2018 Fall Beantown Classic

Oct 25 2018 – Oct 29 2018 · CST

Friday, October 26

Pool Play – Group A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 12:30p NESC-4 John Rennie U14 7 Newbridge Academy U14 2 Completed
4 5:20p NESC-6 Minuteman Flames U14 2 IHC U14 Elite 2 Completed

Pool Play – Group B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
19 1:30p NESC-5 Ulysse Academy U15 1 NJ Devils U15 4 Completed
12 6:20p NESC-7 NH Avalanche U15 0 BC Eagles U15 8 Completed
11 6:40p NESC-6 Bay State Breakers U15 0 South Shore Kings U14 Elite 3 Completed

Pool Play – Group C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
27 3:40p NESC-6 IHC U15 USPHL FS 2 P.A.L. Jr Islanders U15 1 Completed
22 7:10p NESC-2 East Coast Wizards U15 1 Mid Fairfield U15 5 Completed

Pool Play – Group D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 4:50p NESC-7 Cape Cod U15 5 Minuteman Flames U15 1 Completed
28 6:10p NESC-3 Top Gun-NE Fall Prep U15 11 IHC U15 Split 1 Completed

Saturday, October 27

Pool Play – Group A

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
5 9:20a NStar - A John Rennie U14 3 IHC U14 Elite 1 Completed
2 12:30p NESC-6 Minuteman Flames U14 6 Newbridge Academy U14 0 Completed
6 5:10p NESC-4 John Rennie U14 1 Minuteman Flames U14 8 Completed
1 6:00p NStar - B IHC U14 Elite 2 Newbridge Academy U14 0 Completed

Pool Play – Group B

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
20 7:50a WOR-Blue Bay State Breakers U15 4 NJ Devils U15 2 Completed
14 11:30a WOR-Grey Ulysse Academy U15 0 BC Eagles U15 5 Completed
8 12:50p WOR-Blue NH Avalanche U15 1 South Shore Kings U14 Elite 6 Completed
15 4:00p Navin Bay State Breakers U15 4 BC Eagles U15 3 Completed
10 8:30p Navin Ulysse Academy U15 3 South Shore Kings U14 Elite 7 Completed
16 9:00p NESC-8 NJ Devils U15 NH Avalanche U15 Scheduled

Pool Play – Group C

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
23 7:50a NESC-8 P.A.L. Jr Islanders U15 1 Mid Fairfield U15 2 Completed
26 10:30a NStar - A IHC U15 USPHL FS 5 East Coast Wizards U15 4 Completed
24 5:30p NESC-6 IHC U15 USPHL FS 1 Mid Fairfield U15 6 Completed
25 8:00p NESC-5 P.A.L. Jr Islanders U15 1 East Coast Wizards U15 3 Completed

Pool Play – Group D

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 11:40a NStar - A Minuteman Flames U15 1 Top Gun-NE Fall Prep U15 2 Completed
30 1:10p WOR-Grey Cape Cod U15 4 IHC U15 Split 2 Completed
29 5:30p Navin Minuteman Flames U15 8 IHC U15 Split 2 Completed
32 6:50p NESC-7 Cape Cod U15 5 Top Gun-NE Fall Prep U15 2 Completed

Sunday, October 28

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 7:50a NESC-4 South Shore Kings U14 Elite 3 Minuteman Flames U14 2 Completed
2 8:10a NESC-6 Cape Cod U15 2 Mid Fairfield U15 0 Completed
3 11:40a NESC-3 Cape Cod U15 2 South Shore Kings U14 Elite 1 Completed