34th Annual Coon Rapids Cup Senior Division

May 17 2019 – May 19 2019 · CDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team W L D GP
1 U16 St.Cloud Tigers 2 1 0 3
2 Prior Lake Wake 1 1 0 2
3 MapleBrook BU16C2 Laird 0 0 2 2
4 NSSA Storm 16U Boys 0 1 1 2
5 Mankato United U15C1 0 1 1 2

Pool B

Rank Team W L D GP
1 CMYSA Lock 2 0 1 3
2 EDI16BC201 1 0 1 2
3 NPB16 1 2 0 3
4 CCU Boys 16-2 1 0 1 2
5 Force U16 C2 Boys 0 2 1 3

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team W L D GP
1 CMYSA Lock 2 0 1 3
2 U16 St.Cloud Tigers 2 1 0 3
3 EDI16BC201 1 0 1 2
4 NPB16 1 2 0 3
5 CCU Boys 16-2 1 0 1 2
6 Prior Lake Wake 1 1 0 2
7 MapleBrook BU16C2 Laird 0 0 2 2
8 Force U16 C2 Boys 0 2 1 3
9 NSSA Storm 16U Boys 0 1 1 2
10 Mankato United U15C1 0 1 1 2

Pool A

Friday May 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 8:00p Field 4 NSSA Storm 16U Boys 1 U16 St.Cloud Tigers 2 Completed
1 9:30p Field 4 Mankato United U15C1 1 MapleBrook BU16C2 Laird 1 Completed

Saturday May 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
3 11:00a Field 3 NSSA Storm 16U Boys 1 MapleBrook BU16C2 Laird 1 Completed
5 12:30p Field 1 U16 St.Cloud Tigers 1 Mankato United U15C1 0 Completed
9 6:30p Field 2 Prior Lake Wake 1 U16 St.Cloud Tigers 0 Completed

Sunday May 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 11:00a Field 2 Prior Lake Wake MapleBrook BU16C2 Laird Scheduled
6 11:00a Field 3 NSSA Storm 16U Boys Mankato United U15C1 Scheduled

Pool B

Friday May 17

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
12 8:00p Field 3 CMYSA Lock 2 NPB16 1 Completed
17 9:30p Field 2 Force U16 C2 Boys 1 EDI16BC201 1 Completed

Saturday May 18

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
21 12:30p Field 2 Prior Lake Wake 0 CMYSA Lock 1 Completed
20 2:00p Field 1 Force U16 C2 Boys 0 CCU Boys 16-2 1 Completed
11 2:00p Field 3 EDI16BC201 3 NPB16 1 Completed
18 6:30p Field 1 CCU Boys 16-2 1 CMYSA Lock 1 Completed
14 6:30p Field 3 Force U16 C2 Boys 1 NPB16 3 Completed

Sunday May 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 11:00a Field 1 CCU Boys 16-2 EDI16BC201 Scheduled