aim Athletes 1 U16C Mayhem Premier 0 Completed
43 10:00a Field 3 U16C NE Strikers 0 U16C Freedom HKY U16 10 Completed
34 1:00p Field 7 U16C Saints Hockey Rocks 3 U16C Freedom HKY U16 1 Completed
36 1:00p Field 8 U16C Sharks White 0 U16C Mayhem Premier 3 Completed
44 1:00p Field 9 U16C Aim Athletes 0 U16C NE Strikers 0 Completed

Pool D

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
46 8:00a Field 10 U16D Northeast Elite 0 U16D Sharks Blue 1 Completed
55 8:00a Field 11 U16D Saints Silver 2 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 0 Completed
60 8:00a Field 12 U16D Majestyx FHC 0 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 Completed
50 1:00p Field 4 U16D Sharks Blue 2 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 Completed
52 1:00p Field 5 U16D Northeast Elite 1 U16D Saints Silver 4 Completed
56 1:00p Field 6 U16D Majestyx FHC 0 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 1 Completed
48 4:00p Field 4 U16D Sharks Blue 0 U16D Saints Silver 2 Completed
53 4:00p Field 5 U16D Northeast Elite 0 U16D Majestyx FHC 2 Completed
57 4:00p Field 6 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 0 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
47 10:00a Field 4 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 0 U16D Sharks Blue 3 Completed
54 10:00a Field 5 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 U16D Northeast Elite 0 Completed
58 10:00a Field 6 U16D Majestyx FHC 0 U16D Saints Silver 7 Completed
51 2:00p Field 5 U16D Xplosive Hockey Green 4 U16D Northeast Elite 0 Completed
49 2:00p Field 6 U16D Majestyx FHC 0 U16D Sharks Blue 1 Completed
59 3:00p Field 2 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 0 U16D Saints Silver 1 Completed

Pool E

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
61 9:00a Field 1 U16E Electric Surge 1 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 0 Completed
70 9:00a Field 2 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 0 U16E Hymax Lions 5 Completed
75 9:00a Field 3 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 U16E ADK Blue 3 Completed
65 1:00p Field 1 U16E Electric Surge 9 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 Completed
67 1:00p Field 2 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 0 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 6 Completed
71 1:00p Field 3 U16E Hymax Lions 9 U16E ADK Blue 0 Completed
63 5:00p Field 1 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 0 U16E Electric Surge 7 Completed
68 5:00p Field 2 U16E ADK Blue 0 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 8 Completed
72 5:00p Field 3 U16E Hymax Lions 12 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
62 10:00a Field 10 U16E Hymax Lions 4 U16E Electric Surge 1 Completed
69 10:00a Field 11 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 3 Completed
73 10:00a Field 12 U16E ADK Blue 1 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 3 Completed
64 2:00p Field 1 U16E ADK Blue 0 U16E Electric Surge 2 Completed
74 2:00p Field 2 U16E Marojoka Yellow 0 U16E Delaware Shore Great Blues 2 Completed
66 2:00p Field 3 U16E Hymax Lions 2 U16E Coyotes Sante Fe 0 Completed

Pool F

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
76 9:00a Field 7 U16F South Jersey Edge 0 U16F Hymax Bengals 0 Completed
85 9:00a Field 8 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 0 U16F Mystx Force 3 Completed
90 9:00a Field 9 U16F southern tier storm 1 U16F Team Chesapeake 0 Completed
80 12:00p Field 7 U16F southern tier storm 2 U16F Hymax Bengals 0 Completed
82 12:00p Field 8 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 0 U16F South Jersey Edge 0 Completed
86 12:00p Field 9 U16F Team Chesapeake 0 U16F Mystx Force 0 Completed
78 5:00p Field 7 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 3 U16F Hymax Bengals 1 Completed
83 5:00p Field 8 U16F Team Chesapeake 0 U16F South Jersey Edge 0 Completed
87 5:00p Field 9 U16F southern tier storm 0 U16F Mystx Force 1 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
77 10:00a Field 7 U16F Mystx Force 4 U16F Hymax Bengals 0 Completed
84 10:00a Field 8 U16F South Jersey Edge 0 U16F southern tier storm 0 Completed
88 10:00a Field 9 U16F Team Chesapeake 1 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 2 Completed
89 2:00p Field 7 U16F Krossfire FHC U16 1 U16F southern tier storm 3 Completed
79 2:00p Field 8 U16F Team Chesapeake 4 U16F Hymax Bengals 1 Completed
81 2:00p Field 9 U16F Mystx Force 0 U16F South Jersey Edge 0 Completed