Shooting Star- Easter- 2019

Apr 19 2019 – Apr 20 2019 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 15 5 0 0 5 23 1 14
2 U14A IFHCK FIRE 10 3 1 1 5 13 7 4
3 U14A PPA Grey 9 3 2 0 5 7 5 2
4 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 5 1 2 2 5 10 8 2
5 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 4 1 3 1 5 5 9 -4
6 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 0 5 0 5 0 28 -18

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14B CPFH Violet 15 5 0 0 5 23 4 18
2 U14B Coastal FHC 12 4 1 0 5 14 5 9
3 U14B FSC Falcons 9 3 2 0 5 12 11 1
4 U14B Halton Thrashers 6 2 3 0 5 8 11 -3
5 U14B H2O 3 1 4 0 5 5 16 -10
6 U14B Mystx 0 0 5 0 5 6 21 -15

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14C Focus 15 5 0 0 5 23 0 17
2 U14C Electric Surge 10 3 1 1 5 17 4 10
3 U14C Shore Byrds 8 2 1 2 5 19 10 5
4 U14C Wizards 7 2 2 1 5 15 6 6
5 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 3 1 4 0 5 3 18 -15
6 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 0 5 0 5 0 39 -23

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U14B CPFH Violet 15 5 0 0 5 23 4 18
2 U14C Focus 15 5 0 0 5 23 0 17
3 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 15 5 0 0 5 23 1 14
4 U14B Coastal FHC 12 4 1 0 5 14 5 9
5 U14C Electric Surge 10 3 1 1 5 17 4 10
6 U14A IFHCK FIRE 10 3 1 1 5 13 7 4
7 U14B FSC Falcons 9 3 2 0 5 12 11 1
8 U14A PPA Grey 9 3 2 0 5 7 5 2
9 U14C Shore Byrds 8 2 1 2 5 19 10 5
10 U14C Wizards 7 2 2 1 5 15 6 6
11 U14B Halton Thrashers 6 2 3 0 5 8 11 -3
12 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 5 1 2 2 5 10 8 2
13 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 4 1 3 1 5 5 9 -4
14 U14B H2O 3 1 4 0 5 5 16 -10
15 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 3 1 4 0 5 3 18 -15
16 U14B Mystx 0 0 5 0 5 6 21 -15
17 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 0 5 0 5 0 28 -18
18 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 0 5 0 5 0 39 -23

Pool U14A

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 9:00a Field 10 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 5 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 Completed
11 9:00a Field 11 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 1 U14A PPA Grey 0 Completed
14 9:00a Field 12 U14A IFHCK FIRE 2 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 1 Completed
3 1:00p Field 10 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 2 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 Completed
8 1:00p Field 11 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 1 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 3 Completed
12 1:00p Field 12 U14A IFHCK FIRE 2 U14A PPA Grey 1 Completed
4 4:00p Field 10 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 13 Completed
9 4:00p Field 11 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 2 U14A IFHCK FIRE 2 Completed
10 4:00p Field 12 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 1 U14A PPA Grey 3 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 8:00a Field 10 U14A PPA Grey 1 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 Completed
7 8:00a Field 11 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 1 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 1 Completed
15 8:00a Field 12 U14A IFHCK FIRE 0 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 3 Completed
13 1:00p Field 10 U14A Warhawks Angry Birds 3 U14A Oranje- GottaLoveit! 0 Completed
5 1:00p Field 11 U14A IFHCK FIRE 7 U14A Delaware Shore Dunes 0 Completed
6 1:00p Field 12 U14A PPA Grey 2 U14A Saints Hockey Rocks 1 Completed

Pool U14B

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 10:00a Field 10 U14B H2O 0 U14B CPFH Violet 2 Completed
30 10:00a Field 11 U14B Mystx 0 U14B Coastal FHC 5 Completed
25 10:00a Field 12 U14B FSC Falcons 3 U14B Halton Thrashers 1 Completed
20 2:00p Field 10 U14B Mystx 1 U14B CPFH Violet 6 Completed
22 2:00p Field 11 U14B FSC Falcons 6 U14B H2O 0 Completed
26 2:00p Field 12 U14B Coastal FHC 2 U14B Halton Thrashers 0 Completed
27 5:00p Field 10 U14B Halton Thrashers 4 U14B Mystx 2 Completed
23 5:00p Field 11 U14B Coastal FHC 4 U14B H2O 1 Completed
18 5:00p Field 12 U14B CPFH Violet 7 U14B FSC Falcons 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
17 9:00a Field 10 U14B Halton Thrashers 1 U14B CPFH Violet 4 Completed
24 9:00a Field 11 U14B Mystx 2 U14B H2O 4 Completed
28 9:00a Field 12 U14B Coastal FHC 2 U14B FSC Falcons 0 Completed
21 2:00p Field 10 U14B Halton Thrashers 2 U14B H2O 0 Completed
29 2:00p Field 11 U14B Mystx 1 U14B FSC Falcons 2 Completed
19 2:00p Field 12 U14B Coastal FHC 1 U14B CPFH Violet 4 Completed

Pool U14C

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 11:00a Field 10 U14C Focus 1 U14C Electric Surge 0 Completed
40 11:00a Field 11 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 0 U14C Shore Byrds 5 Completed
45 11:00a Field 12 U14C Wizards 8 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 Completed
37 3:00p Field 10 U14C Focus 5 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 0 Completed
35 3:00p Field 11 U14C Wizards 1 U14C Electric Surge 3 Completed
41 3:00p Field 12 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 U14C Shore Byrds 10 Completed
38 6:00p Field 10 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 U14C Focus 10 Completed
42 6:00p Field 11 U14C Shore Byrds 2 U14C Wizards 2 Completed
33 6:00p Field 12 U14C Electric Surge 4 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 0 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
32 10:00a Field 10 U14C Electric Surge 2 U14C Shore Byrds 2 Completed
43 10:00a Field 11 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 3 Completed
39 10:00a Field 12 U14C Wizards 0 U14C Focus 1 Completed
34 3:00p Field 10 U14C Electric Surge 8 U14C Marojoka Blue 0 Completed
36 3:00p Field 11 U14C Shore Byrds 0 U14C Focus 6 Completed
44 3:00p Field 12 U14C Wizards 4 U14C Rapids Field Hockey 0 Completed