Shooting Star- Easter- 2019

Apr 19 2019 – Apr 20 2019 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16A CPFH Purple 13 4 0 1 5 15 2 13
2 U16A Shore Byrds 13 4 0 1 5 12 1 11
3 U16A WC Eagles 7 2 2 1 5 12 7 5
4 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 4 1 2 1 4 2 8 -6
5 U16A Hawks Premier 3 1 3 0 4 3 16 -13
6 U16A Hymax Lions 0 0 5 0 5 4 14 -10

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 13 4 0 1 5 20 4 16
2 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 12 4 1 0 5 9 5 4
3 U16B Majestyx FHC 8 2 1 2 5 13 7 6
4 U16B Freedom HKY 5 1 2 2 5 4 5 -1
5 U16B ADK Gold 4 1 3 1 5 3 9 -6
6 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 0 5 0 5 0 19 -19

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16C Saints Gold 15 5 0 0 5 19 2 16
2 U16C HTC 12 4 1 0 5 12 4 8
3 U16C Main Line FHC 9 3 2 0 5 14 5 9
4 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 6 2 3 0 5 7 10 -3
5 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 1 0 4 1 5 0 14 -13
6 U16C H2O 1 0 4 1 5 0 17 -17

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 15 5 0 0 5 11 1 10
2 U16D Mystx 12 4 1 0 5 13 3 10
3 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 9 3 2 0 5 8 7 1
4 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 4 1 3 1 5 7 10 -3
5 U16D Hymax Wildcats 4 1 3 1 5 2 7 -5
6 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 0 5 0 5 0 13 -13

Pool E

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16E FSC Falcons 15 5 0 0 5 14 2 12
2 U16E Wizards 8 2 1 2 5 7 6 1
3 U16E Coastal FHC 8 2 1 2 5 6 3 3
4 U16E Focus 5 1 2 2 5 2 4 -2
5 U16E Electric Surge 3 0 2 3 5 4 8 -4
6 U16E RECON 1 0 4 1 5 1 11 -10

Pool F

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16F Saints Blue 13 4 0 1 5 25 2 16
2 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 12 4 1 0 5 11 2 9
3 U16F GoA Red 10 3 1 1 5 14 2 12
4 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 4 1 3 1 5 3 12 -8
5 U16F southern tier storm 3 1 4 0 5 3 23 -15
6 U16F Marojoka Orange 1 0 4 1 5 0 15 -14

Pool G

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16G Delaware Sharks 15 5 0 0 5 20 3 15
2 U16G Blue Lions 10 3 1 1 5 9 7 2
3 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 9 3 2 0 5 15 9 6
4 U16G Hudson Valley 7 2 2 1 5 6 5 1
5 U16G Total Dutch White 3 1 4 0 5 2 12 -10
6 U16G Empire United Blue 0 0 5 0 5 0 16 -14

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U16G Delaware Sharks 15 5 0 0 5 20 3 15
2 U16C Saints Gold 15 5 0 0 5 19 2 16
3 U16E FSC Falcons 15 5 0 0 5 14 2 12
4 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 15 5 0 0 5 11 1 10
5 U16F Saints Blue 13 4 0 1 5 25 2 16
6 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 13 4 0 1 5 20 4 16
7 U16A CPFH Purple 13 4 0 1 5 15 2 13
8 U16A Shore Byrds 13 4 0 1 5 12 1 11
9 U16D Mystx 12 4 1 0 5 13 3 10
10 U16C HTC 12 4 1 0 5 12 4 8
11 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 12 4 1 0 5 11 2 9
12 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 12 4 1 0 5 9 5 4
13 U16F GoA Red 10 3 1 1 5 14 2 12
14 U16G Blue Lions 10 3 1 1 5 9 7 2
15 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 9 3 2 0 5 15 9 6
16 U16C Main Line FHC 9 3 2 0 5 14 5 9
17 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 9 3 2 0 5 8 7 1
18 U16B Majestyx FHC 8 2 1 2 5 13 7 6
19 U16E Wizards 8 2 1 2 5 7 6 1
20 U16E Coastal FHC 8 2 1 2 5 6 3 3
21 U16A WC Eagles 7 2 2 1 5 12 7 5
22 U16G Hudson Valley 7 2 2 1 5 6 5 1
23 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 6 2 3 0 5 7 10 -3
24 U16B Freedom HKY 5 1 2 2 5 4 5 -1
25 U16E Focus 5 1 2 2 5 2 4 -2
26 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 4 1 3 1 5 7 10 -3
27 U16B ADK Gold 4 1 3 1 5 3 9 -6
28 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 4 1 3 1 5 3 12 -8
29 U16D Hymax Wildcats 4 1 3 1 5 2 7 -5
30 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 4 1 2 1 4 2 8 -6
31 U16E Electric Surge 3 0 2 3 5 4 8 -4
32 U16A Hawks Premier 3 1 3 0 4 3 16 -13
33 U16F southern tier storm 3 1 4 0 5 3 23 -15
34 U16G Total Dutch White 3 1 4 0 5 2 12 -10
35 U16E RECON 1 0 4 1 5 1 11 -10
36 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 1 0 4 1 5 0 14 -13
37 U16F Marojoka Orange 1 0 4 1 5 0 15 -14
38 U16C H2O 1 0 4 1 5 0 17 -17
39 U16A Hymax Lions 0 0 5 0 5 4 14 -10
40 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 0 5 0 5 0 13 -13
41 U16G Empire United Blue 0 0 5 0 5 0 16 -14
42 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 0 5 0 5 0 19 -19

