Shooting Star- Easter- 2019

Apr 19 2019 – Apr 20 2019 · EDT

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19A Boston FHC 15 5 0 0 5 18 4 13
2 U19A Warhawks 8 2 1 2 5 9 10 -1
3 U19A Hawks Premier 7 2 2 1 5 9 8 1
4 U19A WC Eagles 7 2 2 1 5 10 12 -2
5 U19A XCalibur 4 1 3 1 5 8 9 -1
6 U19A Saints Gold 1 0 4 1 5 6 17 -10

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19B GoA Red 15 5 0 0 5 16 4 12
2 U19B ADK GOLD 9 3 2 0 5 8 8 0
3 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 9 3 2 0 5 16 8 7
4 U19B Hymax Tigers 7 2 2 1 5 9 13 -3
5 U19B CPFH Black 3 1 4 0 5 7 12 -5
6 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 1 0 4 1 5 1 12 -11

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19C Electric Surge 13 4 0 1 5 18 1 11
2 U19C Shore Byrds 10 3 1 1 5 20 6 8
3 U19C Mystx 9 3 2 0 5 11 6 3
4 U19C NorthEast Elite 7 2 2 1 5 16 5 8
5 U19C No Politics 4 1 3 1 5 6 12 -6
6 U19C Lead the Way 0 0 5 0 5 2 43 -24

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19D Freedom HKY 15 5 0 0 5 14 1 13
2 U19D Coastal FHC 12 4 1 0 5 11 3 8
3 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 9 3 2 0 5 12 4 7
4 U19D Focus 6 2 3 0 5 6 6 0
5 U19D Halton Thrashers 3 1 4 0 5 1 12 -11
6 U19D Empire United Red 0 0 5 0 5 2 20 -17

Pool E

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 15 5 0 0 5 16 1 15
2 U19E southern tier storm 8 2 1 2 5 8 6 2
3 U19E H2O 7 2 2 1 5 6 7 -1
4 U19E Main Line FHC 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
5 U19E ADK BLUE 6 2 3 0 5 6 8 -2
6 U19E Chaos 0 0 5 0 5 3 15 -12

Pool F

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 13 4 0 1 5 19 3 16
2 U19F Wizards 11 3 0 2 5 12 5 7
3 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 10 3 1 1 5 16 11 5
4 U19F SHE DEVILS 6 2 3 0 5 7 7 0
5 U19F Marojoka Green 3 1 4 0 5 6 16 -10
6 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 0 5 0 5 3 21 -18

Pool G

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19G Blue Fusion 11 3 0 2 5 11 2 9
2 U19G Krossfire 10 3 1 1 5 9 2 7
3 U19G Majestx Elite 9 3 2 0 5 5 3 2
4 U19G Blue Lions 7 2 2 1 5 5 3 2
5 U19G Maverick 3 1 4 0 5 2 11 -9
6 U19G Empire United Blue 3 1 4 0 5 2 13 -11

