Kids CUP- 2019

Jun 22 2019 – Jun 23 2019 · EST

Standings for Pool Play

Pool A

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Blackstone Valley Field Hockey Club 12 4 0 0 4 27 4 17
2 NorthEast Elite Gold 9 3 1 0 4 19 6 10
3 Omega 6 2 2 0 4 24 12 3
4 Cape Ann FHC I 4 1 2 1 4 12 18 -5
5 ADK 2 0 2 2 4 7 19 -10
6 HTC Field Hockey Club 1 0 3 1 4 3 33 -15

Pool B

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Metro 10 3 0 1 4 14 4 10
2 Seacoast United 9 3 1 0 4 20 10 9
3 Cape Cod FHC I 9 3 1 0 4 17 6 8
4 Franklin Premier 4 1 2 1 4 19 13 -1
5 College Connection I 3 1 3 0 4 10 23 -6
6 Lead the Way 0 0 4 0 4 0 24 -20

Pool C

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Maine Majestix 12 4 0 0 4 37 5 20
2 Black Bear Elite 12 4 0 0 4 21 3 14
3 Wizards 4 1 2 1 4 13 15 -2
4 Patriot 4 1 2 1 4 6 16 -5
5 College Connection II 2 0 2 2 4 7 23 -10
6 Cape Ann FHC II 0 0 4 0 4 1 23 -17

Pool D

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Allegiance 12 4 0 0 4 16 2 14
2 College Connection III 9 3 1 0 4 19 5 12
3 Cape Cod FHC II 9 3 1 0 4 10 9 1
4 Southern VT Huskies 6 2 2 0 4 11 11 2
5 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 0 0 4 0 4 2 16 -14
6 NorthEast Elite Green 0 0 4 0 4 2 17 -15

Overall standings for Pool Play

Rank Team PTS W L D GP GF GA GD
1 Maine Majestix 12 4 0 0 4 37 5 20
2 Blackstone Valley Field Hockey Club 12 4 0 0 4 27 4 17
3 Black Bear Elite 12 4 0 0 4 21 3 14
4 Allegiance 12 4 0 0 4 16 2 14
5 Metro 10 3 0 1 4 14 4 10
6 Seacoast United 9 3 1 0 4 20 10 9
7 College Connection III 9 3 1 0 4 19 5 12
8 NorthEast Elite Gold 9 3 1 0 4 19 6 10
9 Cape Cod FHC I 9 3 1 0 4 17 6 8
10 Cape Cod FHC II 9 3 1 0 4 10 9 1
11 Omega 6 2 2 0 4 24 12 3
12 Southern VT Huskies 6 2 2 0 4 11 11 2
13 Franklin Premier 4 1 2 1 4 19 13 -1
14 Wizards 4 1 2 1 4 13 15 -2
15 Cape Ann FHC I 4 1 2 1 4 12 18 -5
16 Patriot 4 1 2 1 4 6 16 -5
17 College Connection I 3 1 3 0 4 10 23 -6
18 ADK 2 0 2 2 4 7 19 -10
19 College Connection II 2 0 2 2 4 7 23 -10
20 HTC Field Hockey Club 1 0 3 1 4 3 33 -15
21 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 0 0 4 0 4 2 16 -14
22 NorthEast Elite Green 0 0 4 0 4 2 17 -15
23 Cape Ann FHC II 0 0 4 0 4 1 23 -17
24 Lead the Way 0 0 4 0 4 0 24 -20

Pool U12A

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
4 9:00a Field 2B U12 Omega 8 U12 ADK 2 Completed
14 9:45a Field 2A U12 NorthEast Elite Gold 2 U12 BVFHC 4 Completed
6 9:45a Field 2B U12 HTC Field Hockey Club 0 U12 Cape Ann FHC I 8 Completed
15 12:45p Field 1A U12 NorthEast Elite Gold 4 U12 Omega 2 Completed
1 12:45p Field 1B U12 Cape Ann FHC I 3 U12 ADK 3 Completed
10 12:45p Field 2A U12 BVFHC 9 U12 HTC Field Hockey Club 1 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
7 10:30a Field 2B U12 BVFHC 8 U12 Cape Ann FHC I 1 Completed
5 11:15a Field 2A U12 NorthEast Elite Gold 6 U12 ADK 0 Completed
11 11:15a Field 2B U12 Omega 14 U12 HTC Field Hockey Club 0 Completed
9 2:15p Field 1B U12 NorthEast Elite Gold 7 U12 Cape Ann FHC I 0 Completed
13 2:15p Field 2A U12 Omega 0 U12 BVFHC 6 Completed
2 2:15p Field 2B U12 HTC Field Hockey Club 2 U12 ADK 2 Completed

