2019 George Gipp Memorial Mite Tournament

Jan 25 2019 – Jan 27 2019 · CDT

Friday, January 25

Pool Play – Glacier

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
13 11:45a Gipp CC Oldtimers 2 Thrivent Financial 4 Completed
18 2:15p Gipp OBGYN Associates 5 Northland Builders 2 Completed
16 5:00p Gipp Northland Builders 6 CC Oldtimers 1 Completed
15 7:30p Gipp OBGYN Associates 8 Thrivent Financial 3 Completed

Pool Play – Polar

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 10:00a Gipp Hancock Fire 12 Calumet Machine 4 Completed
6 12:30p Gipp Econo Foods 3 O'boyle Construction 4 Completed
4 3:15p Gipp O'boyle Construction 6 Hancock Fire 3 Completed
3 5:45p Gipp Econo Foods 1 Calumet Machine 0 Completed

Pool Play – Tundra

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 10:45a Gipp Houghton Fire 10 Calumet Electronics 9 Completed
12 1:30p Gipp Casa Calabria 4 McCabe's Flooring 3 Completed
10 4:00p Gipp McCabe's Flooring 10 Houghton Fire 0 Completed
9 6:45p Gipp Casa Calabria 7 Calumet Electronics 4 Completed

Saturday, January 26

Pool Play – Glacier

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
14 10:45a Gipp Northland Builders 6 Thrivent Financial 2 Completed
17 1:15p Gipp OBGYN Associates 8 CC Oldtimers 4 Completed

Pool Play – Polar

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:00a Gipp O'boyle Construction 4 Calumet Machine 1 Completed
5 11:30a Gipp Econo Foods 2 Hancock Fire 3 Completed

Pool Play – Tundra

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
8 9:45a Gipp McCabe's Flooring 14 Calumet Electronics 2 Completed
11 12:30p Gipp Casa Calabria 5 Houghton Fire 2 Completed

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 4:00p Gipp Seed #8 Seed #1 Scheduled
3 4:45p Gipp Seed #7 Seed #2 Scheduled
2 5:45p Gipp Seed #5 Seed #4 Scheduled
4 6:30p Gipp Seed #6 Seed #3 Scheduled

Sunday, January 27

Playoffs

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
9 8:00a Gipp Loser of game 2 Loser of game 1 Scheduled
10 8:45a Gipp Loser of game 4 Loser of game 3 Scheduled
5 9:45a Gipp Winner of game 2 Winner of game 1 Scheduled
6 10:30a Gipp Winner of game 4 Winner of game 3 Scheduled
12 11:30a Gipp Loser of game 10 Loser of game 9 Scheduled
11 12:15p Gipp Winner of game 10 Winner of game 9 Scheduled
8 1:15p Gipp Loser of game 6 Loser of game 5 Scheduled
7 2:15p Gipp Winner of game 6 Winner of game 5 Scheduled