Pool U16A

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Field 1 U16A Hymax Lions 2 U16A Hawks Premier 3 Completed
10 9:00a Field 2 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 0 U16A CPFH Purple 4 Completed
15 9:00a Field 3 U16A WC Eagles 1 U16A Shore Byrds 2 Completed
5 12:00p Field 4 U16A WC Eagles 5 U16A Hawks Premier 0 Completed
7 12:00p Field 5 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 1 U16A Hymax Lions 0 Completed
11 12:00p Field 6 U16A Shore Byrds 0 U16A CPFH Purple 0 Completed
3 4:00p Field 7 U16A Hawks Premier 1 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 2 Scheduled
8 4:00p Field 8 U16A Shore Byrds 2 U16A Hymax Lions 0 Completed
12 4:00p Field 9 U16A CPFH Purple 3 U16A WC Eagles 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 9:00a Field 1 U16A Hawks Premier 0 U16A CPFH Purple 4 Completed
9 9:00a Field 2 U16A WC Eagles 4 U16A Hymax Lions 1 Completed
13 9:00a Field 3 U16A Shore Byrds 3 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 0 Completed
4 2:00p Field 4 U16A Shore Byrds 5 U16A Hawks Premier 0 Completed
14 2:00p Field 5 U16A WC Eagles 1 U16A NorthEast Elite Gold 1 Completed
6 2:00p Field 6 U16A CPFH Purple 4 U16A Hymax Lions 1 Completed

Pool U16B

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 9:00a Field 7 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 1 U16B ADK Gold 0 Completed
25 9:00a Field 8 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 U16B Majestyx FHC 5 Completed
30 9:00a Field 9 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 3 U16B Freedom HKY 0 Completed
20 12:00p Field 7 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 5 U16B ADK Gold 0 Completed
26 12:00p Field 8 U16B Freedom HKY 0 U16B Majestyx FHC 0 Completed
22 12:00p Field 9 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 4 Completed
18 5:00p Field 1 U16B ADK Gold 2 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 Completed
23 5:00p Field 2 U16B Freedom HKY 0 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 2 Completed
27 5:00p Field 3 U16B Majestyx FHC 4 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 4 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:00a Field 4 U16B ADK Gold 1 U16B Majestyx FHC 3 Completed
24 9:00a Field 5 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 0 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 4 Completed
28 9:00a Field 6 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 U16B Freedom HKY 4 Completed
19 2:00p Field 7 U16B ADK Gold 0 U16B Freedom HKY 0 Completed
21 2:00p Field 8 U16B Total Dutch Light Blue 2 U16B Majestyx FHC 1 Completed
29 2:00p Field 9 U16B Delaware Shore Riptides 0 U16B IFHCK DYNAMIC 4 Completed

Pool U16C

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 8:00a Field 7 U16C Saints Gold 4 U16C H2O 0 Completed
40 8:00a Field 8 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 1 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
45 8:00a Field 9 U16C Main Line FHC 1 U16C HTC 2 Completed
35 12:00p Field 1 U16C Main Line FHC 4 U16C H2O 0 Completed
37 12:00p Field 2 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 0 U16C Saints Gold 4 Completed
41 12:00p Field 3 U16C HTC 2 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
42 5:00p Field 4 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 0 U16C Main Line FHC 5 Completed
33 5:00p Field 5 U16C H2O 0 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 5 Completed
38 5:00p Field 6 U16C HTC 1 U16C Saints Gold 2 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 10:00a Field 1 U16C H2O 0 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
39 10:00a Field 2 U16C Saints Gold 3 U16C Main Line FHC 1 Completed
43 10:00a Field 3 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 1 U16C HTC 3 Completed
36 2:00p Field 1 U16C Saints Gold 6 U16C Patriot Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
34 2:00p Field 2 U16C H2O 0 U16C HTC 4 Completed
44 2:00p Field 3 U16C Xplosive Hockey Green 0 U16C Main Line FHC 3 Completed