Pool U12B

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
30 9:00a Field 2A U12 Lead the Way 0 U12 Seacoast United 6 Completed
16 9:45a Field 1A U12 College Connection I 1 U12 Metro 5 Completed
25 9:45a Field 1B U12 Franklin Premier 1 U12 Cape Cod FHC I 4 Completed
20 12:45p Field 2B U12 Lead the Way 0 U12 Metro 5 Completed
26 1:30p Field 1A U12 Seacoast United 3 U12 Cape Cod FHC I 4 Completed
22 1:30p Field 2B U12 Franklin Premier 13 U12 College Connection I 1 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
18 9:45a Field 1A U12 Franklin Premier 2 U12 Metro 2 Completed
23 10:30a Field 1B U12 Seacoast United 5 U12 College Connection I 3 Completed
27 10:30a Field 2A U12 Lead the Way 0 U12 Cape Cod FHC I 8 Completed
28 12:45p Field 1B U12 Seacoast United 6 U12 Franklin Premier 3 Completed
17 1:30p Field 1A U12 Cape Cod FHC I 1 U12 Metro 2 Completed
24 2:15p Field 1A U12 Lead the Way 0 U12 College Connection I 5 Completed

Pool U12C

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
31 10:30a Field 1A U12 College Connection II 0 U12 Black Bear Elite 9 Completed
40 10:30a Field 1B U12 Wizards 6 U12 Cape Ann FHC II 0 Completed
45 10:30a Field 2A U12 Patriot 0 U12 Maine Majestix 10 Completed
35 1:30p Field 1B U12 Patriot 1 U12 Black Bear Elite 4 Completed
37 1:30p Field 2A U12 Wizards 3 U12 College Connection II 3 Completed
41 2:15p Field 1B U12 Maine Majestix 10 U12 Cape Ann FHC II 1 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
38 9:45a Field 1B U12 Maine Majestix 9 U12 College Connection II 2 Completed
42 9:45a Field 2A U12 Patriot 3 U12 Cape Ann FHC II 0 Completed
33 10:30a Field 1A U12 Wizards 2 U12 Black Bear Elite 4 Completed
39 1:30p Field 1B U12 Patriot 2 U12 College Connection II 2 Completed
43 1:30p Field 2A U12 Maine Majestix 8 U12 Wizards 2 Completed
32 1:30p Field 2B U12 Cape Ann FHC II 0 U12 Black Bear Elite 4 Completed

Pool U12D

Saturday June 22

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
46 10:30a Field 2B U12 College Connection III 3 U12 Cape Cod FHC II 4 Completed
60 11:15a Field 2A U12 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 1 U12 Southern VT Huskies 5 Completed
55 11:15a Field 2B U12 NorthEast Elite Green 0 U12 Allegiance 5 Completed
56 2:15p Field 1A U12 Southern VT Huskies 2 U12 Allegiance 3 Completed
50 2:15p Field 2A U12 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 0 U12 Cape Cod FHC II 2 Completed
52 2:15p Field 2B U12 NorthEast Elite Green 0 U12 College Connection III 4 Completed

Sunday June 23

G Time Location Away Team Home Team Status
48 9:00a Field 2A U12 NorthEast Elite Green 2 U12 Cape Cod FHC II 4 Completed
53 9:00a Field 2B U12 Southern VT Huskies 0 U12 College Connection III 7 Completed
57 9:45a Field 2B U12 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 0 U12 Allegiance 4 Completed
58 12:45p Field 1A U12 Southern VT Huskies 4 U12 NorthEast Elite Green 0 Completed
47 12:45p Field 2A U12 Allegiance 4 U12 Cape Cod FHC II 0 Completed
54 12:45p Field 2B U12 Stix 4 Chix Clinx 1 U12 College Connection III 5 Completed