Shooting Star- Easter- 2018

Apr 21 2018 – Apr 22 2018 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19A X-Calibur 15 5 0 0 5 18 1 15
2 U19A WC Eagles U19 9 3 2 0 5 12 6 6
3 U19A Polar Bears 9 3 2 0 5 10 6 4
4 U19A Hawks Premier 9 3 2 0 5 8 8 0
5 U19A Metro HC Blue 3 1 4 0 5 5 19 -12
6 U19A Boston 0 0 5 0 5 5 18 -13

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 15 5 0 0 5 29 5 17
2 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 10 3 1 1 5 11 4 7
3 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 7 2 2 1 5 14 5 8
4 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 5 1 2 2 5 3 14 -6
5 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 4 1 3 1 5 6 19 -10
6 U19B Majestx Elite 1 0 4 1 5 4 20 -16

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 15 5 0 0 5 23 3 14
2 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 12 4 1 0 5 13 2 11
3 U19C Mystx Sting 9 3 2 0 5 21 6 12
4 U19C Seacoast United 6 2 3 0 5 5 17 -10
5 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 3 1 4 0 5 2 13 -11
6 U19C Hymax Tigers 0 0 5 0 5 3 26 -16

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 15 5 0 0 5 29 1 20
2 U19D Seacoast United Essex 12 4 1 0 5 22 7 11
3 U19D Saints Gold 9 3 2 0 5 8 6 2
4 U19D Marojoka Green 6 2 3 0 5 8 15 -3
5 U19D Team Chesapeake 3 1 4 0 5 10 20 -8
6 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 0 5 0 5 0 28 -22

Pool E

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19E Shore Byrds 15 5 0 0 5 29 1 22
2 U19E CPFH White 12 4 1 0 5 13 3 10
3 U19E GoA Red 7 2 2 1 5 5 11 -5
4 U19E Northeast Elite Green 7 2 2 1 5 4 12 -5
5 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 3 1 4 0 5 5 9 -4
6 U19E ADK Blue 0 0 5 0 5 2 22 -18

Pool F

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19F Electric Surge 15 5 0 0 5 22 1 21
2 U19F Allegiance 8 2 1 2 5 9 4 4
3 U19F Coyotes Taos 8 2 1 2 5 8 7 1
4 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
5 U19F Focus Black 4 1 3 1 5 6 13 -7
6 U19F southern tier storm 0 0 5 0 5 3 21 -17

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19E Shore Byrds 15 5 0 0 5 29 1 22
2 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 15 5 0 0 5 29 1 20
3 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 15 5 0 0 5 29 5 17
4 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 15 5 0 0 5 23 3 14
5 U19F Electric Surge 15 5 0 0 5 22 1 21
6 U19A X-Calibur 15 5 0 0 5 18 1 15
7 U19D Seacoast United Essex 12 4 1 0 5 22 7 11
8 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 12 4 1 0 5 13 2 11
9 U19E CPFH White 12 4 1 0 5 13 3 10
10 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 10 3 1 1 5 11 4 7
11 U19C Mystx Sting 9 3 2 0 5 21 6 12
12 U19A WC Eagles U19 9 3 2 0 5 12 6 6
13 U19A Polar Bears 9 3 2 0 5 10 6 4
14 U19D Saints Gold 9 3 2 0 5 8 6 2
15 U19A Hawks Premier 9 3 2 0 5 8 8 0
16 U19F Allegiance 8 2 1 2 5 9 4 4
17 U19F Coyotes Taos 8 2 1 2 5 8 7 1
18 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 7 2 2 1 5 14 5 8
19 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
20 U19E GoA Red 7 2 2 1 5 5 11 -5
21 U19E Northeast Elite Green 7 2 2 1 5 4 12 -5
22 U19D Marojoka Green 6 2 3 0 5 8 15 -3
23 U19C Seacoast United 6 2 3 0 5 5 17 -10
24 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 5 1 2 2 5 3 14 -6
25 U19F Focus Black 4 1 3 1 5 6 13 -7
26 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 4 1 3 1 5 6 19 -10
27 U19D Team Chesapeake 3 1 4 0 5 10 20 -8
28 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 3 1 4 0 5 5 9 -4
29 U19A Metro HC Blue 3 1 4 0 5 5 19 -12
30 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 3 1 4 0 5 2 13 -11
31 U19B Majestx Elite 1 0 4 1 5 4 20 -16
32 U19A Boston 0 0 5 0 5 5 18 -13
33 U19C Hymax Tigers 0 0 5 0 5 3 26 -16
34 U19F southern tier storm 0 0 5 0 5 3 21 -17
35 U19E ADK Blue 0 0 5 0 5 2 22 -18
36 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 0 5 0 5 0 28 -22