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 U19A Boston FHC 15 5 0 0 5 18 4 13
2 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 15 5 0 0 5 16 1 15
3 U19B GoA Red 15 5 0 0 5 16 4 12
4 U19D Freedom HKY 15 5 0 0 5 14 1 13
5 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 13 4 0 1 5 19 3 16
6 U19C Electric Surge 13 4 0 1 5 18 1 11
7 U19D Coastal FHC 12 4 1 0 5 11 3 8
8 U19F Wizards 11 3 0 2 5 12 5 7
9 U19G Blue Fusion 11 3 0 2 5 11 2 9
10 U19C Shore Byrds 10 3 1 1 5 20 6 8
11 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 10 3 1 1 5 16 11 5
12 U19G Krossfire 10 3 1 1 5 9 2 7
13 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 9 3 2 0 5 16 8 7
14 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 9 3 2 0 5 12 4 7
15 U19C Mystx 9 3 2 0 5 11 6 3
16 U19B ADK GOLD 9 3 2 0 5 8 8 0
17 U19G Majestx Elite 9 3 2 0 5 5 3 2
18 U19A Warhawks 8 2 1 2 5 9 10 -1
19 U19E southern tier storm 8 2 1 2 5 8 6 2
20 U19C NorthEast Elite 7 2 2 1 5 16 5 8
21 U19A WC Eagles 7 2 2 1 5 10 12 -2
22 U19A Hawks Premier 7 2 2 1 5 9 8 1
23 U19B Hymax Tigers 7 2 2 1 5 9 13 -3
24 U19E H2O 7 2 2 1 5 6 7 -1
25 U19E Main Line FHC 7 2 2 1 5 6 8 -2
26 U19G Blue Lions 7 2 2 1 5 5 3 2
27 U19F SHE DEVILS 6 2 3 0 5 7 7 0
28 U19D Focus 6 2 3 0 5 6 6 0
29 U19E ADK BLUE 6 2 3 0 5 6 8 -2
30 U19A XCalibur 4 1 3 1 5 8 9 -1
31 U19C No Politics 4 1 3 1 5 6 12 -6
32 U19B CPFH Black 3 1 4 0 5 7 12 -5
33 U19F Marojoka Green 3 1 4 0 5 6 16 -10
34 U19G Maverick 3 1 4 0 5 2 11 -9
35 U19G Empire United Blue 3 1 4 0 5 2 13 -11
36 U19D Halton Thrashers 3 1 4 0 5 1 12 -11
37 U19A Saints Gold 1 0 4 1 5 6 17 -10
38 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 1 0 4 1 5 1 12 -11
39 U19E Chaos 0 0 5 0 5 3 15 -12
40 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 0 5 0 5 3 21 -18
41 U19D Empire United Red 0 0 5 0 5 2 20 -17
42 U19C Lead the Way 0 0 5 0 5 2 43 -24

Pool U19A

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
1 10:00a Field 4 U19A Saints Gold 1 U19A WC Eagles 2 Completed
10 10:00a Field 5 U19A Hawks Premier 0 U19A Boston FHC 1 Completed
15 10:00a Field 6 U19A Warhawks 1 U19A XCalibur 1 Completed
5 3:00p Field 7 U19A Warhawks 4 U19A WC Eagles 4 Completed
7 3:00p Field 8 U19A Hawks Premier 2 U19A Saints Gold 2 Completed
11 3:00p Field 9 U19A XCalibur 0 U19A Boston FHC 1 Completed
12 7:00p Field 1 U19A Boston FHC 5 U19A Warhawks 1 Completed
8 7:00p Field 2 U19A XCalibur 3 U19A Saints Gold 1 Completed
3 7:00p Field 3 U19A WC Eagles 1 U19A Hawks Premier 3 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
2 12:00p Field 7 U19A WC Eagles 1 U19A Boston FHC 3 Completed
9 12:00p Field 8 U19A Saints Gold 0 U19A Warhawks 2 Completed
13 12:00p Field 9 U19A Hawks Premier 4 U19A XCalibur 3 Completed
4 4:00p Field 4 U19A WC Eagles 2 U19A XCalibur 1 Completed
6 4:00p Field 5 U19A Saints Gold 2 U19A Boston FHC 8 Completed
14 4:00p Field 6 U19A Hawks Premier 0 U19A Warhawks 1 Completed