Pool U16D

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
60 8:00a Field 1 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 1 U16D Mystx 4 Completed
55 8:00a Field 2 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 1 U16D Hymax Wildcats 1 Completed
46 8:00a Field 3 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 3 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 Completed
52 1:00p Field 4 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 1 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 Completed
50 1:00p Field 5 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 4 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 Completed
56 1:00p Field 6 U16D Mystx 3 U16D Hymax Wildcats 0 Completed
57 5:00p Field 7 U16D Hymax Wildcats 0 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 1 Completed
48 5:00p Field 8 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 4 Completed
53 5:00p Field 9 U16D Mystx 0 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
54 10:00a Field 7 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 3 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 0 Completed
58 10:00a Field 8 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 1 U16D Mystx 5 Completed
47 10:00a Field 9 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 U16D Hymax Wildcats 1 Completed
51 3:00p Field 7 U16D Oranje-Gottaloveit 2 U16D Hymax Wildcats 0 Completed
59 3:00p Field 8 U16D MAINE STYX Hail 0 U16D NorthEast Elite Black 2 Completed
49 3:00p Field 9 U16D Marojoka Yellow 0 U16D Mystx 1 Completed

Pool U16E

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
61 8:00a Field 10 U16E Wizards 2 U16E RECON 0 Completed
70 8:00a Field 11 U16E Coastal FHC 0 U16E Focus 0 Completed
75 8:00a Field 12 U16E Electric Surge 0 U16E FSC Falcons 3 Completed
65 1:00p Field 1 U16E Electric Surge 1 U16E RECON 1 Completed
67 1:00p Field 2 U16E Wizards 1 U16E Coastal FHC 1 Completed
71 1:00p Field 3 U16E FSC Falcons 2 U16E Focus 0 Completed
63 6:00p Field 4 U16E RECON 0 U16E Coastal FHC 3 Completed
68 6:00p Field 5 U16E FSC Falcons 3 U16E Wizards 1 Completed
72 6:00p Field 6 U16E Focus 1 U16E Electric Surge 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
73 10:00a Field 4 U16E Coastal FHC 1 U16E FSC Falcons 2 Completed
62 10:00a Field 5 U16E RECON 0 U16E Focus 1 Completed
69 10:00a Field 6 U16E Wizards 2 U16E Electric Surge 2 Completed
64 3:00p Field 1 U16E RECON 0 U16E FSC Falcons 4 Completed
66 3:00p Field 2 U16E Wizards 1 U16E Focus 0 Completed
74 3:00p Field 3 U16E Coastal FHC 1 U16E Electric Surge 0 Completed

Pool U16F

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
76 9:00a Field 4 U16F southern tier storm 0 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 3 Completed
85 9:00a Field 5 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 2 U16F Marojoka Orange 0 Completed
90 9:00a Field 6 U16F Saints Blue 1 U16F GoA Red 1 Completed
82 1:00p Field 7 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 5 U16F southern tier storm 0 Completed
80 1:00p Field 8 U16F Saints Blue 6 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 Completed
86 1:00p Field 9 U16F GoA Red 4 U16F Marojoka Orange 0 Completed
87 6:00p Field 7 U16F Marojoka Orange 0 U16F Saints Blue 6 Completed
83 6:00p Field 8 U16F GoA Red 5 U16F southern tier storm 0 Completed
78 6:00p Field 9 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 2 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
77 11:00a Field 1 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16F Marojoka Orange 0 Completed
84 11:00a Field 2 U16F southern tier storm 0 U16F Saints Blue 10 Completed
88 11:00a Field 3 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 1 U16F GoA Red 0 Completed
89 3:00p Field 4 U16F Rapid Fire Elite 1 U16F Saints Blue 2 Completed
79 3:00p Field 5 U16F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U16F GoA Red 4 Completed
81 4:00p Field 8 U16F southern tier storm 3 U16F Marojoka Orange 0 Completed

Pool U16G

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
102 8:00a Field 4 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 4 U16G Empire United Blue 0 Completed
91 8:00a Field 5 U16G Hudson Valley 1 U16G Blue Lions 1 Completed
103 8:00a Field 6 U16G Total Dutch White 1 U16G Delaware Sharks 2 Completed
98 2:00p Field 7 U16G Total Dutch White 0 U16G Hudson Valley 3 Completed
100 2:00p Field 8 U16G Delaware Sharks 7 U16G Empire United Blue 0 Completed
95 2:00p Field 9 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 2 U16G Blue Lions 3 Completed
96 6:00p Field 1 U16G Empire United Blue 0 U16G Hudson Valley 1 Completed
94 6:00p Field 2 U16G Blue Lions 2 U16G Total Dutch White 0 Completed
104 6:00p Field 3 U16G Delaware Sharks 5 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 2 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
93 11:00a Field 4 U16G Blue Lions 0 U16G Delaware Sharks 4 Completed
99 11:00a Field 5 U16G Hudson Valley 1 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 2 Completed
101 11:00a Field 6 U16G Empire United Blue 0 U16G Total Dutch White 1 Completed
105 4:00p Field 10 U16G Total Dutch White 0 U16G Rapids Field Hockey 5 Completed
97 4:00p Field 11 U16G Hudson Valley 0 U16G Delaware Sharks 2 Completed
92 4:00p Field 12 U16G Blue Lions 3 U16G Empire United Blue 0 Completed