Pool A

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Field 4 U19A Metro HC Blue 0 U19A X-Calibur 7 Completed
10 9:00a Field 5 U19A Polar Bears 2 U19A WC Eagles U19 0 Completed
15 9:00a Field 6 U19A Hawks Premier 4 U19A Boston 2 Completed
5 1:00p Field 7 U19A Boston 0 U19A X-Calibur 3 Completed
7 1:00p Field 8 U19A Polar Bears 4 U19A Metro HC Blue 1 Completed
11 1:00p Field 9 U19A Hawks Premier 0 U19A WC Eagles U19 3 Completed
4 5:00p Field 4 U19A X-Calibur 2 U19A Hawks Premier 0 Completed
6 5:00p Field 5 U19A WC Eagles U19 4 U19A Metro HC Blue 0 Completed
14 5:00p Field 6 U19A Boston 1 U19A Polar Bears 4 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 8:00a Field 4 U19A Polar Bears 0 U19A X-Calibur 3 Completed
8 8:00a Field 5 U19A Hawks Premier 3 U19A Metro HC Blue 1 Completed
12 8:00a Field 6 U19A WC Eagles U19 4 U19A Boston 1 Completed
2 11:00a Field 4 U19A WC Eagles U19 1 U19A X-Calibur 3 Completed
9 11:00a Field 5 U19A Boston 1 U19A Metro HC Blue 3 Completed
13 11:00a Field 6 U19A Hawks Premier 1 U19A Polar Bears 0 Completed

Pool B

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 10:00a Field 4 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 6 U19B Majestx Elite 1 Completed
25 10:00a Field 5 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 2 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 0 Completed
30 10:00a Field 6 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 6 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 0 Completed
20 2:00p Field 1 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 3 U19B Majestx Elite 2 Completed
22 2:00p Field 2 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 1 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 2 Completed
26 2:00p Field 3 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 0 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 1 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 8:00a Field 7 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 5 U19B Majestx Elite 0 Completed
23 8:00a Field 8 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 4 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 3 Completed
27 8:00a Field 9 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 1 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 1 Completed
17 11:00a Field 7 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 1 U19B Majestx Elite 1 Completed
24 11:00a Field 8 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 0 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 7 Completed
28 11:00a Field 9 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 0 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 0 Completed
29 2:00p Field 10 U19B Delaware Shore Bayside 2 U19B ADK U-19 Gold 3 Completed
21 2:00p Field 11 U19B Capitol Pegasus Hoyas 0 U19B IFHCK DYNAMIC 10 Completed
19 2:00p Field 12 U19B Majestx Elite 0 U19B Northeast Elite Gold 5 Completed

Pool C

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 10:00a Field 1 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 4 U19C Seacoast United 0 Completed
40 10:00a Field 2 U19C Mystx Sting 2 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 3 Completed
45 10:00a Field 3 U19C Hymax Tigers 0 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 1 Completed
35 2:00p Field 7 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 4 U19C Hymax Tigers 0 Completed
37 2:00p Field 8 U19C Mystx Sting 4 U19C Seacoast United 0 Completed
41 2:00p Field 9 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 2 Completed
36 6:00p Field 10 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 7 U19C Seacoast United 0 Completed
44 6:00p Field 11 U19C Mystx Sting 9 U19C Hymax Tigers 1 Completed
34 6:00p Field 12 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 3 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 8:00a Field 1 U19C Mystx Sting 0 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 1 Completed
38 8:00a Field 2 U19C Seacoast United 2 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 0 Completed
42 8:00a Field 3 U19C Hymax Tigers 0 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 9 Completed
32 11:00a Field 1 U19C Patriot Field Hockey Club 2 U19C Oranje-Gottaloveit! 1 Completed
39 11:00a Field 2 U19C Hymax Tigers 2 U19C Seacoast United 3 Completed
43 11:00a Field 3 U19C Mystx Sting 6 U19C Buffalo Hurricanes 1 Completed