Pool U19B

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
16 10:00a Field 7 U19B CPFH Black 1 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 3 Completed
25 10:00a Field 8 U19B GoA Red 2 U19B ADK GOLD 0 Completed
30 10:00a Field 9 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 0 U19B Hymax Tigers 0 Completed
20 2:00p Field 4 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 0 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 2 Completed
26 2:00p Field 5 U19B Hymax Tigers 3 U19B ADK GOLD 1 Completed
22 2:00p Field 6 U19B GoA Red 3 U19B CPFH Black 0 Completed
23 7:00p Field 4 U19B Hymax Tigers 4 U19B CPFH Black 2 Completed
18 7:00p Field 8 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 3 U19B GoA Red 4 Completed
27 8:00p Field 2 U19B ADK GOLD 3 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
28 1:00p Field 7 U19B GoA Red 3 U19B Hymax Tigers 1 Completed
24 1:00p Field 8 U19B CPFH Black 3 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 0 Completed
17 1:00p Field 9 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 1 U19B ADK GOLD 2 Completed
29 4:00p Field 1 U19B GoA Red 4 U19B Rapids Field Hockey 0 Completed
19 4:00p Field 2 U19B Patriot Field Hockey Club 7 U19B Hymax Tigers 1 Completed
21 4:00p Field 3 U19B CPFH Black 1 U19B ADK GOLD 2 Completed

Pool U19C

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
42 10:00a Field 1 U19C NorthEast Elite 0 U19C Electric Surge 0 Completed
31 10:00a Field 2 U19C Lead the Way 0 U19C Shore Byrds 11 Completed
43 10:00a Field 3 U19C No Politics 0 U19C Mystx 3 Completed
40 2:00p Field 1 U19C Mystx 0 U19C Electric Surge 2 Completed
38 2:00p Field 2 U19C No Politics 5 U19C Lead the Way 1 Completed
35 2:00p Field 3 U19C NorthEast Elite 3 U19C Shore Byrds 4 Completed
34 8:00p Field 3 U19C Shore Byrds 1 U19C No Politics 1 Completed
44 8:00p Field 4 U19C Mystx 1 U19C NorthEast Elite 0 Completed
36 8:00p Field 8 U19C Electric Surge 12 U19C Lead the Way 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
33 1:00p Field 4 U19C Shore Byrds 4 U19C Mystx 0 Completed
41 1:00p Field 5 U19C Electric Surge 2 U19C No Politics 0 Completed
39 1:00p Field 6 U19C Lead the Way 0 U19C NorthEast Elite 8 Completed
45 3:00p Field 6 U19C No Politics 0 U19C NorthEast Elite 5 Completed
32 4:00p Field 7 U19C Shore Byrds 0 U19C Electric Surge 2 Completed
37 4:00p Field 9 U19C Lead the Way 0 U19C Mystx 7 Completed

Pool U19D

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
60 11:00a Field 7 U19D Empire United Red 0 U19D Halton Thrashers 1 Completed
55 11:00a Field 8 U19D Coastal FHC 0 U19D Freedom HKY 2 Completed
46 11:00a Field 9 U19D Focus 0 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 2 Completed
50 3:00p Field 4 U19D Empire United Red 1 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 7 Completed
52 3:00p Field 5 U19D Coastal FHC 2 U19D Focus 1 Completed
56 3:00p Field 6 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Freedom HKY 4 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
57 8:00a Field 1 U19D Empire United Red 1 U19D Freedom HKY 5 Completed
48 8:00a Field 2 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 0 U19D Coastal FHC 2 Completed
53 8:00a Field 3 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Focus 1 Completed
47 12:00p Field 2 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 0 U19D Freedom HKY 1 Completed
54 12:00p Field 3 U19D Focus 4 U19D Empire United Red 0 Completed
58 12:00p Field 5 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 U19D Coastal FHC 4 Completed
59 5:00p Field 10 U19D Coastal FHC 3 U19D Empire United Red 0 Completed
51 5:00p Field 11 U19D Focus 0 U19D Freedom HKY 2 Completed
49 5:00p Field 12 U19D Oranje-Gottaloveit! 3 U19D Halton Thrashers 0 Completed

