2019 George Gipp Memorial Mite Tournament

Jan 25 2019 – Jan 27 2019 · CDT

Friday, January 25

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
1 10:00 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Hancock Fire 12 Calumet Machine 4
7 10:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Houghton Fire 10 Calumet Electronics 9
13 11:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play CC Oldtimers 2 Thrivent Financial 4
1 12:00 pm North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Marquette Rotary 5 Marquette Police Cadets 3
6 12:00 pm South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Grey 6 CCJHA Sayens B 7
6 12:30 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Econo Foods 3 O'boyle Construction 4
7 12:45 pm North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play CCJHA Sayens A 1 Maqrquette Firefighters 15
12 12:45 pm South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Blue 6 Exchange Club 11
12 1:30 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Casa Calabria 4 McCabe's Flooring 3
18 2:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play OBGYN Associates 5 Northland Builders 2
4 2:30 pm North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play CCJHA Sayens B 5 Marquette Rotary 7
3 2:30 pm South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Grey 9 Marquette Police Cadets 5
4 3:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play O'boyle Construction 6 Hancock Fire 3
10 3:15 pm North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Exchange Club 7 CCJHA Sayens A 9
9 3:15 pm South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Blue 4 Maqrquette Firefighters 8
10 4:00 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play McCabe's Flooring 10 Houghton Fire 0
16 5:00 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Northland Builders 6 CC Oldtimers 1
3 5:45 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Econo Foods 1 Calumet Machine 0
9 6:45 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Casa Calabria 7 Calumet Electronics 4
15 7:30 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play OBGYN Associates 8 Thrivent Financial 3

Saturday, January 26

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
2 9:00 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play O'boyle Construction 4 Calumet Machine 1
8 9:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play McCabe's Flooring 14 Calumet Electronics 2
2 10:00 am North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play CCJHA Sayens B 11 Marquette Police Cadets 7
5 10:00 am South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Grey 3 Marquette Rotary 10
14 10:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Northland Builders 6 Thrivent Financial 2
8 10:45 am North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Exchange Club 5 Maqrquette Firefighters 9
11 10:45 am South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Pool Play Calumet Blue 4 CCJHA Sayens A 8
5 11:30 am Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Econo Foods 2 Hancock Fire 3
11 12:30 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play Casa Calabria 5 Houghton Fire 2
17 1:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Pool Play OBGYN Associates 8 CC Oldtimers 4
1 2:00 pm North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Playoffs CCJHA Sayens A 7 Marquette Rotary 8
2 2:00 pm South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Playoffs CCJHA Sayens B 8 Maqrquette Firefighters 17
1 4:00 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Seed #8 Seed #1
3 4:45 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Seed #7 Seed #2
2 5:45 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Seed #5 Seed #4
4 6:30 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Seed #6 Seed #3

Sunday, January 27

G Time Location Flight & Stage Away Team Home Team
9 8:00 am Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Loser of game 2 Loser of game 1
2 8:00 am North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , 5th/6th Calumet Blue Marquette Police Cadets
1 8:00 am South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , 5th/6th Exchange Club Calumet Grey
10 8:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Loser of game 4 Loser of game 3
5 9:45 am Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Winner of game 2 Winner of game 1
6 10:30 am Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Winner of game 4 Winner of game 3
4 10:45 am North Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Playoffs CCJHA Sayens B CCJHA Sayens A
3 10:45 am South Rink 6U Mini-Mite , Playoffs Maqrquette Firefighters Marquette Rotary
12 11:30 am Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Loser of game 10 Loser of game 9
11 12:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Winner of game 10 Winner of game 9
8 1:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Loser of game 6 Loser of game 5
7 2:15 pm Gipp 8U Mite , Playoffs Winner of game 6 Winner of game 5