Shooting Star- Easter- 2018

Apr 21 2018 – Apr 22 2018 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14A Shore Byrds 15 5 0 0 5 30 1 20
2 U14A CPFH Black 12 4 1 0 5 18 3 14
3 U14A Saints Blue 9 3 2 0 5 10 12 -2
4 U14A Warhawks 6 2 3 0 5 7 6 1
5 U14A Mystx 1 0 4 1 5 1 15 -13
6 U14A Halton Thrashers 1 0 4 1 5 0 29 -20

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14B Majestyx FHC 15 5 0 0 5 25 4 18
2 U14B Delaware Sharks 8 2 1 2 5 5 6 -1
3 U14B Electric Surge Twister 7 2 1 1 4 4 2 2
4 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 5 1 2 2 5 7 13 -6
5 U14B Seacoast United 3 1 4 0 5 1 11 -7
6 U14B Hymax Jaguars 1 0 3 1 4 2 8 -6

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 13 4 0 1 5 8 3 5
2 U14C Focus Silver 12 4 1 0 5 12 4 8
3 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 7 2 2 1 5 10 6 4
4 U14C CPFH Violet 7 2 2 1 5 5 4 1
5 U14C Marojoka Blue 3 1 4 0 5 1 13 -12
6 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 1 0 4 1 5 3 9 -6

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14A Shore Byrds 15 5 0 0 5 30 1 20
2 U14B Majestyx FHC 15 5 0 0 5 25 4 18
3 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 13 4 0 1 5 8 3 5
4 U14A CPFH Black 12 4 1 0 5 18 3 14
5 U14C Focus Silver 12 4 1 0 5 12 4 8
6 U14A Saints Blue 9 3 2 0 5 10 12 -2
7 U14B Delaware Sharks 8 2 1 2 5 5 6 -1
8 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 7 2 2 1 5 10 6 4
9 U14C CPFH Violet 7 2 2 1 5 5 4 1
10 U14B Electric Surge Twister 7 2 1 1 4 4 2 2
11 U14A Warhawks 6 2 3 0 5 7 6 1
12 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 5 1 2 2 5 7 13 -6
13 U14B Seacoast United 3 1 4 0 5 1 11 -7
14 U14C Marojoka Blue 3 1 4 0 5 1 13 -12
15 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 1 0 4 1 5 3 9 -6
16 U14B Hymax Jaguars 1 0 3 1 4 2 8 -6
17 U14A Mystx 1 0 4 1 5 1 15 -13
18 U14A Halton Thrashers 1 0 4 1 5 0 29 -20

Pool A

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 11:00a Field 10 U14A Mystx 0 U14A CPFH Black 5 Completed
10 11:00a Field 11 U14A Saints Blue 5 U14A Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
15 11:00a Field 12 U14A Warhawks 0 U14A Shore Byrds 3 Completed
7 2:00p Field 10 U14A Mystx 1 U14A Saints Blue 2 Completed
11 2:00p Field 11 U14A Warhawks 5 U14A Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
5 2:00p Field 12 U14A CPFH Black 0 U14A Shore Byrds 2 Completed
12 5:00p Field 10 U14A Shore Byrds 13 U14A Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
3 5:00p Field 11 U14A CPFH Black 5 U14A Saints Blue 1 Completed
8 5:00p Field 12 U14A Mystx 0 U14A Warhawks 2 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 12:00p Field 4 U14A Shore Byrds 6 U14A Mystx 0 Completed
13 12:00p Field 5 U14A Saints Blue 1 U14A Warhawks 0 Completed
2 12:00p Field 6 U14A CPFH Black 6 U14A Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
4 2:00p Field 4 U14A CPFH Black 2 U14A Warhawks 0 Completed
6 3:00p Field 3 U14A Halton Thrashers 0 U14A Mystx 0 Completed
14 3:00p Field 4 U14A Shore Byrds 6 U14A Saints Blue 1 Completed

Pool B

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 10:00a Field 10 U14B Delaware Sharks 0 U14B Majestyx FHC 5 Completed
25 10:00a Field 11 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 1 U14B Seacoast United 0 Completed
30 10:00a Field 12 U14B Hymax Jaguars 1 U14B Electric Surge Twister 1 Scheduled
20 1:00p Field 10 U14B Hymax Jaguars 1 U14B Majestyx FHC 3 Completed
22 1:00p Field 11 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 1 U14B Delaware Sharks 1 Completed
26 1:00p Field 12 U14B Electric Surge Twister 1 U14B Seacoast United 0 Completed
18 4:00p Field 10 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 3 U14B Majestyx FHC 8 Completed
23 4:00p Field 11 U14B Electric Surge Twister 0 U14B Delaware Sharks 0 Completed
27 4:00p Field 12 U14B Hymax Jaguars 0 U14B Seacoast United 1 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 12:00p Field 1 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 1 U14B Electric Surge Twister 3 Completed
24 12:00p Field 2 U14B Hymax Jaguars 0 U14B Delaware Sharks 3 Completed
17 12:00p Field 3 U14B Majestyx FHC 8 U14B Seacoast United 0 Completed
29 3:00p Field 7 U14B Hymax Jaguars 1 U14B Coyotes Rio Grande 1 Completed
21 3:00p Field 8 U14B Seacoast United 0 U14B Delaware Sharks 1 Completed
19 3:00p Field 9 U14B Majestyx FHC 1 U14B Electric Surge Twister 0 Completed

Pool C

Saturday April 21

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 9:00a Field 10 U14C Focus Silver 2 U14C CPFH Violet 0 Completed
40 9:00a Field 11 U14C Marojoka Blue 1 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 0 Completed
45 9:00a Field 12 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 1 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 Completed
37 12:00p Field 10 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 U14C Focus Silver 5 Completed
35 12:00p Field 11 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 2 U14C CPFH Violet 0 Completed
41 12:00p Field 12 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 1 Completed
38 3:00p Field 10 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 3 U14C Focus Silver 1 Completed
42 3:00p Field 11 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 2 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 2 Completed
33 3:00p Field 12 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 U14C CPFH Violet 3 Completed

Sunday April 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 12:00p Field 7 U14C CPFH Violet 2 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 0 Completed
39 12:00p Field 8 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 1 U14C Focus Silver 2 Completed
43 12:00p Field 9 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 1 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 Completed
44 3:00p Field 1 U14C DelawareShore Breakers 4 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 Completed
34 3:00p Field 5 U14C CPFH Violet 0 U14C Oranje-Gottaloveit 0 Completed
36 3:00p Field 6 U14C Atlantic Stormchasers 0 U14C Focus Silver 2 Completed