Pool U19E

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
66 11:00a Field 4 U19E Main Line FHC 3 U19E Chaos 1 Completed
74 11:00a Field 5 U19E southern tier storm 3 U19E ADK BLUE 1 Completed
64 11:00a Field 6 U19E H2O 0 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 4 Completed
73 3:00p Field 1 U19E H2O 0 U19E ADK BLUE 1 Completed
62 3:00p Field 2 U19E Main Line FHC 0 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 4 Completed
69 3:00p Field 3 U19E southern tier storm 3 U19E Chaos 2 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
61 8:00a Field 4 U19E Chaos 0 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 3 Completed
70 8:00a Field 5 U19E ADK BLUE 1 U19E Main Line FHC 2 Completed
75 8:00a Field 6 U19E southern tier storm 1 U19E H2O 1 Completed
67 11:00a Field 7 U19E ADK BLUE 3 U19E Chaos 0 Completed
65 11:00a Field 8 U19E southern tier storm 1 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 2 Completed
71 11:00a Field 9 U19E H2O 2 U19E Main Line FHC 1 Completed
63 5:00p Field 4 U19E Xplosive Hockey Black 3 U19E ADK BLUE 0 Completed
68 5:00p Field 5 U19E H2O 3 U19E Chaos 0 Completed
72 5:00p Field 6 U19E Main Line FHC 0 U19E southern tier storm 0 Completed

Pool U19F

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
90 11:00a Field 1 U19F Marojoka Green 0 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 5 Completed
76 11:00a Field 2 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 5 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 1 Completed
85 11:00a Field 3 U19F Wizards 1 U19F SHE DEVILS 0 Completed
80 4:00p Field 4 U19F Marojoka Green 4 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 2 Completed
82 4:00p Field 5 U19F Wizards 3 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 3 Completed
86 4:00p Field 6 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 4 U19F SHE DEVILS 1 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
83 9:00a Field 7 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 1 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 5 Completed
78 9:00a Field 8 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U19F Wizards 4 Completed
87 9:00a Field 9 U19F Marojoka Green 0 U19F SHE DEVILS 1 Completed
88 1:00p Field 1 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 1 U19F Wizards 1 Completed
77 1:00p Field 2 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 U19F SHE DEVILS 4 Completed
84 1:00p Field 3 U19F Marojoka Green 1 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 5 Completed
89 5:00p Field 7 U19F Wizards 3 U19F Marojoka Green 1 Completed
81 5:00p Field 8 U19F SHE DEVILS 1 U19F MAINE STYX Thunder 2 Completed
79 5:00p Field 9 U19F Delaware Shore Bayside 4 U19F Buffalo Hurricanes 0 Completed

Pool U19G

Friday April 19

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
92 12:00p Field 10 U19G Blue Fusion 3 U19G Maverick 0 Completed
99 12:00p Field 11 U19G Krossfire 5 U19G Empire United Blue 0 Completed
103 12:00p Field 12 U19G Blue Lions 1 U19G Majestx Elite 0 Completed
104 4:00p Field 1 U19G Krossfire 0 U19G Majestx Elite 1 Completed
96 4:00p Field 2 U19G Blue Fusion 4 U19G Empire United Blue 0 Completed
94 4:00p Field 3 U19G Blue Lions 3 U19G Maverick 0 Completed

Saturday April 20

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
100 8:00a Field 7 U19G Majestx Elite 0 U19G Blue Fusion 2 Completed
105 8:00a Field 8 U19G Krossfire 1 U19G Blue Lions 0 Completed
91 8:00a Field 9 U19G Empire United Blue 1 U19G Maverick 2 Completed
101 12:00p Field 1 U19G Blue Lions 1 U19G Blue Fusion 1 Completed
95 12:00p Field 4 U19G Krossfire 2 U19G Maverick 0 Completed
97 12:00p Field 6 U19G Majestx Elite 2 U19G Empire United Blue 0 Completed
102 5:00p Field 1 U19G Blue Fusion 1 U19G Krossfire 1 Completed
93 5:00p Field 2 U19G Maverick 0 U19G Majestx Elite 2 Completed
98 5:00p Field 3 U19G Blue Lions 0 U19G Empire United Blue 1 Completed