Pool D

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
46 10:00a Field 7 U19D Marojoka Green 0 U19D Saints Gold 2 Completed
55 10:00a Field 8 U19D Seacoast United Essex 1 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 3 Completed
60 10:00a Field 9 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Team Chesapeake 6 Completed
50 2:00p Field 4 U19D Saints Gold 3 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
56 2:00p Field 5 U19D Team Chesapeake 0 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 7 Completed
52 2:00p Field 6 U19D Seacoast United Essex 2 U19D Marojoka Green 1 Completed
51 6:00p Field 1 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 9 U19D Marojoka Green 0 Completed
49 6:00p Field 2 U19D Saints Gold 2 U19D Team Chesapeake 0 Completed
59 6:00p Field 3 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Seacoast United Essex 8 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
57 8:00a Field 10 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 7 Completed
53 8:00a Field 11 U19D Team Chesapeake 2 U19D Marojoka Green 3 Completed
48 8:00a Field 12 U19D Seacoast United Essex 3 U19D Saints Gold 1 Completed
54 11:00a Field 10 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Marojoka Green 4 Completed
47 11:00a Field 11 U19D Delaware Shore Inlet 3 U19D Saints Gold 0 Completed
58 11:00a Field 12 U19D Team Chesapeake 2 U19D Seacoast United Essex 8 Completed

Pool E

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
61 11:00a Field 4 U19E ADK Blue 0 U19E CPFH White 4 Completed
70 11:00a Field 5 U19E Shore Byrds 4 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 0 Completed
75 11:00a Field 6 U19E GoA Red 1 U19E Northeast Elite Green 1 Completed
67 3:00p Field 7 U19E Shore Byrds 8 U19E ADK Blue 1 Completed
65 3:00p Field 8 U19E GoA Red 0 U19E CPFH White 4 Completed
71 3:00p Field 9 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 0 U19E Northeast Elite Green 1 Completed
74 6:00p Field 4 U19E GoA Red 0 U19E Shore Byrds 6 Completed
64 6:00p Field 5 U19E CPFH White 3 U19E Northeast Elite Green 0 Completed
66 6:00p Field 6 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 5 U19E ADK Blue 1 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
63 9:00a Field 4 U19E Shore Byrds 3 U19E CPFH White 0 Completed
68 9:00a Field 5 U19E Northeast Elite Green 2 U19E ADK Blue 0 Completed
72 9:00a Field 6 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 0 U19E GoA Red 1 Completed
69 12:00p Field 10 U19E ADK Blue 0 U19E GoA Red 3 Completed
62 12:00p Field 11 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 0 U19E CPFH White 2 Completed
73 12:00p Field 12 U19E Northeast Elite Green 0 U19E Shore Byrds 8 Completed

Pool F

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
76 11:00a Field 1 U19F Coyotes Taos 2 U19F Focus Black 2 Completed
85 11:00a Field 2 U19F Electric Surge 5 U19F southern tier storm 0 Completed
90 11:00a Field 3 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 0 U19F Allegiance 0 Completed
82 3:00p Field 1 U19F Electric Surge 4 U19F Coyotes Taos 1 Completed
80 3:00p Field 2 U19F Focus Black 0 U19F Allegiance 2 Completed
86 3:00p Field 3 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 4 U19F southern tier storm 1 Completed
89 6:00p Field 7 U19F Allegiance 0 U19F Electric Surge 3 Completed
81 6:00p Field 8 U19F southern tier storm 0 U19F Coyotes Taos 3 Completed
79 6:00p Field 9 U19F Focus Black 1 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 2 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
78 9:00a Field 1 U19F Electric Surge 5 U19F Focus Black 0 Completed
83 9:00a Field 2 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 0 U19F Coyotes Taos 1 Completed
87 9:00a Field 3 U19F Allegiance 6 U19F southern tier storm 0 Completed
88 1:00p Field 10 U19F Electric Surge 5 U19F Finger Lakes Field Hockey 0 Completed
84 1:00p Field 11 U19F Allegiance 1 U19F Coyotes Taos 1 Completed
77 1:00p Field 12 U19F southern tier storm 2 U19F Focus Black 3 Completed